BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

180 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
96Vespertine - Björk200187.785.68392.890.7918387.8
137Blonde - Frank Ocean201686.981.88789.490.9968380.4
201Ágætis byrjun - Sigur Rós199986.3818487.88691.88687.4
209Velocity : Design : Comfort. - Sweet Trip200386.281.68588.385.2958286.4
253Souvlaki - Slowdive199385.8837887.886.793.48586.8
255Spirit of Eden - Talk Talk198885.881.68785.283.4928487.2
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
324A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead201685.279.28787.583.9918781
459宇宙 日本 世田谷 [Uchu Nippon Setagaya] - Fishmans199784.581.48088.186.1908184.6
487Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space - Spiritualized®199784.376.69084.581.891.28284
523Dots and Loops - Stereolab199784.180.88385.584.991.88082.8
550MAGDALENE - FKA twigs201984778886.687.191.88077.2
563Stratosphere - Duster199883.979.48984.783.392.87781.2
564Diamond Jubilee - Cindy Lee202483.9788683.686.695.48077.8
605Floating into the Night - Julee Cruise198983.879.47886.388.491.27984
662I Can Hear the Heart Beating as One - Yo La Tengo199783.5788882.680.291.28183.8
690Hats - The Blue Nile198983.477.68584.784.990.87982
698A I A : Alien Observer - Grouper201183.478.68184.484.392.48083
718Takk... - Sigur Rós200583.375.88385.983.989.48283.2
728So - Peter Gabriel198683.376.8928280.287.88084
796Merriweather Post Pavilion - Animal Collective20098375.29183.681.1888280
854Kaputt - Destroyer201182.875.28584.684.890.67980.6
883Have You in My Wilderness - Julia Holter201582.776.68885.184.186.68078.8
921Lost Weekend - Phoebe Bridgers202682.672.49183.682.296.47676.8
992And Then Nothing Turned Itself Inside-Out - Yo La Tengo200082.477.88482.682.389.87981.2
1016Vulnicura - Björk201582.375.28586.385.5877879.2
1098Ghosteen - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds201982.172.69380.982.1897978.2
1101Ray of Light - Madonna199882.177.4798986.789.27479.4
1121Feels - Animal Collective200582.176.88184.183.588.67981.4
1157MELTING MOMENT - POiSON GiRL FRiEND19928274.89282.38292.87674
1299Person Pitch - Panda Bear200781.675.48580.880.188.88180.4
1452///CODENAME: dustsucker - Bark Psychosis200481.376.28180.68191.27881.2
1464Moon Safari - Air199881.3757781.782.2918181
1495Brilliant Trees - David Sylvian198481.274.6817983.188.87884
1516Loud City Song - Julia Holter201381.275.48383.182.7867880
1608Secrets of the Beehive - David Sylvian19878175.27579.681.491.47985.4
1629Gone to Earth - David Sylvian198681757881.485.788.87483.8
1663Push the Sky Away - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds201380.974.48479.88190.47878.6
1716Ceres & Calypso in the Deep Time - Candy Claws201380.877.47785.583.488.27678
1747Set My Heart On Fire Immediately - Perfume Genius202080.772.49081.380.889.67774
1750Hospice - The Antlers200980.7708280.680.587.28183.8
1769Fall Be Kind - Animal Collective200980.7768281.581.386.47780.6
1784Architecture & Morality - Orchestral Manœuvres in the Dark198180.7759279.578.483.87680
1813I Didn't Mean to Haunt You - Quadeca202280.673.47586.583.896.67574
1857HaHa Sound - Broadcast200380.574.28279.782.490.47976
1864Pang - Caroline Polachek201980.573.882828390.87874
1865The Noise Made By People - Broadcast200080.574.28380.480.490.67976
1887Fever Ray - Fever Ray200980.572.88281.177.491.27880.8
1888Neon Golden - The Notwist200280.572.28280.38089.27980.6
191122, A Million - Bon Iver201680.470.88782.382.488.47874
1934It'll End in Tears - This Mortal Coil198480.471.89078.879.289.87776
1941Out of Season - Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man200280.374.8798383.288.47876
1961No Shape - Perfume Genius201780.372.28482.181.9877877
1988Sleep Well Beast - The National201780.370.6848180.9887978.4
2015Beat - Bowery Electric199680.2748480.978.5927676
2037TNT - Tortoise199880.276.27681.377.890.67980.2
2094Lazer Guided Melodies - Spiritualized199280.1738578.775.9907780.8
2102Depression Cherry - Beach House20158074.27982.782.789.67874
2143Watermark - Enya19888071.89380.678.584.87378
2152The Three E.P.'s - The Beta Band199879.973.68281.88088.27678
2163Mars Audiac Quintet - Stereolab199479.973.88378.97888.87978
2166Serotonin II - yeule201979.975.27583.182.992.27576
2193World of Echo - Arthur Russell198679.975.67180.382.491.87682
2216HEY WHAT - Low202179.874.28279.376.990.87877.6
2228m b v - my bloody valentine201379.872.68780.577.6877876
2255Double Negative - Low201879.872.28379.378.889.47778.6
2319Cenizas - Nicolás Jaar202079.768.48374.610089.67270
2366A Light for Attracting Attention - The Smile202279.672.48578.377.690.67974
2367The OOZ - King Krule201779.672.87880.783.290.27676
2383ANIMA - Thom Yorke201979.570.88379.478.890.87876
2396Knife Play - Xiu Xiu200279.5767981.681.684.47678
2404Hurry Up, We're Dreaming. - M83.201179.569.67581.683.890.67779
2524Ultra - Depeche Mode199779.374.67480.783.490.27676
2538A Walk Across the Rooftops - The Blue Nile198479.274.27978.274.788.67882
2548Two Star & The Dream Police - Mk.gee202479.271.4837981.995.27272
2561CARNAGE - Nick Cave & Warren Ellis202179.270.48877.477.6887776
2579Details - Frou Frou200279.177.85985.985.191.87480.4
2608Arca - Arca201779.170.48281.284.890.27372
2627Tender Buttons - Broadcast200579757079.280.791.47978
2657Aromanticism - Moses Sumney20177969.68178.882.6887776
2680Trinity - Eartheater20197973.87381.382.392.47476
2732Felt Mountain - Goldfrapp200078.972.67380.479.8897780.4
2745Psychic - DARKSIDE201378.971.4788076.7917778
2759Hallucinogen - Kelela201578.972.88082.283887472
2780Put Your Back N 2 It - Perfume Genius201278.871.28081.481.586.67576
2792Play - Moby199978.8708177.878.388.47779
2804Finally We Are No One - múm200278.873.47879.177.487.47878
2807Just for a Day - Slowdive199178.776.86581.982.190.27877.2
2814BLACK METAL - Dean Blunt201478.775.27779.779.491.87474
2873Wall of Eyes - The Smile202478.671.48678.675.988.47872
2874Shepherd Moons - Enya199178.672.67681.982.685.27478
2957Overgrown - James Blake201378.569.48279.776.787.47678
2960Sleep Cycle - Deakin201678.471.48078.97989.87674
2969The Unforgettable Fire - U2198478.4728578.676.683.87776
3011Cobra and Phases Group Play Voltage in the Milky Night - Stereolab199978.378.86383.382.587.87776
3012Pygmalion - Slowdive199578.374.2787772.490.27779.6
3028Premiers Symptômes - Air199778.374.27978.679.287.27476
3029LC - The Durutti Column198178.3748076.475.8897578

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz