BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

411 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
1Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd197593.187.410093.592.394.49192.8
4The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd197391.985.49791.292.394.49291.2
5OK Computer - Radiohead199791.7869592.890.794.49291.2
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
18In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson19699086.69091.389.492.48991.4
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
44Marquee Moon - Television19778982.810088.484.5938688.2
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
54Grace - Jeff Buckley199488.882.69091.591.892.88488.8
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
120Station to Station - David Bowie197687.382.89088.886.490.48587.8
124Bocanada - Gustavo Cerati199987.281.49089.189.495.28184.6
130★ [Blackstar] - David Bowie201687.1838689.786.692.48686
146Who's Next - The Who197186.877.810082.882.790.48688.2
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
180Close to the Edge - Yes197286.483.88088.786.5908591
188Another Green World - Eno197586.480.29984.581.690.88385.6
193Ants From Up There - Black Country, New Road202286.380.88890.28894.28578.2
198Animals - Pink Floyd197786.384.26990.789.892.48890.2
208The Downward Spiral - Nine Inch Nails199486.282.28389.485.592.68288.8
238Yankee Hotel Foxtrot - Wilco200185.9799186.283.2928585
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
249Quadrophenia - The Who197385.977.89384.685.289.28388.2
255Spirit of Eden - Talk Talk198885.881.68785.283.4928487.2
256"Heroes" - David Bowie197785.8809286.983.789.48385.4
267just got back from the discomfort—we're alright - The Brave Little Abacus201085.778.41008584947682.4
269Perfect from Now On - Built to Spill199785.781.48686.284.591.28486.4
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
297Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles196785.581.4888683.989.88683.2
306Horses - Patti Smith197585.478.210084.980.388.68184.8
324A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead201685.279.28787.583.9918781
347To Bring You My Love - PJ Harvey199585.178.29185.685.290.48184.2
352Different Class - Pulp19958578.29284.684.390.28284
396Transformer - Lou Reed197284.877.89283.28390.48384
397Larks' Tongues in Aspic - King Crimson197384.880.88884.882.790.28185.8
403The Bends - Radiohead199584.777.88385.786.191.28782.2
410Transa - Caetano Veloso197284.777.89084.786.4948080
411Disco Elysium - Sea Power201984.783.4708992.193.27590
422Greatest Hits - Queen198184.680.27785.991.590.88384
423The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me - Brand New200684.677.2798785.993.28189
458The Dreaming - Kate Bush198284.581.28187.68687.68186.8
463"Bath" - maudlin of the Well200184.57610082.880.689.67488.2
465...Like Clockwork - Queens of the Stone Age201384.478.28288.68690.88283.4
4701969: Velvet Underground Live with Lou Reed - The Velvet Underground197484.478.610082.282.886.47982
487Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space - Spiritualized®199784.376.69084.581.891.28284
491Discipline - King Crimson198184.381.28784.584.488.88084
493The Wall - Pink Floyd197984.376.67685.187.692.28785.4
499You Forgot It in People - Broken Social Scene200284.278.48785.983.4908283
500Skeleton Tree - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds201684.276.89184.584888283.4
506Speaking in Tongues - Talking Heads198384.280868786.289.28180
520A Night at the Opera - Queen197584.175.48780.28590.68387.8
522Before and After Science - Brian Eno197784.178.89483.58189.68082
540ChangesOneBowie - David Bowie19768484.68381.986.488.28282
555Band on the Run - Paul McCartney & Wings197383.978.28584.385.588.68284
557The Idiot - Iggy Pop197783.977.4928282.288.68085.4
566Aladdin Sane - David Bowie197383.976.48983.783.3898284
581Selling England by the Pound - Genesis197383.880.27384.685.789.88489.6
586Hand. Cannot. Erase. - Steven Wilson201583.873.88880.487.993.88083
588The Moon & Antarctica - Modest Mouse200083.879.28185.581.5908386.6
590The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway - Genesis197483.879.28383.483.188.48287.6
601Knocknarea - Maruja202383.8789085.183.793.67680
603KID A MNESIA - Radiohead202183.878.2908284.492.87980
604Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness - The Smashing Pumpkins199583.878.47686.485.792.48384.4
622Teens of Denial - Car Seat Headrest201683.778.48287.484.690.88379.6
623The Argument - Fugazi200183.779.28583.982.9908084.8
654Echoes: The Best of Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd200183.679.88780.989.4918176
688The Mollusk - Ween199783.479.87785.884.191.48284
721The New Sound - Geordie Greep202483.379.28386.984.293.67977.2
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
746Fantastic Planet - Failure199683.275.88383.583.395.47586.4
764Brother, Sister - mewithoutYou200683.174.87881.788.693.67887
773The Fragile - Nine Inch Nails19998380.27187.686.3927985.2
782De-Loused in the Comatorium - The Mars Volta20038377.47784.884.491.27987.4
800Arthur (Or the Decline and Fall of the British Empire) - The Kinks19698379.68083.180.789.68285.8
815Comfort y música para volar - Soda Stereo199682.983.46086.490.994.87986
823How It Feels to Be Something On - Sunny Day Real Estate199882.9779184.979.389.27782
829Scary Monsters (And Super Creeps) - David Bowie198082.976.88982.881.387.48182
853Frances the Mute - The Mars Volta200582.878.87487.687.690.47883.4
863High Violet - The National201082.874.28482.382908285
869VU - The Velvet Underground198582.874.810078.978.187.68080
871Getting Killed - Geese202582.876.88884.582.493.68074
897The Suburbs - Arcade Fire201082.773.68883.882.389.28478
925Days of Future Passed - The Moody Blues196782.676.48383.285.2858085.4
929Here Come the Warm Jets - Eno197482.678.88781.578.689.28182
978Rock Bottom - Robert Wyatt197482.477.29279.176.991.87882
999California - Mr. Bungle199982.478.46985.385.891.67987.4
1003Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) - Eno197482.3778680.881.489.28082
1005Quebec - Ween200382.380.86786.284.991.88283.6
1015Kimono My House - Sparks197482.3769580.177.786.47982
1026Judgement - Anathema199982.374.49079.782.288.27784.6
1030Science Fiction - Brand New201782.372.48582.783.791.47981.8
1032Insignificance - Jim O'Rourke200182.378.47984.288.588.87978

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz