BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

94 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
104Mothership - Led Zeppelin200787.6849384.590.7938286
133Live at Massey Hall 1971 - Neil Young20078784.28585.691.1938288
210Alive 2007 - Daft Punk200786.285.2759291.492.87988
289Rock Dream - Boris200785.684.2809294.988.87782
292Untrue - Burial200785.580928582.4948085.2
342Il était une forêt... - Gris200785.180908990.392.87182.6
376Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem200784.979.28687.884.190.88482.2
425For Emma, Forever Ago - Bon Iver200784.676.48486.886.490.48385.2
435Program Music I - Daisuke Kashiwa200784.673.210080.58089.88088.4
444And Their Refinement of the Decline - Stars of the Lid200784.578.68784.386.293.47785.2
516Fear of a Blank Planet - Porcupine Tree200784.276.88185.288.393.28183.6
784Boxer - The National20078374.88482.282.489.28286.6
988Colors - Between the Buried and Me200782.474.48083.586.9937485
1007Below the Heavens - Blu & Exile200782.377748685.994.27782.2
1025New Moon - Elliott Smith200782.377.8838585.3877880
1233From Here We Go Sublime - The Field200781.875.885828089.87882
1281Strawberry Jam - Animal Collective200781.776.68083.783.386.68180.6
1291Somewhere in the Between - Streetlight Manifesto200781.775.2778483.493.47484.6
1299Person Pitch - Panda Bear200781.675.48580.880.188.88180.4
1415Weighing Souls With Sand - The Angelic Process200781.476808381.691.67285.6
1497Hurtbreak Wonderland - World's End Girlfriend200781.273.48080.781.895.67780
1521Ga Ga Ga Ga Ga - Spoon200781.2738280.982.189.28180
1601Graduation - Kanye West20078176.27786.687.889.47872
1668Fas – Ite, Maledicti, in Ignem Aeternum - Deathspell Omega200780.977.28082.279.789.87285.2
1822World Extermination - Insect Warfare200780.675.87878.78094.27582.4
1843I'll Sleep When You're Dead - El-P200780.674.27883.980.687.27882
1848Night Falls Over Kortedala - Jens Lekman200780.574.28081.783.787.27978
1870To the Nameless Dead - Primordial200780.575.4837975.391.47683.4
1902Hissing Fauna, Are You The Destroyer? - of Montreal200780.474.67681.583.588.27980.2
1910The Blackening - Machine Head200780.4737283.885.9907880.2
1937Neon Bible - Arcade Fire200780.4738581.97985.68276
2000Favourite Worst Nightmare - Arctic Monkeys200780.272.68081.782.788.68076
2093On Letting Go - Circa Survive200780.173.27679.884.892.67678
2146Two Hunters - Wolves in the Throne Room200779.975.47381.180.9917583.2
2230Shadows of the Sun - Ulver200779.872.67877.882.591.87581
2315Ziltoid the Omniscient - Devin Townsend200779.774808284.287.47476
2369None Shall Pass - Aesop Rock200779.6737780.980.890.27976
2378Ire Works - Dillinger Escape Plan200779.574.28082.480.490.87574
2454Fiction - Dark Tranquillity200779.473.68581.978.5867080.8
2495The Shepherd's Dog - Iron & Wine200779.3728581.475.186.87778
2545Nocturnal - The Black Dahlia Murder200779.2727581.582.190.47479.6
2619Kala - M.I.A.200779.173.28680.677.485.27576
2771Souvenirs d'un autre monde - Alcest200778.873.67180.581.7897878
2786Mirrored - Battles200778.8718280.277.4867778
2834White Chalk - PJ Harvey200778.7747880.279.985.87776
3074Witchcult Today - Electric Wizard200778.275.4678180.689.67678
3124Red Album - Baroness200778.1717978.776.688.67578
320023 - Blonde Redhead200777.972.27578.977.286.27878
3232Sky Blue Sky - Wilco200777.971.47579.480.789.67772
3240Beyond - Dinosaur Jr.200777.972.47879.874.686.27678
3263The Flying Club Cup - Beirut200777.869.67677.780.585.87778
3278Raising Sand - Robert Plant200777.871.6827279.287.67478
3318Wincing The Night Away - The Shins200777.769.68078.678.186.47774
3442Oracular Spectacular - MGMT200777.4717578.878.487.47972
3488Marry Me - St. Vincent200777.370.27678.576.986.47776
3544The Reminder - Feist200777.269.27979.87785.27674
3591All of a Sudden I Miss Everyone - Explosions in the Sky200777.168.67678.577.584.87876
3811Cryptograms - Deerhunter200776.569.47677.274.287.67774
3812Cease to Begin - Band of Horses200776.568.67576.578.786.67674
3817Dead Again - Type O Negative200776.571.26875.67990.47576
3986Icky Thump - The White Stripes20077668.47876.273.987.47672
3995Messengers - August Burns Red200776687076.678.1927374
4014Andorra - Caribou200775.969.67676.372.983.67776
4019Riot! - Paramore200775.9706978.681.390.47270
4045Year Zero - Nine Inch Nails200775.870.67078.776.5857476
4048Dandelion Gum - Black Moth Super Rainbow200775.867.47774.369.591.67378
4107Conqueror - Jesu200775.770.27578.472.885.27276
4168Era Vulgaris - Queens of the Stone Age200775.569.47479.576.785.67568
4228Because of the Times - Kings of Leon200775.367.47875.176.383.27374
4264Our Love to Admire - Interpol200775.267.27478.878.584.87568
4309We Were Dead Before The Ship Even Sank - Modest Mouse200775.166.6767674.485.47770
4416Blackout - Britney Spears200774.774.26483.285.193.26162
4457An Ocean Between Us - As I Lay Dying200774.5667374.778.683.47274
4538Infinity on High - Fall Out Boy200774.3657279.983.789.26664
4540Magic - Bruce Springsteen200774.268.67774.674.179.47472
4544Downtown Battle Mountain - Dance Gavin Dance200774.272.25078.282.693.66578
4641An End Has a Start - Editors200773.867.66576.578.984.67470
4677Dark Passion Play - Nightwish200773.6686175.481.785.27470
4679American Gangster - JAY-Z200773.667.4827670.780.26970
4696Elect the Dead - Serj Tankian200773.565.86679.777.685.67466
4866Myths of the Near Future - Klaxons200772.566.8687472.779.87472
4910A Weekend in the City - Bloc Party200772.2646677.176.281.47170
4946Snakes & Arrows - Rush20077265.87067.87085.67372
4966The Cleansing - Suicide Silence200771.865.26380.381.690.86260
5075Volta - Björk200770.962.67473.470.6827064
5082Systematic Chaos - Dream Theater200770.862.66074.576.182.67466
5099Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace - Foo Fighters200770.761.66669.37484.87366
5138D-Sides - Gorillaz200770.266.66570.463.584.87368
5193Avenged Sevenfold - Avenged Sevenfold200769.360.85076.283.788.66858
5341United Abominations - Megadeth200766.659.26662.160.680.66870
5357Minutes to Midnight - Linkin Park200766.158.45174.176.5886154
5365La Cucaracha - Ween200765.858.26260.264.5847062
5476[untitled] - Korn200758.149.24953.96080.66450

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz