BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

53 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
8A Love Supreme - John Coltrane1965918610089.988.7948791.6
12The Black Saint and the Sinner Lady - Mingus196390.786.69691.489.393.88691.8
19In a Silent Way - Miles Davis19699084.610088.988.293.88688.6
35Bitches Brew - Miles Davis197089.383.610089.486.692.48489.4
108Karma - Pharoah Sanders196987.583.69389.186.292.88285.8
128Jack Johnson (Original Soundtrack Recording) - Miles Davis197187.280.89884.385.692.88286.6
245Live-Evil - Miles Davis197185.981.6908684.5918088
250Journey in Satchidananda - Alice Coltrane Featuring Pharoah Sanders197185.8829086.483.4948184
280The Shape of Jazz to Come - Ornette Coleman195985.679.210081.479.292.48186
285Agharta - Miles Davis197585.6829086.684.991.68084
341Get Up With It - Miles Davis197485.181.8898786.791.28080
372Naked City - John Zorn199084.976.89584.185.290.67785.6
395Out to Lunch! - Eric Dolphy196484.878.810079.97991.27985.6
455Blues & Roots - Charlie Mingus196084.580.6908481.591.88083.4
466Sleeping Beauty - Sun Ra and His Arkestra197984.479.69084.982.994.67782
538Empyrean Isles - Herbie Hancock196484789381.380.692.87983.4
628Nefertiti - Miles Davis196883.776.610080.479.8918078
643Point of Departure - Andrew Hill196583.67710078.476.9927883.2
646Arbeit Macht Frei - Area197383.675.89081.786.291.27585.4
685Pithecanthropus erectus - The Charlie Mingus Jazz Workshop195683.576.410079.479.690.88078
774On the Corner - Miles Davis19728379.68583.882.190.88080
794Black Unity - Pharoah Sanders197283808484.683.591.87978
806Money Jungle - Duke Ellington, Charlie Mingus & Max Roach19638377.69079.783.290.47881.8
842Lanquidity - Sun Ra197882.979.87583.382.793.28284
850Out There - Eric Dolphy196182.87610078.777.893.47480
873Sextant - Herbie Hancock197382.878.69082.478.589.88080
916We Insist! Max Roach's Freedom Now Suite - Max Roach196082.677.69381.180.692.27678
1164Change of the Century - Ornette Coleman19608275.210077.377.792.67378
1171Filles de Kilimanjaro - Miles Davis196981.975.89377.47990.48078
1192Mwandishi - Herbie Hancock197181.976.49080.176.390.47882
1356Starsailor - Tim Buckley197081.576.29379.477.386.87682
1385Disco Volante - Mr. Bungle199581.573.49080.28088.27781.6
1445Third - Soft Machine197081.377.88580.17788.47982
1587Coin Coin Chapter One: Gens De Couleur Libre - Matana Roberts20118177.68381.880.690.87479.4
1715Olé Coltrane - John Coltrane196180.879.87081.181.292.67981.8
1719Space 1.8 - Nala Sinephro202180.873.48979.982.2947374
1820Sun Ship - John Coltrane197180.678.88081.581.8897776
1833The Clown - The Charles Mingus Jazz Workshop195780.675.68082.479.889.27978
1886Jazz in Silhouette - Sun Ra and His Arkestra195980.574.28078.682.790.87978
1952BBNG2 - BADBADNOTGOOD201280.3708583.180.688.67778
1991You're Dead! - Flying Lotus201480.3738581.977.586.27979.2
2052Space Is the Place - Sun Ra197380.174.88079.480.289.67780
2182Sorcerer - Miles Davis196779.973.29076.377.8907676
2272Thembi - Pharoah Sanders197179.776.67579.480.992.27678
2317Alphaville - Imperial Triumphant202079.7728777.879.691.67178.6
2599Torture Garden - Naked City199079.174.48077.781.291.47376
2643Not Available - The Residents19787975.87078.979.291.27682
2695The Lounge Lizards - The Lounge Lizards198178.974.47578.281.887.27680
2905Meet the Residents - The Residents197478.672.88075.274.890.27780
3246Weasels Ripped My Flesh - The Mothers of Invention197077.872.28576.870.785.27778
3360Big Fun - Miles Davis197477.677.26780.678.3907674
3422Miles in the Sky - Miles Davis196877.473.87575.475.8907874
5024Lumpy Gravy - Frank Zappa & The Abnuceals Emuukha Electric Symphony Orchestra & Chorus196871.465.27068.669.884.27270

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz