BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

480 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
5OK Computer - Radiohead199791.7869592.890.794.49291.2
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
37Silent Hill 2 (Original Soundtracks) - Akira Yamaoka200189.385.4909292.496.27890.8
41MTV Unplugged in New York - Nirvana199489.183.4929190.592.88688
54Grace - Jeff Buckley199488.882.69091.591.892.88488.8
61Doolittle - Pixies198988.581.610084.48492.88888.6
111Unknown Pleasures - Joy Division197987.5829586.383.892.28687
126Nevermind - Nirvana199187.2819189.587.492.88781.6
127Siamese Dream - Smashing Pumpkins199387.280.48987.986.493.28588.2
152Canción Animal - Soda Stereo199086.877.61008486.295.28183.4
192Superunknown - Soundgarden199486.4789786.484.790.68186.8
235Re - Café Tacvba199485.976.69085.188.394.28186.4
242Let It Be - The Replacements198485.977.810082.281.791.88285.8
243Jar of Flies - Alice in Chains199485.9818586.687.3938286.4
286Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth198885.680.68785.182.991.68487.8
316When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
325Songs for the Deaf - Queens of the Stone Age200285.280.2828885.392.48385.4
346Surfer Rosa - Pixies198885.177.69980.878918485.2
347To Bring You My Love - PJ Harvey199585.178.29185.685.290.48184.2
367Automatic for the People - R.E.M.199284.9779782.479.889.68484.8
388The Singles 86>98 - Depeche Mode199884.882.47787.987.991.67988
403The Bends - Radiohead199584.777.88385.786.191.28782.2
423The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me - Brand New200684.677.2798785.993.28189
426Definitely Maybe - Oasis199484.6749582.686928082.6
447Sister - The Sonic Youth198784.5789582.580.390.68085.2
464Let Love In - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds199484.478.88684.184.690.28285.4
465...Like Clockwork - Queens of the Stone Age201384.478.28288.68690.88283.4
479The Joshua Tree - U2198784.473.210080.68189.28383.6
480Tim - The Replacements198584.4789582.578.291.88184
497Zen Arcade - Hüsker Dü198484.377.8958378.290.87986
504Murmur - R.E.M.198384.277.49481.879.389.48384.6
509Songs of a Lost World - The Cure202484.277.29183.580.192.68184
516Fear of a Blank Planet - Porcupine Tree200784.276.88185.288.393.28183.6
576Downward Is Heavenward - Hum199883.977.28784.58394.87684.6
586Hand. Cannot. Erase. - Steven Wilson201583.873.88880.487.993.88083
604Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness - The Smashing Pumpkins199583.878.47686.485.792.48384.4
638The Holy Bible - Manic Street Preachers199483.776.68484.88689.47886.8
691Violent Femmes - Violent Femmes198383.475.89082.681.6918182
694Sing to God - Cardiacs199683.476.28880.98593.67684.2
717Ten - Pearl Jam199183.3757883.785.392.28287
746Fantastic Planet - Failure199683.275.88383.583.395.47586.4
767Nirvana - Nirvana200283.177.68385.988.389.87978
773The Fragile - Nine Inch Nails19998380.27187.686.3927985.2
812You'd Prefer an Astronaut - Hum199582.977.68084.684.692.87982
815Comfort y música para volar - Soda Stereo199682.983.46086.490.994.87986
823How It Feels to Be Something On - Sunny Day Real Estate199882.9779184.979.389.27782
841Demon Days - Gorillaz200582.9787985.88491.28280
844VOLCANIC BIRD ENEMY AND THE VOICED CONCERN - Lil Ugly Mane202182.878.87986.482.797.87877.2
846Koi No Yokan - Deftones201282.878.68285.98491.47781
855The Best of 1980-1990 - U2199882.878.87985.684.588.88380
879Weezer (Blue Album) - Weezer199482.777.47783.179.790.88487.2
911Sound Awake - Karnivool200982.7758083.687.292.47783.4
931Repeater - Fugazi199082.6788082.284.291.28082.4
939Rid of Me - PJ Harvey199382.576.28384.383.789.27982.4
953Angel Dust - Faith No More199282.577.27883.382.590.47888
975Achtung Baby - U2199182.473.49279.880.789.28082
983Spilt Milk - Jellyfish199382.474.29079.583.291.47583.6
1005Quebec - Ween200382.380.86786.284.991.88283.6
1017Dookie - Green Day199482.3739281.680.689.47980.6
1021Songs of Faith and Devotion - Depeche Mode199382.376.67984.384.691.27783.4
1026Judgement - Anathema199982.374.49079.782.288.27784.6
1030Science Fiction - Brand New201782.372.48582.783.791.47981.8
1056Third Eye Blind - Third Eye Blind199782.2758283.984.7907486
1058Stories from the City, Stories from the Sea - PJ Harvey200082.277.67784.884.589.68181
1075Chocolate and Cheese - Ween199482.277.67983.88392.88178
1079Lifes Rich Pageant - R.E.M.198682.276.2908179878082
1084The Power of Failing - Mineral199782.276.28382.282.991.87683
1088MTV Unplugged - Alice in Chains199682.183.45090.191.793.88086
1090Pinkerton - Weezer199682.176.67283.88290.68387
1110Abattoir Blues / The Lyre Of Orpheus - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds200482.176.68582.781.587.68081.2
1123Diary - Sunny Day Real Estate199482.176.88083.181.591.27883.8
1145Greatest Hits - Foo Fighters20098274.28081.187.590.48180
1191Clarity - Jimmy Eat World199981.976.2828483.4917383.6
1201Odelay - Beck199681.973.69281.776.287.48082.2
1224Deadwing - Porcupine Tree200581.876.87183.585.892.48083.2
1240Dry - PJ Harvey199281.874.48781.880.590.87979
1256GLOW ON - Turnstile202181.772.88881.180.5947778.8
1263Ego Death At A Bachelorette Party - Hayley Williams202581.771.29281.182.297.67474
1264Little Earthquakes - Tori Amos199281.775.67684.183.788.67985
1284Floral Green - Title Fight201281.777.87584.285.194.67778
1303you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love - Olivia Rodrigo202681.673.28582.984.896.67574
1313Cure for Pain - Morphine199381.675.28280.280.692.47883
1314Origin of Symmetry - Muse200181.673.87984.584.388.87982
1315♡ - Jane Remover202581.679.87684.181.5967480
1341Sueño Stereo - Soda Stereo199581.576.88082.681.293.47779.8
1349New York - Lou Reed198981.5749380.878.687.47780
1369Murder Ballads - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds199681.576.47883.482.989.47981.4
1378Is This Desire? - PJ Harvey199881.5787385.786.187.27882.4
1388(What's the Story) Morning Glory? - Oasis199581.574.87381.885.591.28183
1406Ahí vamos - Gustavo Cerati200681.472.48080.583.591.48082.2
1407Ferment - Catherine Wheel199281.471.29080.177.990.87882
1410From the Choirgirl Hotel - Tori Amos199881.4777487.486.784.47783.4
1474Elephant - The White Stripes200381.374.68182.279.690.48378
1479Diamond Eyes - Deftones201081.275.67683.682.591.87683.2
1529Document - R.E.M.198781.274.29080.276.7878080
1535White Blood Cells - The White Stripes200181.173.68780.777.788.28179.8
1540Apologies to the Queen Mary - Wolf Parade200581.172.88181.282.4907981.6
1547Everything Must Go - Manic Street Preachers199681.174.48582.183.884.67781
1558Greatest Hits - The Cure200181.178698389.391.47978
1559The Head on the Door - The Cure198581.177.2758382.688.88180

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz