BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

97 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
220The Magnolia Electric Co. - Songs: Ohia200386.182.48388.687.992.28286.4
238Yankee Hotel Foxtrot - Wilco200185.9799186.283.2928585
404Ghosts of the Great Highway - Sun Kil Moon200384.7818286.984.791.68284.8
461Bone Machine - Tom Waits199284.579.28984.285.688.27986
501Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You - Big Thief202284.279.88686.485.589.48379.4
599The Band - The Band196983.875.89679.678.689.48186
625Didn't It Rain - Songs: Ohia200283.778.88884.582.790.47784.4
630Heavy Metal - Cameron Winter202483.779.68785.285.3957875.6
647American Beauty - Grateful Dead197083.672.810077.279.191.28085
680Preacher’s Daughter - Ethel Cain202283.574.28586.189.696.67478.8
689Purple Mountains - Purple Mountains201983.478.6868384.7937979.8
825Wrecking Ball - Emmylou Harris199582.975.89080.683.291.27881.6
894American Water - Silver Jews199882.777.88483.182.491.47882.2
921Lost Weekend - Phoebe Bridgers202682.672.49183.682.296.47676.8
927Willoughby Tucker, I'll Always Love You - Ethel Cain202582.675.28384.583.796.27679.6
959Michigan - Sufjan Stevens200382.5778784.282.586.88079.8
966Mule Variations - Tom Waits199982.577.47983.584.989.47984
1020Nebraska - Bruce Springsteen198282.377.68183.282.587.88084
1068Benji - Sun Kil Moon201482.2758383.585.189.28079.6
1116I See a Darkness - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy199982.174.8868280.190.87981.8
1134Lost in the Dream - The War on Drugs20148272.48582.381.490.28281
1136Songs From Suicide Bridge - David Kauffman & Eric Caboor19848279.67787.379.787.47885.2
1258Bright Future - Adrianne Lenker202481.775.88782.982.491.47874.6
1380Southeastern - Jason Isbell201381.575.48480.477.292.27685.2
1506American IV: The Man Comes Around - Johnny Cash200281.277.46982.284.390.88183.6
1548MY WOMAN - Angel Olsen201681.172.88682.583.6887976
1636Fox Confessor Brings the Flood - Neko Case200680.974.88481.180.787.87880.2
1647American III: Solitary Man - Johnny Cash200080.976.88180.981.2897879.4
1673American Recordings - Johnny Cash199480.974.49279.775.887.27978
1705American V: A Hundred Highways - Johnny Cash200680.8748480.182.986.87880
1735Car Wheels on a Gravel Road - Lucinda Williams199880.874.49177.773.490.27880.6
1804Tallahassee - The Mountain Goats200280.6777782.382.9887780.2
1818boygenius - boygenius201880.671.68381.687927772
1823Alligator - The National200580.674.87879.978.887.68085
1876Traveller - Chris Stapleton201580.571.48478.983.2937578
1884The Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We - Mitski202380.573.88882.682.590.47670
1908The Rime of Memory - Panopticon202380.474.87978.57995.87481.8
1947Harvest Moon - Neil Young199280.375.47781.183.288.87977.8
2011Sometimes I Wish We Were An Eagle - Bill Callahan200980.275.48080.477.890.87978
2019Comes a Time - Neil Young197880.272.89578.478.2837876
2219Same Trailer Different Park - Kacey Musgraves201379.873.28479.27988.47778
2254Capacity - Big Thief201779.873.28281.38288.87774
2286She Hangs Brightly - Mazzy Star199079.772.48079.382.189.87876.4
2296Our Endless Numbered Days - Iron & Wine200479.771.88180.480.787.87779.2
2401The Creek Drank The Cradle - Iron & Wine200279.572.88180.481.286.27778
2446evermore - Taylor Swift202079.468.28481.286.6947468
2451Song Cycle - Van Dyke Parks196779.470.69076.283.385.87674
2489Time (The Revelator) - Gillian Welch200179.3758279.571.688.67781.6
2495The Shepherd's Dog - Iron & Wine200779.3728581.475.186.87778
2609Flood - They Might Be Giants199079.174.67379.380.488.27781
2617Masterpiece - Big Thief201679.174.47980.882.688.67870
2725Heartbreaker - Ryan Adams200078.971.4797775.5907782.4
2755New Adventures in Hi-Fi - R.E.M.199678.972.68378.279.2867776
2795All Delighted People EP - Sufjan Stevens201078.877.26683.985.582.87878
2796Absolutely - Dijon202178.872.67180.982.996.27275.8
2799Rough and Rowdy Ways - Bob Dylan202078.870897477.289.27676
2829Two Hands - Big Thief201978.7728379.879.687.67772
2899House of Sugar - (Sandy) Alex G201978.672.88077.378.389.67676
2920The Trinity Session - Cowboy Junkies198878.571.8837577.188.87678
3010Tigers Blood - Waxahatchee202478.469.4877574.791.47675
3176Zach Bryan - Zach Bryan20237871.87879.380.391.67372
3197Why Does the Earth Give Us People to Love? - Kara Jackson202377.970.88478.974.990.47274.6
3232Sky Blue Sky - Wilco200777.971.47579.480.789.67772
3237God Save the Animals - Alex G202277.971.8837573.6907675.6
3278Raising Sand - Robert Plant200777.871.6827279.287.67478
3357Saint Cloud - Waxahatchee202077.667.8827577.890.67674
3380Starlite Walker - Silver Jews199477.671.2807675.186.67678
3402Big Time - Angel Olsen202277.5708577.775.688.27472
3416August and Everything After - Counting Crows199377.569687782.4907382.8
3426"Love And Theft" - Bob Dylan200177.472.88574.37286.87774
3492Nothing's About to Happen to Me - Mitski202677.367.68576.974.5937470
3611Rocket - (Sandy) Alex G20177771.87677.178.2907472
3641Modern Times - Bob Dylan200676.970.8867674.8847572
3643The Whole Love - Wilco201176.970817674.5857676
3715Fear Fun - Father John Misty201276.769.27875.776.787.67674
3722I Don't Live Here Anymore - The War on Drugs202176.768.6817474.989.67772
3852The Great American Bar Scene - Zach Bryan202476.472.67277.577.192.47370
3880Blunderbuss - Jack White201276.366.6827572.986.67774
3994Gold - Ryan Adams20017668.87970.473.387.27578
4240COWBOY CARTER - Beyoncé202475.365.48676.577.9926960
4346The Avalanche - Sufjan Stevens200674.9697478.474.382.87472
4469The Archer - Alexandra Savior202074.565.67574.180.691.27362
4537Headlights - Alex G202574.368.4807169.689.87170
4552Chemtrails Over the Country Club - Lana Del Rey202174.263.881767689.67558
4599The Great Divide - Noah Kahan202674636772.481.6987066
4669Piano Man - Billy Joel197373.768.66575.475.882.87474
4674Father of the Bride - Vampire Weekend201973.663.878727386.67666
4688Seek Shelter - Iceage202173.665.6807470.286.27366
4693The King is Dead - The Decemberists201173.566.27372.27685.47468
4703Sad Songs for Dirty Lovers - The National200373.567.47372.571.6847472
4802American Stars 'n Bars - Neil Young197772.969.86874.371.9807472
4845Deeper Well - Kacey Musgraves202472.662.87768.570.394.67164
4890Wilco (The Album) - Wilco200972.365.87672.469.681.47566
4927Holland - The Beach Boys197372.170.2617673.582.27468
4963A.M. - Wilco199571.965.47469.668.885.47466
4973The Ghost of Tom Joad - Bruce Springsteen199571.866.27769.270.881.47464
5327The National - The National200167.157.67362.866.479.67060

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz