BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

102 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
14Luv(sic) Hexalogy - Nujabes201590.4861009389.697.27790
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
448Divers - Joanna Newsom201584.578.4888688.688.88081.8
462The Epic - Kamasi Washington201584.575.88786.585.9918184
539Hasta la raíz - Natalia Lafourcade20158474.8908585.994.47880
586Hand. Cannot. Erase. - Steven Wilson201583.873.88880.487.993.88083
587The Powers That B - Death Grips201583.881.27887.684.991.28084
657Meliora - Ghost201583.672.48180.681.891.278100
744TRILOGY - Carpenter Brut201583.276.8808484.994.87884
883Have You in My Wilderness - Julia Holter201582.776.68885.184.186.68078.8
884Currents - Tame Impala201582.773.88385.986.192.48276
1004I Love You, Honeybear - Father John Misty201582.373.28783.784.389.48078.8
1016Vulnicura - Björk201582.375.28586.385.5877879.2
1113E•MO•TION - Carly Rae Jepsen201582.177.47885.183.493.67780
1151Peripheral Vision - Turnover20158273.87581.786.395.47982.8
1173M3LL155X - FKA twigs201581.9768584.883.8897778
1197Exercises in Futility - Mgła201581.977.27882.78593.67383.6
1269Get To Heaven - Everything Everything201581.773.88182.783.9927781.6
1403Autumn Eternal - Panopticon201581.475.27981.98392.87880.2
1498The Anthropocene Extinction - Cattle Decapitation201581.2728482.584.292.67578.2
1565Sprained Ankle - Julien Baker201581.171.68479.983.791.27780.2
1678PRODUCT - SOPHIE201580.977778285957476
1837Art Angels - Grimes201580.672.6858383.687.87874
1846We Cool? - Jeff Rosenstock201580.576.47582.782.7917680
1876Traveller - Chris Stapleton201580.571.48478.983.2937578
2061Natural Born Losers - Nicole Dollanganger201580.1737082.886.698.47476
2102Depression Cherry - Beach House20158074.27982.782.789.67874
2120Rodeo - Travis Scott20158077.26486.685.992.28074
2139Abyss - Chelsea Wolfe20158074.27881.681.589.87579.6
2151Choose Your Weapon - Hiatus Kaiyote201579.9718079.683.6937577.4
2239In Colour - Jamie xx201579.871.88380.780.388.87876
2313The Congregation - Leprous201579.7757082.883.692.47380.8
2330Tetsuo & Youth - Lupe Fiasco201579.673.27784.782.7887378.8
2413NO NOW - Clarence Clarity201579.574.4758181.489.27679.4
2433I Don't Like Shit, I Don't Go Outside - Earl Sweatshirt201579.475.27782.279.7907676
2439Elaenia - Floating Points201579.471.68379.479.991.27576
2465Sometimes I Sit and Think, and Sometimes I Just Sit - Courtney Barnett201579.470.48480.281.387.87874
2494Painted Shut - Hop Along201579.371.68278.480.990.27478.2
2541Garden of Delete - Oneohtrix Point Never201579.2747981.481.486.87676
2567Summertime '06 - Vince Staples201579.271.68479.37690.47776
2573New Bermuda - Deafheaven201579.272.28080.181.586.47876
2642Sound & Color - Alabama Shakes20157969.68079.583.388.87676
2759Hallucinogen - Kelela201578.972.88082.283887472
2764So the Flies Don't Come - Milo & Kenny Segal201578.8737979.674.7917777.6
2959Frozen Niagara Falls - Prurient201578.472.68077.774.4897778.4
2970VEGA INTL. Night School - Neon Indian201578.4727679.880.888.47676
2976The Agent Intellect - Protomartyr201578.4728178.17887.87676
3036Oblivion Access - Lil Ugly Mane201578.375.46780.277.992.67580
3156FROOT - Marina and the Diamonds201578.168.47380.281.9937674
3164Harmlessness - The World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die20157868.47979.48087.87477.6
3187My Love is Cool - Wolf Alice20157870.48080.182.586.87670
3299No Cities to Love - Sleater-Kinney201577.7688977.177.384.67474
3321I'll Try Living Like This - death's dynamic shroud.wmv201577.775.46081.882.293.27774
3465Paper Mâché Dream Balloon - King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard201577.3737378.178.2907772
3539Live from the Dentist Office - Injury Reserve201577.270.68077.674.1897376
3553Mutant - Arca201577.170768080.288.87570
3586DS2 - Future201577.172.67780.180.590.27168
3590The Universe Smiles Upon You - Khruangbin201577.169.672767993.87574
3602Ego Death - The Internet20157769777779.592.87272
3618Beach Music - Alex G20157773.27377.478.288.27574
3741GO:OD AM - Mac Miller201576.769.67080.678.4947470
3754Coming Home - Leon Bridges201576.667.2767681.789.67472
3761Another One - Mac DeMarco201576.669.47477.878.890.47670
3798Multi-Love - Unknown Mortal Orchestra201576.569.27977.975.5877572
3805Slime Season - Young Thug201576.5727878.575.490.67566
3849What Went Down - Foals201576.465.87676.879.988.27672
3960Barter 6 - Young Thug201576.173.67079.979.9927166
4017If You're Reading This It's Too Late - Drake201575.970.27679.578.188.66970
4043Coma Ecliptic - Between the Buried and Me201575.867.67774.879.189.47370
407256 Nights - DJ Esco & Future201575.870.8737672.991.67274
4100King Push – Darkest Before Dawn: The Prelude - Pusha T201575.768807570.987.87474
4179'Asunder, Sweet and Other Distress' - Godspeed You! Black Emperor201575.466.8817672.585.67472
4187Honeymoon - Lana Del Rey201575.465.47578.483907264
4224b'lieve i'm goin down... - Kurt Vile201575.368.47677.573.387.87668
4296Every Open Eye - CHVRCHES201575.1677676.678.2877170
4314Hyperview - Title Fight20157569.86677.682.591.47464
4349Quarters! - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201574.970.46872.873.389.87674
4364Slime Season 2 - Young Thug201574.968.47975.575.488.87364
4366Blue Neighbourhood - Troye Sivan201574.958.47873.179.492.27568
4421Teens of Style - Car Seat Headrest201574.767.27775.572.9847670
4510The Magic Whip - Blur201574.464.87973.472.185.27670
4530Fading Frontier - Deerhunter201574.365.87976.569.981.87572
4541Thank Your Lucky Stars - Beach House201574.2677475.475.785.67666
4561Panda Bear Meets the Grim Reaper - Panda Bear201574.265.4807572.8837568
4587That's The Spirit - Bring Me The Horizon20157464.27876.680.191.47058
4649The Book of Souls - Iron Maiden201573.8667969.967.986.67374
4707Sauna - Mount Eerie201573.5687573.471.383.67172
4755Beauty Behind The Madness - The Weeknd201573.262.67174.977.6917164
4756Shadow of a Doubt - Freddie Gibbs201573.264.27670.967.488.67372
4761The Pale Emperor - Marilyn Manson201573.165.66871.775.889.86972
4840Rattle That Lock - David Gilmour201572.664.67070.47386.47668
4848Sol Invictus - Faith No More201572.663.67768.870.185.67172
4942Compton - Dr. Dre201572.161.4807369.680.47070
5005Tell Me I'm Pretty - Cage the Elephant201571.561.67173.378.487.47356
5055Beast Mode - Future & Zaytoven201571.165.27668.563.685.67366
5141haha - The Garden201570.165.4577175.688.86964
5205Nonstop Feeling - Turnstile201569.167.83571.975.3936972
5344Cherry Bomb - Tyler, The Creator201566.659.66567.36787.46654
5389BADLANDS - Halsey201564.851.46366.371.890.46150

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz