BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

74 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
397Larks' Tongues in Aspic - King Crimson197384.880.88884.882.790.28185.8
453Toxicity - System of a Down200184.580.88190.286927883.4
463"Bath" - maudlin of the Well200184.57610082.880.689.67488.2
498Obscura - Gorguts199884.279.49083.682.991.27587.6
510Paracletus - Deathspell Omega201084.278.49083.483.992.87585.8
769Colored Sands - Gorguts201383.178.48783.683.690.67484.2
818Choirs of the Eye - Kayo Dot200382.976.68084.684.992.67388.8
896Nothingface - Voivod198982.7769581.17690.47585.4
953Angel Dust - Faith No More199282.577.27883.382.590.47888
981System of a Down - System of a Down199882.4768885.881.5897581.6
988Colors - Between the Buried and Me200782.474.48083.586.9937485
999California - Mr. Bungle199982.478.46985.385.891.67987.4
1010Imaginary Sonicscape - Sigh200182.374.88781.586.289.27582.6
1022Dimension Hatröss - Voivod198882.376.28880.475.991.27886.4
1055Calculating Infinity - The Dillinger Escape Plan199982.275.29081.979.189.47684
1133Teethed Glory and Injury - Altar of Plagues20138273.48781.883.390.67682.2
1175Written in Waters - Ved Buens Ende.....199581.975.69078.276.992.87684
1273Souls at Zero - Neurosis199281.778.28082.681.590.27683.4
1385Disco Volante - Mr. Bungle199581.573.49080.28088.27781.6
1414I - Meshuggah200481.4787784.483.789.87483
1494Hostile Architecture - Ashenspire202281.274.49080.881.3897479
1499Fortress - Protest The Hero200881.271.4818385.191.67581.4
1569Killing Technology - Voïvod198781.176.48581.479.689.47283.6
1659Frizzle Fry - Primus199080.976.87384.581.589.27685.2
1668Fas – Ite, Maledicti, in Ignem Aeternum - Deathspell Omega200780.977.28082.279.789.87285.2
1723The Sham Mirrors - Arcturus200280.872.69078.478.389.47482.8
1832Sailing the Seas of Cheese - Primus199180.675.87882.579.589.67682.6
1914Mezmerize - System of a Down200580.476.47685.884.889.87674
1915The Great Misdirect - Between the Buried and Me200980.475.4708586.4927678
2039From Wisdom to Hate - Gorguts200180.276.28080.881.986.67382.6
2222Destroy Erase Improve - Meshuggah199579.873.27681.379.9917681.4
2303The Spiritual Sound - Agriculture202579.772.28678.179.195.67076.8
2313The Congregation - Leprous201579.7757082.883.692.47380.8
2317Alphaville - Imperial Triumphant202079.7728777.879.691.67178.6
2378Ire Works - Dillinger Escape Plan200779.574.28082.480.490.87574
2468I Don't Want to See You in Heaven - The Callous Daoboys202579.470857777.997.26880.6
2566Goldstar - Imperial Triumphant202579.272.88776.874.7937278
2599Torture Garden - Naked City199079.174.48077.781.291.47376
2604Monotheist - Celtic Frost200679.177.47382.582.590.27078
2644Mestarin kynsi - Oranssi Pazuzu202079757876.979.292.67378.4
2648Värähtelijä - Oranssi Pazuzu20167974.67778.878.890.87677
2653The Furnaces of Palingenesia - Deathspell Omega20197971.49074.379.5916977.8
2661Muuntautuja - Oranssi Pazuzu20247974.8787878.393.27278.6
2663H.A.Q.Q. - Liturgy20197972.68280.481.9877574
2679Slipknot - Slipknot19997969.68081.683.292.47274
2685Kénôse - Deathspell Omega20057978.27081.676.591.27184.2
2835Pork Soda - Primus199378.773.87581.778.888.87577.8
2851S.C.I.E.N.C.E. - Incubus199778.772.47282.579.488.27581.2
299193696 - Liturgy202378.472.4798179.990.47274
2993Korn - Korn199478.470.67779.881.589.87476
3007Prometheus: The Discipline of Fire & Demise - Emperor200178.471.69077.878.184.26878.8
3165Catch Thirtythree - Meshuggah20057873.87081.580.888.27279.8
3293Locust Abortion Technician - Butthole Surfers198777.770.88574.373.289.87378
3392No Ritmo da Terra - Antropoceno202677.573.88080.279.284.47174
3504Hypnotize - System of a Down200577.3717681.481.288.27370
3583Into the Pandemonium - Celtic Frost198777.1699074.370.2877574
3607L.D. 50 - Mudvayne20007769.27277.477.688.47480.6
3701Steal This Album! - System of a Down200276.8707780.878.386.47372
3934Mr. Bungle - Mr. Bungle199176.173.85280.382.490.27282
3993I Disagree - Poppy20207668.26978.279.993.47568
4043Coma Ecliptic - Between the Buried and Me201575.867.67774.879.189.47370
4222Terra Incognita - Gojira200175.369.87077.676.490.27172
4257ION - Portal201875.267.48172.771.3907272
4357Roots - Sepultura199674.968.66377.983.387.47668
4436Aesthethica - Liturgy201174.667.67678.577.784.47464
4696Elect the Dead - Serj Tankian200773.565.86679.777.685.67466
4776Antipop - Primus199973.165.27373.275.783.47170
4950Tales from the Punchbowl - Primus19957269.25772.672.985.27374
5047Life Is Peachy - Korn199671.2646172.776.8867068
5120Brown Album - Primus199770.467.2577171.884.67368
5246Life Is But a Dream... - Avenged Sevenfold202368.556.28254.767.991.85968
5264Grand Declaration of War - Mayhem200068.360.88059.158.185.87064
5448Mate. Feed. Kill. Repeat. - Slipknot19966252.65055.268.3856558
5476[untitled] - Korn200758.149.24953.96080.66450

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz