BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

206 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
19In a Silent Way - Miles Davis19699084.610088.988.293.88688.6
37Silent Hill 2 (Original Soundtracks) - Akira Yamaoka200189.385.4909292.496.27890.8
39Lift Yr. Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven! - Godspeed You Black Emperor!200089.285.48793.29092.88690
57F♯ A♯ ∞ - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199788.783.49589.686.692.48489.8
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
82Blade Runner (Original Score from the Motion Picture) - Vangelis199487.983908889.393.68388.6
115Tunes 2011-2019 - Burial201987.483.4958785.493.28088
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
123Selected Ambient Works 85–92 - Aphex Twin199287.382.29187.686.1948387
175Minecraft - Volume Alpha - C418201186.584809293.193.67983.6
188Another Green World - Eno197586.480.29984.581.690.88385.6
201Ágætis byrjun - Sigur Rós199986.3818487.88691.88687.4
211Music Has the Right to Children - Boards of Canada199886.280.69086.184.293.88286.6
256"Heroes" - David Bowie197785.8809286.983.789.48385.4
278The Dance of the Moon and the Sun - Natural Snow Buildings200685.680.88688.68992.27884.6
284flood - Boris200085.681.68087.988.8948185.8
292Untrue - Burial200785.580928582.4948085.2
341Get Up With It - Miles Davis197485.181.8898786.791.28080
368Geogaddi - Boards of Canada200284.981.28387.18591.68086.6
411Disco Elysium - Sea Power201984.783.4708992.193.27590
413Future Days - Can197384.7828684.981.9918284.8
444And Their Refinement of the Decline - Stars of the Lid200784.578.68784.386.293.47785.2
474The Blue Notebooks - Max Richter200484.473.48982.19292.87982.6
500Skeleton Tree - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds201684.276.89184.584888283.4
522Before and After Science - Brian Eno197784.178.89483.58189.68082
546Promises - Floating Points, Pharoah Sanders & The London Symphony Orchestra202184798885.785.992.67977.6
591Pop - GAS200083.876.89780.779.8937881.4
603KID A MNESIA - Radiohead202183.878.2908284.492.87980
639Meddle - Pink Floyd197183.679.68084.183.290.68484
659Hex - Bark Psychosis199483.6779082.480.7927983.8
669Selected Ambient Works Volume II - Aphex Twin199483.579.28286.184.3927982
698A I A : Alien Observer - Grouper201183.478.68184.484.392.48083
711Harmony in Ultraviolet - Tim Hecker200683.3788684.881.892.67585.2
718Takk... - Sigur Rós200583.375.88385.983.989.48283.2
737Ambient 1: Music For Airports - Brian Eno197983.276.29082.781.7908082
753Hosianna Mantra - Popol Vuh197283.276.68880.881.890.68084.4
773The Fragile - Nine Inch Nails19998380.27187.686.3927985.2
775Neu! '75 - Neu!19758377.6938178.389.48082
792The Social Network (Soundtrack from the Motion Picture) - Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross20108377.2768692.6907782.2
805Hvis lyset tar oss - Burzum199483779078.979.893.27685.8
828Ravedeath, 1972 - Tim Hecker201182.977.68484.384.291.87781.4
872Virgins - Tim Hecker201382.878.48385.283.789.87782.2
890Lifeforms - The Future Sound Of London199482.773.49280.683.193.27383.8
904OIL OF EVERY PEARL'S UN-INSIDES - SOPHIE201882.777.48585.986.792.67774
921Lost Weekend - Phoebe Bridgers202682.672.49183.682.296.47676.8
927Willoughby Tucker, I'll Always Love You - Ethel Cain202582.675.28384.583.796.27679.6
963Radio Amor - Tim Hecker200382.578.88184.982.393.27780
991The Disintegration Loops III - William Basinski200382.474.49580.982.389.27580
998Garbage - Autechre199582.475.89079.27892.67982
1001The Disintegration Loops II - William Basinski200382.4749081.782.490.27880.2
1033Inferno - Boards of Canada202682.376.48281.379.695.27883.4
1046Dragging a Dead Deer Up a Hill - Grouper200882.276.88282.683.792.47880.2
1051In a Beautiful Place Out in the Country - Boards of Canada200082.2797781.782.293.68082.2
1076Dead Magic - Anna von Hausswolff201882.277.4788586.891.27680.8
1080Neu! - Neu!197282.275.29578.278.290.68078
1098Ghosteen - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds201982.172.69380.982.1897978.2
114276:14 - Global Communication19948275.88381.284.295.27381.8
1162Immunity - Jon Hopkins20138275.48483.181.7917781.6
1244Chill Out - The KLF199081.875.28281.182.194.27681.8
1251Zauberberg - GAS199781.874.48979.279.393.47780
1267An empty bliss beyond this World - The Caretaker201181.774.48183.683.694.47778
1270A Rainbow in Curved Air - Terry Riley196981.774.49678.875.8897880
1278Rubycon - Tangerine Dream197581.775907976.587.48084
130594diskont. - Oval199581.673.410077.37887.87679
1337He Has Left Us Alone But Shafts of Light Sometimes Grace the Corner of Our Rooms… - A Silver Mt. Zion200081.6768384.181.287.67881
1362New Age of Earth - Ashra197681.575.49080.479.189.87680
1371Substrata - Biosphere199781.575.87781.182.295.47683
1415Weighing Souls With Sand - The Angelic Process200781.476808381.691.67285.6
1425OM - Negură Bunget200681.473.28580.482.992.67382.6
1438The Pavilion of Dreams - Harold Budd197881.376.67582.182.991.87982
1443cLOUDDEAD - cLOUDDEAD200181.373.48579.778.3918082
1452///CODENAME: dustsucker - Bark Psychosis200481.376.28180.68191.27881.2
1469A Winged Victory for the Sullen - A Winged Victory for the Sullen201181.372.68180.983.891.67881
1478Filosofem - Burzum199681.277.48077.881.593.47583.6
1501Endless Summer - Fennesz200181.273.89379.679.490.67676
1512Sakura - Susumu Yokota200081.273.4878080.593.47678
1516Loud City Song - Julia Holter201381.275.48383.182.7867880
1582Rival Dealer - Burial20138176.88082.984.6887778
1583async - Ryuichi Sakamoto20178174.48479.58591.47677
1586The Campfire Headphase - Boards of Canada200581777683.981.390.27979.8
1614"X" - Klaus Schulze19788177.48079.983.388.27682
1628Ambient 4: On Land - Brian Eno19828174.88480.879.789.47880
1629Gone to Earth - David Sylvian198681757881.485.788.87483.8
1671Ambient 2: The Plateaux of Mirror - Harold Budd & Brian Eno198080.976.48282.181.6907876
1688Big Science - Laurie Anderson198280.874.28879.780.285.87880
1691A I A : Dream Loss - Grouper201180.874.27979.780.8917982.2
1719Space 1.8 - Nala Sinephro202180.873.48979.982.2947374
1736Deluxe - Harmonia197580.874.29376.778.889.67578
1743Replica - Oneohtrix Point Never201180.7777983.38189.47679.4
1762"Born Into Trouble as the Sparks Fly Upward" - The Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra & Tra-La-La Band200180.773.48583.183.686.27578.6
1766Phaedra - Tangerine Dream197480.774.8878073.287.87884
1809Autobahn - Kraftwerk197480.6749079.474.888.27880
1868Going Places - Yellow Swans201080.5778082.680.190.27479.6
1872Ruins - Grouper201480.574.88080.880.590.67878.8
1877A Lonely Sinner - samlrc202480.574.49183.781.791.67368
1881Musik von Harmonia - Harmonia197480.572.68875.876.290.88080
1942Königsforst - GAS199880.374.48178.381.393.47579
2004Zuckerzeit - Cluster197480.272.89075.177.591.27778
2015Beat - Bowery Electric199680.2748480.978.5927676

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz