BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

131 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
509Songs of a Lost World - The Cure202484.277.29183.580.192.68184
556Absolute Elsewhere - Blood Incantation202483.977.68782.784.595.87585
564Diamond Jubilee - Cindy Lee202483.9788683.686.695.48077.8
630Heavy Metal - Cameron Winter202483.779.68785.285.3957875.6
721The New Sound - Geordie Greep202483.379.28386.984.293.67977.2
1013BRAT - Charli xcx202482.376.49083.979.993.47775.6
1258Bright Future - Adrianne Lenker202481.775.88782.982.491.47874.6
1282Cutting the Throat of God - Ulcerate202481.776.28879.978.9937382.8
1401Only God Was Above Us - Vampire Weekend202481.474.88682.179.4918175.8
1411Lives Outgrown - Beth Gibbons202481.475.48682.279.591.87778
1432Mahashmashana - Father John Misty202481.475.48581.879.792.48075.2
1466Endlessness - Nala Sinephro202481.375.6848180.994.67577.8
1476SCRAPYARD - Quadeca202481.374.89083.580.395.27372
1710Night Palace - Mount Eerie202480.876.88283.27993.67576
1725"NO TITLE AS OF 13 FEBRUARY 2024 28,340 DEAD" - Godspeed You! Black Emperor202480.877.87885.782.792.27772
1729I LAY DOWN MY LIFE FOR YOU - JPEGMAFIA202480.8758084.782.6937674
1785No Name - Jack White202480.774.2858177.992.67876
1786You Won't Go Before You're Supposed To - Knocked Loose202480.772.88982.280.794.66976.4
1850HIT ME HARD AND SOFT - Billie Eilish202480.571.88682.185.9947668
1877A Lonely Sinner - samlrc202480.574.49183.781.791.67368
1891Cool World - Chat Pile202480.575.68381.778.192.47379.4
2063Attempted Martyr - Prostitute202480.1768181.578.494.27475.6
2090Umbilical - Thou202480.174.28579.277.493.87179.8
2096Romance - Fontaines D.C.202480.170.28978.979.992.47872
2140Charm - Clairo20248073.28181.682.194.87572
2181#RICHAXXHAITIAN - Mach-Hommy202479.974.68380.677.596.67374
2188Manning Fireworks - MJ Lenderman202479.974.48277.47893.87776.6
2227CHROMAKOPIA - Tyler, The Creator202479.872.28382.379.893.47672
2265The Thief Next to Jesus - Ka202479.774.88481.576.9967174
2283Fearless Movement - Kamasi Washington202479.774.68282.379.189.27674.8
2335The Last Will and Testament - Opeth202479.672.28476.978.993.47874
2356NO HANDS - Joey Valence & Brae202479.674.88079.578.593.27576
2412GNX - Kendrick Lamar202479.572.48779.676.4907774
2422Submarine - The Marías202479.572778183.595.87374
2428Patterns in Repeat - Laura Marling202479.572.88680.878.6907672
2542She Reaches Out to She Reaches Out to She - Chelsea Wolfe202479.272.88278.377.391.27479
2548Two Star & The Dream Police - Mk.gee202479.271.4837981.995.27272
2583Samurai - Lupe Fiasco202479.173.48182.478.690.67474
2603I Got Heaven - Mannequin Pussy202479.1718776.677.1937574
2605Here in the Pitch - Jessica Pratt202479.173.28777.776.392.47572
2615Prelude to Ecstasy - The Last Dinner Party202479.170.28679.180.491.87670
2634Right Place, Wrong Person - RM20247967.29076.185.495.67168
2661Muuntautuja - Oranssi Pazuzu20247974.8787878.393.27278.6
2676Wild God - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds20247971.28677.976.189.67874
2688Night Reign - Arooj Aftab20247972.48678.376.491.47375.2
2737Midas - Wunderhorse202478.9708476.980.3927574
2749Negative Spaces - Poppy202478.969.88278.77895.67672
2816Dark Times - Vince Staples202478.7738281.978.491.87470
2873Wall of Eyes - The Smile202478.671.48678.675.988.47872
2889Where we've been, Where we go from here - Friko202478.672.28478.877.586.47675.2
2891Brat and it's completely different but also still brat - Charli xcx202478.669.68476.376.893.47872
2904Invincible Shield - Judas Priest202478.672.4827374.893.27777.6
291813" Frank Beltrame Italian Stiletto with Bison Horn Grips - Xiu Xiu202478.574.67980.476.190.47475.2
3008Girl With No Face - Allie X202478.470.48177.777.696.87372
3010Tigers Blood - Waxahatchee202478.469.4877574.791.47675
3061All Born Screaming - St. Vincent202478.370.48578.87788.67672
3177Bird's Eye - Ravyn Lenae202478707877.277.695.27474
3193破爛酒店 [Hotel La Rut] - Joanna Wang20247871.68079.175.692.47572
3209Les Chants de l'Aurore - Alcest202477.971.68076.576.990.87277.6
3211What A Devastating Turn of Events - Rachel Chinouriri202477.969.48178.87992.27372
3262Big Ideas - Remi Wolf202477.870.68276.875.492.87374
3317shadowbox - MAVI202477.771.28079.976.497.27366
3332ORQUÍDEAS - Kali Uchis202477.669.68077.380.494.27270
3366Ultra 85 - Logic202477.669.88279.673.193.67372
3400Why Lawd? - NxWorries202477.572.47779.777.4947072
3410This Could Be Texas - English Teacher202477.568.6877674.8897572
3428Tidal Memory Exo - Iglooghost202477.474.2747975.6917474
3455Cascade - Floating Points202477.471.6817775.189.87374
3506In Waves - Jamie xx202477.370837775.291.67470
3530The Pilgrim, Their God & The King Of My Decrepit Mountain - Tapir!202477.272.27477.278.9917374
3552You Like Music - death's dynamic shroud.wmv & galen tipton202477.171.88077.774.391.27372
3561What Now - Brittany Howard202477.170.48177.174.688.87474
3570empathogen - WILLOW202477.170.47576.176.995.47472
3614A Dream Is All We Know - The Lemon Twigs202477717976.575.6937470
3624Luck and Strange - David Gilmour20247768.28173.476.490.87475.2
3642my anti-aircraft friend - julie202476.968.48075.677.492.27174
3644Older - Lizzy McAlpine202476.967.47976.777.4967468
3706BLUE LIPS - ScHoolboy Q202476.869.28177.873.592.87172
3736Something in the Room She Moves - Julia Holter202476.771.88177.274.987.87470
3738plastic death - glass beach202476.770777874.591.27274
3755Alligator Bites Never Heal - Doechii202476.669.87474.97892.87374
3796SMILE! :D - Porter Robinson202476.571.6758176.693.47266
3815Clancy - twenty one pilots202476.566.4787580.195.87466
3845Glimmer of God - Jean Dawson202476.466.48078.275.494.87268
3848boy - 2hollis202476.469.87276.978.495.67072
3852The Great American Bar Scene - Zach Bryan202476.472.67277.577.192.47370
3901Vol.1 - Angine de Poitrine202476.270.6707875.392.67572
3921MG Ultra - Machine Girl202476.270.66777.976.894.87274
3924Cutouts - The Smile202476.269.27974.37389.67672
3966Britpop - A. G. Cook202476708473.472.9936970
3997Sky Hundred - Parannoul202475.972.87381.47883.47568
4088King of the Mischievous South Vol. 2 - Denzel Curry202475.772.27179.775897370
4090Every Bridge Burning - Nails202475.771.27776.973.7887172
4145Almighty So 2 - Chief Keef202475.670.28175.168.292.47072
4159Cartoon Darkness - Amyl and the Sniffers202475.565.6827275.190.87568
4206Flight b741 - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard202475.368.87575.374.3927468
4240COWBOY CARTER - Beyoncé202475.365.48676.577.9926960
4260Found Heaven - Conan Gray202475.261.47569.773.794.67280
4276Silence Is Loud - Nia Archives202475.169.6807570.891.67366

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz