BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

94 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
15good kid, m.A.A.d city - Kendrick Lamar201290.486.69093.791.694.28888.4
302channel ORANGE - Frank Ocean201285.477.6908787.293.88280.4
310Live at Primavera Sound 2012 - James Ferraro201285.479.8988587.691.27680
314The Seer - Swans201285.380.28688.28691.68184.2
335Portal of I - Ne Obliviscaris201285.176.69286.288.593.27782.4
441The Money Store - Death Grips201284.582.28387.783.492.48281
456The Idler Wheel Is Wiser than the Driver of the Screw and Whipping Cords Will Serve You More than Ropes Will Ever Do - Fiona Apple201284.578.48787.286.190.48181.2
611Kindred - Burial201283.779.485838292.68084.2
697Trilogy - The Weeknd201283.479.2828887.488.27980
749All We Love We Leave Behind - Converge201283.277.88584.983.5917783
827MISTA THUG ISOLATION - Lil Ugly Mane201282.978.88285.181.895.27681.4
831Lonerism - Tame Impala201282.974.68684.380.8908579.6
846Koi No Yokan - Deftones201282.878.68285.98491.47781
886Bloom - Beach House201282.777.87687.385.4928278.6
937Celebration Day - Led Zeppelin201282.6768081.485.791.87984
1159'Allelujah! Don't Bend! Ascend! - God's Pee20128275.88386.581.587.48079.6
1284Floral Green - Title Fight201281.777.87584.285.194.67778
1379History Will Absolve Me - billy woods201281.577.28083.282.292.27679.6
1475L'enfant Sauvage - Gojira201281.373.88484.482.290.47678
1640R.A.P. Music - Killer Mike201280.9748481.778.889.67781.4
1819Monolith of Inhumanity - Cattle Decapitation201280.673.67282.383.593.67980.2
1952BBNG2 - BADBADNOTGOOD201280.3708583.180.688.67778
1974Truant / Rough Sleeper - Burial201280.375.48380.777.190.27679.6
2081Weather Systems - Anathema201280.173.47882.480.9897680.8
2129Back from the Dead - Chief Keef201280759081.379.488.27472
2248Reign Supreme - Dying Fetus201279.8767384.384.1917278
2310The Parallax II: Future Sequence - Between the Buried and Me201279.774.47282.18890.67179.6
2361Luxury Problems - Andy Stott201279.672.68378.27891.27678
2613Shields - Grizzly Bear201279.171.28081.378.285.87978
2650Collide with the Sky - Pierce The Veil20127972.27780.385.794.86974
2698Light Up Gold - Parquet Courts201278.972.28278.180.587.87874
2716The Narcissist II - Dean Blunt201278.974.87679.679937674
2780Put Your Back N 2 It - Perfume Genius201278.871.28081.481.586.67576
2822Torture - Cannibal Corpse201278.770.47780.580.489.87776
2830TRST - Trust201278.771.87379.686.292.47078
2845Colourmeinkindness - Basement201278.770.2807977.892.87378
2853Cancer 4 Cure - El-P201278.770.48279.175.288.27778.8
2856Clear Moon - Mount Eerie201278.772.28180.475.886.27778
2872An Awesome Wave - alt-J201278.668.27879.380.9907876
2909Visions - Grimes201278.6717980.180.8887774
2971Skelethon - Aesop Rock201278.471.67679.776.7917678
2996Attack on Memory - Cloud Nothings201278.4737980.878.485.47676
3005Until the Quiet Comes - Flying Lotus201278.469.48378.576.9867678.8
30202 - Mac DeMarco201278.371.47578.178.290.67976
3046Koloss - Meshuggah201278.370.8798077.2907576
3089Advaitic Songs - Om201278.273.26975.380.9937878
3138Nocturne - Wild Nothing201278.169.87578.679.990.47776
3160Melody's Echo Chamber - Melody's Echo Chamber20127871.6777978.188.67676
3212No Love Deep Web - Death Grips201277.973.87679.276.3897774
3229Clockwork Angels - Rush201277.971.27875.378877580.6
3281RULES - Alex G201277.870.8807779.192.47174
3352Bish Bosch - Scott Walker201277.673.4777776.286.67578
3355Sweet Heart Sweet Light - Spiritualized?201277.6707879.578.385.47676
3484Dead End Kings - Katatonia201277.368.67977.674.789.27676
3516Les Voyages de l'Âme - Alcest201277.2707278.283.3897474
3532Ekstasis - Julia Holter201277.270.68178.272.984.67776
3565Kill for Love - Chromatics201277.167.48277.673.790.27574
3631Anastasis - Dead Can Dance20127773.26575.584.789.47576
3636Celebration Rock - Japandroids20127767.88278.57486.47476
3659shrines - Purity Ring201276.967.87777.377.988.27476
3715Fear Fun - Father John Misty201276.769.27875.776.787.67674
3779Control System - Ab-Soul201276.666.68078.377.381.87676
3880Blunderbuss - Jack White201276.366.6827572.986.67774
3890BLACK PLEASURE - Cities Aviv201276.3756183.177.494.47172
4025Quarantine - Laurel Halo201275.969.47877.177.582.27572
4109Yellow & Green - Baroness201275.766.67976.974.586.67472
4154Flume - Flume201275.565.47375.177.688.67574
4185(III) - Crystal Castles201275.467.47376.677.8877472
4213Electra Heart - Marina and the Diamonds201275.370.6577883.193.47372
4216R.I.P. - Actress201275.368817474.387.87270
4259Oshin - DIIV201275.265.6777775.289.67468
4367Born to Die - Lana Del Rey201274.968.46377.385.790.67366
4404No Idols - Domo Genesis & The Alchemist201274.770.6628278.691.87266
4422Boys & Girls - Alabama Shakes201274.7677374.975.386.47472
4484Tempest - Bob Dylan201274.468.8847271.182.27370
4492Life is Good - Nas201274.466.47875.369.684.67572
4595Paradise - Lana Del Rey20127468.46074.17989.67770
4639Stretch 2 - Arca201273.869757373.386.46872
4728Habits & Contradictions - ScHoolboy Q201273.364.67772.368.685.87372
4850Mature Themes - Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti201272.667.26974.872847566
4893Red - Taylor Swift201272.364.47476.678.588.66460
4992Macadelic - Mac Miller201271.6637572.470.992.27256
5022Coexist - The xx201271.459.27871.574.183.27064
5027Finally Rich - Chief Keef201271.471.65778.277.490.46758
5070Rock and Roll Night Club - Mac DeMarco20127164.67765.764.387.47266
5073Noctourniquet - The Mars Volta20127163.87269.168.8847168
507410 Day - Chance the Rapper201271597568.965.687.27566
5135Centipede Hz - Animal Collective201270.262.87473.269.6787064
515212 Bar Bruise - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201270627765.864.187.47064
5378LIVING THINGS - Linkin Park201265.356.25867.870.686.26256
5393Some Nights - fun.201264.753.25562.673.884.46262
5430The 2nd Law - Muse201263.149.66261.468.584.46452
5481MDNA - Madonna201257.447.86253.654.782.45348
5488¡UNO! - Green Day201256.743.66650.355.474.45948

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz