BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

89 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
124Bocanada - Gustavo Cerati199987.281.49089.189.495.28184.6
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
181Violator - Depeche Mode199086.481.28687.88593.88388.2
210Alive 2007 - Daft Punk200786.285.2759291.492.87988
338Post - Björk199585.180.28787.88689.48283.4
376Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem200784.979.28687.884.190.88482.2
608This Is Happening - LCD Soundsystem201083.778.8848885.4908278
841Demon Days - Gorillaz200582.9787985.88491.28280
938Power, Corruption & Lies - New Order198382.576.8838381.690.48182
975Achtung Baby - U2199182.473.49279.880.789.28082
1101Ray of Light - Madonna199882.177.4798986.789.27479.4
1167Low-Life - New Order198581.977.28083.882.6888082
1211Plastic Beach - Gorillaz201081.877.68287.384908072
1269Get To Heaven - Everything Everything201581.773.88182.783.9927781.6
1618Garbage - Garbage199581738980.981.9877778
1622Dynamo - Soda Stereo199281796086.187.492.48081.8
1677Siempre es hoy - Gustavo Cerati200280.978.27085.386.393.27578
1731Pretty Hate Machine - Nine Inch Nails198980.8757881.781.290.47980
1837Art Angels - Grimes201580.672.6858383.687.87874
1880REDSTAR WU & THE WORLDWIDE SCOURGE - Genesis Owusu202680.5748380.778.195.27577.4
1920Thunder, Lightning, Strike - The Go! Team200480.475.48281.680.386.27780.2
2065Screamadelica - Primal Scream199180.172.48180.57790.47980.4
2133After Laughter - Paramore20178072.48480.982.5927672
2138Technique - New Order19898075.48081.180.2877878
2231Dig Your Own Hole - The Chemical Brothers199779.873.88481.876.387.27679.6
2244Amor amarillo - Gustavo Cerati199379.875.6708183.193.67679.2
2394In a Poem Unlimited - U.S. Girls201879.570.48580.581.288.67774
2481Impossible Princess - Kylie Minogue199779.475.86684.784.888.47580.8
2543LCD Soundsystem - LCD Soundsystem200579.2738380.778.387.67874
2625In Ghost Colours - Cut Copy200879.171.67780.480.888.67778
2705Brotherhood - New Order198678.973.67980.779.2867876
2733Viva! La Woman - Cibo Matto199678.972.68379.579.1867676
2792Play - Moby199978.8708177.878.388.47779
2914MASSEDUCTION - St. Vincent201778.668.48680.380.886.47870
2939Satanic Panic in the Attic - of Montreal200478.573.27979.47986.87676
2978Pills 'n' Thrills and Bellyaches - Happy Mondays199078.471.48075.876.3877781.4
3016Version 2.0 - Garbage199878.371.67680.682.885.47676
3061All Born Screaming - St. Vincent202478.370.48578.87788.67672
3194STRUGGLER - Genesis Owusu20237871.2817877.790.87572
3252Midnite Vultures - Beck199977.871.48480.678.482.47672
3255Fantasies - Metric200977.871.67479.879.589.87674
3259Night Time, My Time - Sky Ferreira201377.872.2758181.888.67472
3269american dream - LCD Soundsystem201777.869.68577.475.388.27772
3272Stereo ★ Type A - Cibo Matto199977.875.86882.784.183.87476
3307Virtue - The Voidz201877.771.67279.980.3907674
3443the apple tree under the sea - hemlocke springs202677.469.88075.374.1977372.4
3457The Sunlandic Twins - of Montreal200577.471.2727977.3887876
3475Exit Planet Dust - The Chemical Brothers199577.370.87678.874.886.87678
3623Screen Violence - CHVRCHES20217769.87874.577.391.47474
3690AMERICAN GURL - Kilo Kish202276.870.48177.775.187.47472
3737Raw Data Feel - Everything Everything202276.770.2797675.188.87176.6
3826Reflektor - Arcade Fire201376.466.87778.976.285.27972
3833Foxbase Alpha - Saint Etienne199176.469.67376.774.389.47676
3873With Teeth - Nine Inch Nails200576.370.66880.28188.47472
3893Song Machine, Season One: Strange Timez - Gorillaz202076.369.87978.573.186.47770
3952Guero - Beck200576.1687777.176.884.67574
4005More - Pulp202575.969.2827272.590.87768
4046Becoming X - Sneaker Pimps199675.871.26680.378.586.87474
4061Hot Thoughts - Spoon201775.8677975.474.785.47574
4143Petals for Armor - Hayley Williams202075.665.2807578.693.27166
4170Evangelic Girl is a Gun - yeule202575.468.47976.574.2897368
4209Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost (Part 1) - Foals201975.364.87974.376.687.67570
4243Heligoland - Massive Attack201075.267.27276.578.487.67372
4261Giving The World Away - Hatchie202275.2717576.575.686.27270
4282Where's My Utopia? - Yard Act202475.165.6837273.4887470
4289Holy Fire - Foals201375.165.27675.977.8867372
4311Keepsake - Hatchie201975.167.47875.477.6857270
4334Ö - Fcukers20267567.87673.773.794.67168
4363Hesitation Marks - Nine Inch Nails201374.966.4767574.386.47472
4454Come with Us - The Chemical Brothers200274.568.86777.278.483.47572
4493Cool It Down - Yeah Yeah Yeahs202274.465.8807472.587.67368
4504Mountainhead - Everything Everything202474.467.67972.369.288.46975.2
4531Zooropa - U2199374.3668675.770.884.47166
4592West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum - Kasabian20097467.46874.476.3857572
4616Get Ready - New Order200173.967.2807371.582.87370
4630Music, Fashion, Film - Charli xcx202673.964.67871.473967064
4672Automatic - The Jesus and Mary Chain198973.668.26876.377.183.87468
4744Kasabian - Kasabian200473.267.46373.875.186.47572
4766Echoes - The Rapture200373.1677273.769.583.67670
4801Torches - Foster the People201172.965.66475.379.687.67266
4810Earthling - David Bowie199772.868.26976.171.484.87268
4903Tonight: Franz Ferdinand - Franz Ferdinand200972.3656975.27481.67368
5166Republic - New Order199369.961.27867.466.180.47264
5293Making a Door Less Open - Car Seat Headrest202067.8577466.865.880.87060
5294WE - Arcade Fire202267.756.27764.26485.67156
5319Mixed Up - The Cure199067.263.85064.670.586.87164
5394Save Rock and Roll - Fall Out Boy201364.749.271627485.86150
5404Mylo Xyloto - Coldplay201164.452.46764.269.180.46058

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz