BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

107 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
465...Like Clockwork - Queens of the Stone Age201384.478.28288.68690.88283.4
518The Mountain - Haken201384.274.29581.985917983
562The Greatest Generation - The Wonder Years201383.974.6918288.591.87584.6
672Sunbather - Deafheaven201383.575.88786.284.790.67981.2
769Colored Sands - Gorguts201383.178.48783.683.690.67484.2
859Eureka - Kinoko Teikoku201382.875.6908482.692.47778
872Virgins - Tim Hecker201382.878.48385.283.789.87782.2
905Random Access Memories - Daft Punk201382.7768387.187.992.68072
1133Teethed Glory and Injury - Altar of Plagues20138273.48781.883.390.67682.2
1162Immunity - Jon Hopkins20138275.48483.181.7917781.6
1200The Raven That Refused to Sing (And Other Stories) - Steven Wilson201381.974.67780.986.293.47883
1380Southeastern - Jason Isbell201381.575.48480.477.292.27685.2
1409One of Us Is the Killer - The Dillinger Escape Plan201381.4778183.682.789.27680.4
1516Loud City Song - Julia Holter201381.275.48383.182.7867880
1553Trouble Will Find Me - The National201381.1718480.483.489.27980.8
1582Rival Dealer - Burial20138176.88082.984.6887778
1663Push the Sky Away - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds201380.974.48479.88190.47878.6
1716Ceres & Calypso in the Deep Time - Candy Claws201380.877.47785.583.488.27678
1739Modern Vampires of the City - Vampire Weekend201380.773.68182.882.487.48276
1963Exai - Autechre201380.375.47882.483.189.27678
1998The Electric Lady - Janelle Monáe201380.271.28382.18389.47776
2038R Plus Seven - Oneohtrix Point Never201380.275.6808180.989.67678
2091Pain Is Beauty - Chelsea Wolfe201380.1738081.778.789.27879.8
2105Pure Heroine - Lorde201380737783.186.1917674
2144Hit Vibes - Saint Pepsi201380707981.286.5927774
2159Kveikur - Sigur Rós201379.972.88081.581.487.47779.4
2214Abandon All Life - Nails201379.875.27880.379.989.87778.6
2215Fetch - Melt-Banana201379.874.48380.277.888.47679
2219Same Trailer Different Park - Kacey Musgraves201379.873.28479.27988.47778
2228m b v - my bloody valentine201379.872.68780.577.6877876
2316Pink Tape - f(x)201379.772.87081.687.2957576
2437Double Cup - DJ Rashad201379.474.88079.979.4937376
2487Run The Jewels - Run The Jewels201379.370.28478.673.691.67780.4
2630Wakin on a Pretty Daze - Kurt Vile20137971.68180.276.5887878
2639Surgical Steel - Carcass20137971.28778.979.786.47278
26736 Feet Beneath the Moon - King Krule20137972.27780.382.3917674
2727Yeezus - Kanye West201378.977.28384.48277.67870
2745Psychic - DARKSIDE201378.971.4788076.7917778
2813Racine carrée - Stromae201378.768.48079.68590.27672
2957Overgrown - James Blake201378.569.48279.776.787.47678
2965Acid Rap - Chance the Rapper201378.469.28277.876.390.87776
2967Doris - Earl Sweatshirt201378.471.28080.377.788.87774
2997Tomorrow's Harvest - Boards of Canada201378.471.68178.577.389.27576
3004BEYONCÉ - Beyoncé201378.468.88282.184.190.67170
3042Excavation - The Haxan Cloak201378.370.48478.276.5907376
3203The Man Who Died in His Boat - Grouper201377.969.48078.479.988.87574
3204&&&&& - Arca201377.971.88577.674.789.47374
3226If You Leave - Daughter201377.9687579.185.788.47574
3247The Next Day - David Bowie201377.870827876.787.27774
3256Altered State - TesseracT201377.870.66780.284.9927476
3259Night Time, My Time - Sky Ferreira201377.872.2758181.888.67472
3260Shaking the Habitual - The Knife201377.871.48079.778.183.47478
3303Float Along – Fill Your Lungs - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201377.771807573.591.47776
3347Engravings - Forest Swords201377.669.8817874.788.87576
3348Settle - Disclosure201377.668.47679.381.6897574
3401Cupid Deluxe - Blood Orange201377.570.27579.481.790.27670
3572The Bones of What You Believe - CHVRCHES201377.168.28078.979.185.67474
3578Yessir Whatever - Quasimoto201377.170.87378.175.591.27774
3601Sempiternal - Bring Me The Horizon201377687579.884.5916972
3603Silence Yourself - Savages20137767.28079.176.885.27774
3630Talon of the Hawk - The Front Bottoms20137767.27576.38189.47674
3651You're Nothing - Iceage201376.9697978.181.984.47472
3767Melophobia - Cage the Elephant201376.6707078.479.487.47774
3826Reflektor - Arcade Fire201376.466.87778.976.285.27972
3975We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic - Foxygen20137665.87678.176.485.87674
3977Vessel - twenty one pilots20137663.87974.381.692.46972
3980II - Unknown Mortal Orchestra20137667.47876.774.9877672
4028Days Are Gone - HAIM201375.9667677.781.386.27272
4038AM - Arctic Monkeys201375.961.681718189.47770
4057Old - Danny Brown201375.866.8847568.685.27576
4073The Redeemer - Dean Blunt201375.771.27276.277.689.27272
4123Watching Movies with the Sound Off - Mac Miller201375.6706878.775.6947568
4138The 20/20 Experience - Justin Timberlake201375.666.47576.98085.86778
4191Matangi - M.I.A.201375.4697777.878.182.87370
4219Fade - Yo La Tengo201375.368.2807674.9837372
4289Holy Fire - Foals201375.165.27675.977.8867372
4324Monomania - Deerhunter201375677875.87683.27570
4363Hesitation Marks - Nine Inch Nails201374.966.4767574.386.47472
4372Paramore - Paramore201374.871.87181.181916860
4385AMOK - Atoms for Peace201374.865.87576.475.186.27570
4412PARTYNEXTDOOR - PARTYNEXTDOOR201374.765.67374.175.793.47566
4481Wolf - Tyler, The Creator201374.567.671777689.67268
4550True Romance - Charli XCX201374.266.47174.576.990.67268
4611OutRun - Kavinsky201373.9637272.377.988.47668
4634Because the Internet - Childish Gambino201373.867.46176.679.690.27270
4647Nothing Was the Same - Drake201373.8657777.276.984.47066
4668Government Plates - Death Grips201373.768.87473.170.987.87368
4704My Name Is My Name - Pusha T201373.566.27874.171.380.87272
4748Nostalgic 64 - Denzel Curry201373.265.87071.869.7857476
4752midcity - clipping.201373.2668073.269.281.87468
478513 - Black Sabbath20137366.27570.771.985.47270
4917Right Thoughts, Right Words, Right Action - Franz Ferdinand201372.2647473.173.3827168
5025Yours Truly - Ariana Grande201371.457.6816972.692.66562
5037Kiss Land - The Weeknd201371.3636575.276.892.26760
5043The 1975 - The 1975201371.358.46970.87890.66864
5116Born Sinner - J. Cole201370.558.66971.671.290.86864
5119ARTPOP - Lady Gaga201370.464.2637681.6896158
5188Unknown Death 2002 - Yung Lean201369.468.84372.474.888.87068
5195Delta Machine - Depeche Mode201369.360.66865.570.784.46868
5283Lightning Bolt - Pearl Jam201367.957.46863.869.783.66964

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz