BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

171 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
163Dirt - Alice in Chains199286.680.48787.687.393.28288.8
192Superunknown - Soundgarden199486.4789786.484.790.68186.8
304Rage Against the Machine - Rage Against the Machine199285.480808885.892.68388.4
398Lateralus - TOOL200184.879.67687.887.391.48289.2
453Toxicity - System of a Down200184.580.88190.286927883.4
576Downward Is Heavenward - Hum199883.977.28784.58394.87684.6
604Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness - The Smashing Pumpkins199583.878.47686.485.792.48384.4
621Remedy Lane - Pain of Salvation200283.774.89081.186.690.47786
640Ænima - TOOL199683.678.6718786.1938188.8
673White Pony - Deftones200083.579.87387.583.992.88087.4
736October Rust - Type O Negative199683.277.48083.585.192.27985.4
812You'd Prefer an Astronaut - Hum199582.977.68084.684.692.87982
846Koi No Yokan - Deftones201282.878.68285.98491.47781
911Sound Awake - Karnivool200982.7758083.687.292.47783.4
953Angel Dust - Faith No More199282.577.27883.382.590.47888
981System of a Down - System of a Down199882.4768885.881.5897581.6
1139Badmotorfinger - Soundgarden19918276.28183.182.7917882.2
1224Deadwing - Porcupine Tree200581.876.87183.585.892.48083.2
1256GLOW ON - Turnstile202181.772.88881.180.5947778.8
1294Train of Thought - Dream Theater200381.771.49083.784.186.47878
1300Worship and Tribute - Glassjaw200281.675.67782.883.390.87686
1409One of Us Is the Killer - The Dillinger Escape Plan201381.4778183.682.789.27680.4
1479Diamond Eyes - Deftones201081.275.67683.682.591.87683.2
1527Discouraged Ones - Katatonia199881.275908181.789.47576
1534The Great Cold Distance - Katatonia200681.174.68381.780.7907781
1537Dissociation - The Dillinger Escape Plan201681.174.28480.979.590.27683.2
1541Clayman - In Flames200081.172.49080.980.389.27580.2
1585Slip - Quicksand19938173.48780.77591.87782.4
1621Around the Fur - Deftones19978176.8728482.791.67881.6
1659Frizzle Fry - Primus199080.976.87384.581.589.27685.2
1683Absolution - Muse200380.971.88182.483.488.47980
1693Last Fair Deal Gone Down - Katatonia200180.873.69580.573.488.47580
1704SAWAYAMA - Rina Sawayama202080.872.48582.984.990.67674
1720Errorzone - Vein201880.873.88180.783.294.67379.2
1753The Real Thing - Faith No More198980.774.68280.379.788.47882
177910,000 Days - TOOL200680.775718485.190.67980
1800I Let It in and It Took Everything - Loathe202080.673.87883.885.3967176.6
1832Sailing the Seas of Cheese - Primus199180.675.87882.579.589.67682.6
1838private music - Deftones202580.673.28780.576.792.47579.2
1853Miss Machine - The Dillinger Escape Plan200480.575.47683.583.489.87481.6
1914Mezmerize - System of a Down200580.476.47685.884.889.87674
2017Option Paralysis - The Dillinger Esc Plan201080.272.68081.981.188.27582.6
2115Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Silence - Glassjaw200080718077.685.590.87481.2
2117World Coming Down - Type O Negative19998076.87382.280.489.67781
2169Bloody Kisses - Type O Negative199379.974697882.8937983.6
2249Addicted - Devin Townsend Project200979.873.88079.482.4887480.8
2258Nothing's Shocking - Jane's Addiction198879.871.48977.774.688.67780
2274Facelift - Alice in Chains199079.773.67381.384.2917778
2290The Battle of Los Angeles - Rage Against the Machine199979.7747583.680.987.67779.8
2333Meantime - Helmet199279.673.28178.775.7907781.8
2378Ire Works - Dillinger Escape Plan200779.574.28082.480.490.87574
2389We're Not Here to Be Loved - Fleshwater202279.571.88380.680.795.67174
2414Magnified - Failure199479.574.87579.980.191.67382
2441Evil Empire - Rage Against the Machine199679.4747684.581.187.47776
2468I Don't Want to See You in Heaven - The Callous Daoboys202579.470857777.997.26880.6
2553Saturday Night Wrist - Deftones200679.274.87682.280.688.87478
2568Core - Stone Temple Pilots199279.272.27181.883.590.67679.2
2679Slipknot - Slipknot19997969.68081.683.292.47274
2690Thirteenth Step - A Perfect Circle20037972.27380.38189.87680.4
2691Betty - Helmet199479737879.378.4887581
2701Mer de Noms - A Perfect Circle200078.971.47777.781.589.67778.4
2726Eternal Blue - Spiritbox202178.9698678.481.9947172
2749Negative Spaces - Poppy202478.969.88278.77895.67672
2824I Against I - Bad Brains198678.769.48776.177.289.47478
2838Bricks Are Heavy - L7199278.770.68378.680.387.67476.8
2916Inlet - Hum202078.571.28074.976.794.47478.6
2931Morning View - Incubus200178.570.87580.381.989.27379.4
2961Undertow - TOOL199378.471767978.989.27976
2962Viva Emptiness - Katatonia200378.4727580.378.8897678
3044Salival - Tool200078.373.46582.683.1907678
3162Antichrist Superstar - Marilyn Manson19967869.8837680.788.46979.4
3229Clockwork Angels - Rush201277.971.27875.378877580.6
3316Astro-Creep: 2000 - Songs of Love, Destruction and Other Synthetic Delusions of the Electric Head - White Zombie199577.771.87377.478.988.27579.4
3345Hushed and Grim - Mastodon202177.670.2847474.190.87377.2
3351POST HUMAN: SURVIVAL HORROR - Bring Me The Horizon202077.672.87381.382.1907272
3374Ohms - Deftones202077.669867571.689.27577.2
3431Iowa - Slipknot200177.469.67181.683.491.27372
3439Tsunami Sea - Spiritbox202577.467.28976.577.693.47068
3484Dead End Kings - Katatonia201277.368.67977.674.789.27676
3502Alice in Chains - Alice in Chains199577.375.25882.182.391.27676
3504Hypnotize - System of a Down200577.3717681.481.288.27370
3526King for a Day... Fool for a Lifetime - Faith No More199577.276.24982.285.7897781.2
3562Holy Wood (In the Shadow of the Valley of Death) - Marilyn Manson200077.170.27378.983.687.86779.4
3601Sempiternal - Bring Me The Horizon201377687579.884.5916972
3607L.D. 50 - Mudvayne20007769.27277.477.688.47480.6
3616Make Yourself - Incubus19997768.67676.976.488.47379.8
3674Life Is Killing Me - Type O Negative200376.873.26480.682.589.67474
3701Steal This Album! - System of a Down200276.8707780.878.386.47372
3793Sundowning - Sleep Token201976.561.29071.777.694.27566
3838Get Some - Snot199776.4735082.182.8937876
3841Fear Inoculum - TOOL201976.464.2807275.993.87772
3873With Teeth - Nine Inch Nails200576.370.66880.28188.47472
3874Wonder What's Next - Chevelle200276.370.86378.878.889.87578
3888Octavarium - Dream Theater200576.366.47080.981.886.87672
3993I Disagree - Poppy20207668.26978.279.993.47568
4065Underneath - Code Orange202075.865.4857778.789.47164
4118THE DEATH OF PEACE OF MIND - Bad Omens202275.665.86875.582.996.27170
4120We Are Not Your Kind - Slipknot201975.663.8837472.289.47572
4181Fortitude - Gojira202175.466.27875.277.189.47468
4200Emperor of Sand - Mastodon201775.465.4767375.888.47574

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz