BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

132 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
44Marquee Moon - Television19778982.810088.484.5938688.2
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
276Fear of Music - Talking Heads197985.6809685.181.888.48484
279Pink Flag - Wire197785.678.49783.280.6928286
286Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth198885.680.68785.182.991.68487.8
293The Shape of Punk to Come - Refused199885.577.49286.784.192.87689.6
306Horses - Patti Smith197585.478.210084.980.388.68184.8
366Wrong - NoMeansNo198985809084.781.1938086
417Chairs Missing - Wire197884.678.49582.879.591.88184
428Entertainment! - Gang of Four197984.6799383.380.691.28184
433The Modern Lovers - The Modern Lovers197684.676.610079.577.692.28284
451Repetition - Unwound199684.580.69085.881.991.67982.6
519Youth of America - Wipers198184.178.8918278928186.2
544154 - Wire19798479.49383.679.191.87982
548Double Nickels on the Dime - Minutemen19848478.48882.578.692.88087.4
557The Idiot - Iggy Pop197783.977.4928282.288.68085.4
623The Argument - Fugazi200183.779.28583.982.9908084.8
694Sing to God - Cardiacs199683.476.28880.98593.67684.2
719Crazy Rhythms - The Feelies198083.3769581.878.891.67882
724Over the Edge - Wipers198383.376.89081.881.891.67784
787You Won't Get What You Want - Daughters20188376.4858383.391.48082
819Joy as an Act of Resistance. - IDLES201882.9748883.984.291.28079.2
820Signals, Calls and Marches - Mission of Burma198182.977948278.5907782
871Getting Killed - Geese202582.876.88884.582.493.68074
931Repeater - Fugazi199082.6788082.284.291.28082.4
1049Germfree Adolescents - X-Ray Spex197882.276.29181.777.489.47882
1073Black Sea - XTC198082.277.28682.683.5877980
1148This Nation's Saving Grace - The Fall19858276.49079.875.8907884
1169Hex Enduction Hour - The Fall198281.976.68280.282.491.47784
1182Blank Generation - Richard Hell & The Voidoids197781.973.29080.881.289.27782
1193Catch for Us the Foxes - mewithoutYou200481.975.28081.484947484.6
12963D Country - Geese202381.6778184.584947774
1308More Songs About Buildings and Food - Talking Heads197881.676.49080.577.187.48080
1324Machine Gun Etiquette - The Damned197981.676.28579.680.889.67684
1381Pain to Power - Maruja202581.573.48684.882.8937377.4
1382Playing With a Different Sex - Au Pairs198181.573.89280.680.485.67880
1423Vs. - Mission of Burma198281.474.89081.476.389.27880
1440Radio Ethiopia - Patti Smith Group197681.3768382.883.484.27882
1441Wide Awake! - Parquet Courts201881.374.88482.382.188.88077.4
1610Easter - Patti Smith Group19788173.88781.880.4847882
1612Penis Envy - Crass19818174.4908185.988.66978
1625Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are Devo! - Devo19788175.2857976.989.67982
1652Strangers from the Universe - Thinking Fellers Union Local 282199480.974.89178.978897678.6
1669Red Medicine - Fugazi199580.9777882.580.688.67782.4
1738The Modern Dance - Pere Ubu197880.775.29077.575.990.67878
1745Real Life - Magazine197880.775.68380.176.688.87982
1759Relatives in Descent - Protomartyr201780.774.28380.481.789.67779
1782Drums and Wires - XTC197980.775.28580.778.8877880
1789SAPPUKEI - Number Girl200080.7778482.980.986.87281
1841A Little Man and a House and the Whole World Window - Cardiacs198880.6767081.283.393.87683.6
1854The Wonderful and Frightening World Of... - The Fall198480.574.88578.977.688.47782
2012Mclusky Do Dallas - mclusky200280.275.27980.280.2897681.8
2023Talking Heads: 77 - Talking Heads197780.275807977.188.28280
2056Hotel Usona - Protomartyr202680.173.8867974.593.27678.4
2063Attempted Martyr - Prostitute202480.1768181.578.494.27475.6
2142Y - The Pop Group19798072.89078.876.388.87578
2150What Makes a Man Start Fires? - Minutemen198379.9739076.876.289.67480
2215Fetch - Melt-Banana201379.874.48380.277.888.47679
2221...Burn, Piano Island, Burn - The Blood Brothers200379.873798282.688.67281.6
2246Dogrel - Fontaines D.C.201979.870.28878.279.590.67874
2326Cave World - Viagra Boys202279.673.88282.579.992.27572
2448A Laughing Death in Meatspace - Tropical Fuck Storm201879.472.68279.679.189.67677
2452Perverted by Language - The Fall198379.476.27379.48290.27580
2610Bright Green Field - Squid202179.1738579.676.9897872
2698Light Up Gold - Parquet Courts201278.972.28278.180.587.87874
2707Solid Gold - Gang of Four198178.972.28778.175.485.87678
2711viagr aboys - Viagra Boys202578.9728378.87793.67672
2785Cell-Scape - Melt-Banana200378.8747880.676.488.67678
2817Street Worms - Viagra Boys201878.773.27978.57793.27377.2
2855Pirouette - Model/Actriz202578.773.6838076.292.87372
28794D Country - Geese202378.673.68080.678.693.47470
2908Plowing Into the Field of Love - Iceage201478.672.47881.479.1867776
2913Cut - The Slits197978.6728875.573.688.87676
2976The Agent Intellect - Protomartyr201578.4728178.17887.87676
2998Challenge for a Civilized Society - Unwound199878.474767977.486.47679.8
2999Dragnet - The Fall197978.473.27679.179.587.87578
3085Mask - Bauhaus198178.272.48077.676.786.87678
3090End Hits - Fugazi199878.274.27478.477.487.67778.8
3154The Raincoats - The Raincoats197978.172.28873.970.4887678
3243Live at the Witch Trials - The Fall197977.872.88378.271.9887576
3293Locust Abortion Technician - Butthole Surfers198777.770.88574.373.289.87378
3339Fever to Tell - Yeah Yeah Yeahs200377.671.27976.974.988.47776
3373Adventure - Television197877.671827777857774
3410This Could Be Texas - English Teacher202477.568.6877674.8897572
3423The Underside of Power - Algiers201777.469.6847676.286.27674
3463Dog Whistle - Show Me the Body201977.3698175.177.589.87376
3490A Hero's Death - Fontaines D.C.202077.369.2817675.489.47674
3522O Monolith - Squid202377.272.28179.174.785.47474
3545Grotesque (After the Gramme) - The Fall198077.275.26079.382.6897480
3574Black Eyes - Black Eyes200377.174.27079.275.385.67580.4
3603Silence Yourself - Savages20137767.28079.176.885.27774
3651You're Nothing - Iceage201376.9697978.181.984.47472
3654Psychic... Powerless... Another Man's Sac - Butthole Surfers198476.971.68073.171.287.47778
3673Ultimate Success Today - Protomartyr202076.871.2807674.587.27376
3802Dub Housing - Pere Ubu197876.573.69071.658.187.27580
3809Fairyland Codex - Tropical Fuck Storm202576.572.47677.976.389.87172
3894fawn - foxtails202276.370.88076.175.388.67172
3943Beyondless - Iceage201876.167.6817674.385.87474
3950Women - Women200876.171.27375.278.385.87376

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz