BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

394 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
30The Smile Sessions - The Beach Boys201189.585968889.4938590
70Hounds of Love - Kate Bush198588.3839689.385.8908589.2
76Homogenic - Björk199788.183.29190.888.3918488.2
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
96Vespertine - Björk200187.785.68392.890.7918387.8
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
119My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - Kanye West201087.381.69189.389.7908584.6
124Bocanada - Gustavo Cerati199987.281.49089.189.495.28184.6
137Blonde - Frank Ocean201686.981.88789.490.9968380.4
188Another Green World - Eno197586.480.29984.581.690.88385.6
215Odessey and Oracle - The Zombies196886.2819383.482.791.28586.8
235Re - Café Tacvba199485.976.69085.188.394.28186.4
247Funeral - Arcade Fire200485.978.49186.48289.48885.8
256"Heroes" - David Bowie197785.8809286.983.789.48385.4
275The Whole Story - Kate Bush198685.682.48386.689.287.28190
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
316When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
324A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead201685.279.28787.583.9918781
338Post - Björk199585.180.28787.88689.48283.4
354LUX - ROSALÍA202585749385.58796.28079.6
374Melodrama - Lorde201784.975.29187.889.693.28176.4
407The Soft Bulletin - The Flaming Lips199984.777.49284.781.389.48385.2
418Fetch the Bolt Cutters - Fiona Apple202084.6769386.286.592.48177.4
456The Idler Wheel Is Wiser than the Driver of the Screw and Whipping Cords Will Serve You More than Ropes Will Ever Do - Fiona Apple201284.578.48787.286.190.48181.2
458The Dreaming - Kate Bush198284.581.28187.68687.68186.8
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
522Before and After Science - Brian Eno197784.178.89483.58189.68082
523Dots and Loops - Stereolab199784.180.88385.584.991.88082.8
550MAGDALENE - FKA twigs201984778886.687.191.88077.2
577Norman Fucking Rockwell! - Lana Del Rey201983.9778787.989.786.68375.8
603KID A MNESIA - Radiohead202183.878.2908284.492.87980
616Secos & Molhados - Secos & Molhados197383.776.29084.38791.67978
697Trilogy - The Weeknd201283.479.2828887.488.27980
706The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monáe201083.476.68685.784.987.68082.8
728So - Peter Gabriel198683.376.8928280.287.88084
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
75269 Love Songs - The Magnetic Fields199983.276.89181.679.290.28083.4
766The Hissing of Summer Lawns - Joni Mitchell197583.177.29085.580.9868082
790No. 1 in Heaven - Sparks197983769282.483.7887980
796Merriweather Post Pavilion - Animal Collective20098375.29183.681.1888280
829Scary Monsters (And Super Creeps) - David Bowie198082.976.88982.881.387.48182
833Emperor Tomato Ketchup - Stereolab199682.977.68882.781.590.48080
841Demon Days - Gorillaz200582.9787985.88491.28280
848Circles - Mac Miller202082.8778286.486.1957776.4
854Kaputt - Destroyer201182.875.28584.684.890.67980.6
868Lemonade - Beyoncé201682.872.29185.68893.67772
876Anima Latina - Lucio Battisti197482.876.68083.487.190.67784.6
883Have You in My Wilderness - Julia Holter201582.776.68885.184.186.68078.8
904OIL OF EVERY PEARL'S UN-INSIDES - SOPHIE201882.777.48585.986.792.67774
913KIDS SEE GHOSTS - KIDS SEE GHOSTS201882.677.48486.381.889.68277.4
944Histoire de Melody Nelson - Serge Gainsbourg197182.574.48979.278.593.68182
983Spilt Milk - Jellyfish199382.474.29079.583.291.47583.6
993Puberty 2 - Mitski201682.475.48584.387.891.27776
1003Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) - Eno197482.3778680.881.489.28082
1015Kimono My House - Sparks197482.3769580.177.786.47982
1016Vulnicura - Björk201582.375.28586.385.5877879.2
1035Let England Shake - PJ Harvey201182.375.6888381.388.68079.4
1065Bon Iver, Bon Iver - Bon Iver201182.272.68584.984.288.68080.2
1101Ray of Light - Madonna199882.177.4798986.789.27479.4
1109Berlin - Lou Reed197382.176.28384.281.887.48082
1125ICONOCLASTS - Anna von Hausswolff202582.175.28782.381.392.47680.2
1129La Vida Era Más Corta - Milo j202582758083.588.8987376
1131Tin Drum - Japan19818274.29077.984.487.87882
1157MELTING MOMENT - POiSON GiRL FRiEND19928274.89282.38292.87674
1160A Wizard, a True Star - Todd Rundgren19738276.69082.378.185.47784.4
1173M3LL155X - FKA twigs201581.9768584.883.8897778
1176Eureka - Jim O'Rourke199981.977.87584.387.189.47980.8
1190Tidal - Fiona Apple199681.976.676868790.67978
1211Plastic Beach - Gorillaz201081.877.68287.384908072
1217The Velvet Rope - Janet199781.881.2698986.488.47682.8
1253The Kick Inside - Kate Bush197881.776.88182.883.486.28082
1263Ego Death At A Bachelorette Party - Hayley Williams202581.771.29281.182.297.67474
1264Little Earthquakes - Tori Amos199281.775.67684.183.788.67985
1269Get To Heaven - Everything Everything201581.773.88182.783.9927781.6
1272The Age of Adz - Sufjan Stevens201081.777.87784.783.687.68081.2
1281Strawberry Jam - Animal Collective200781.776.68083.783.386.68180.6
1283Desire, I Want to Turn Into You - Caroline Polachek202381.77488838393.87674
1286A Seat at the Table - Solange201681.7738883.183.291.47776
1295Pop 2 - Charli XCX201781.777.48183.183.1937876
1299Person Pitch - Panda Bear200781.675.48580.880.188.88180.4
1306Breakfast in America - Supertramp197981.677.8758485.487.28280
1320The Sensual World - Kate Bush198981.676868682.584.87878
1326EL MAL QUERER - ROSALÍA201881.673.88683.787.388.47874
1341Sueño Stereo - Soda Stereo199581.576.88082.681.293.47779.8
1355Scott 3 - Scott Walker196981.576.88080.682.989.67882.8
1395Strange Mercy - St. Vincent201181.573.48683.282.187.67880
1401Only God Was Above Us - Vampire Weekend202481.474.88682.179.4918175.8
1410From the Choirgirl Hotel - Tori Amos199881.4777487.486.784.47783.4
1429I Am a Bird Now - Antony and the Johnsons200581.473.2898379.287.27880
1465Paris 1919 - John Cale197381.376.28380.480.188.27982
1476SCRAPYARD - Quadeca202481.374.89083.580.395.27372
1495Brilliant Trees - David Sylvian198481.274.6817983.188.87884
1516Loud City Song - Julia Holter201381.275.48383.182.7867880
1518LP1 - FKA twigs201481.273.485848388.87678
1544Lahai - Sampha202381.175.48784.980.6927474
1550A Promise - Xiu Xiu200381.177.28383.782.386.67778
1608Secrets of the Beehive - David Sylvian19878175.27579.681.491.47985.4

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz