BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

112 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
207Donuts - J Dilla200686.282.8838987.994.48185.4
212Ashes Against the Grain - Agalloch200686.278.89386.287.793.27886.4
217Ys - Joanna Newsom200686.181.2878988.290.48186
278The Dance of the Moon and the Sun - Natural Snow Buildings200685.680.88688.68992.27884.6
423The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me - Brand New200684.677.2798785.993.28189
517A Piece of Strange - CunninLynguists200684.276.28087.286.994.47985.4
635Hell Hath No Fury - Clipse200683.7798585.682.8918082.2
696Dronevil -Final- - Boris200683.476.8808988.890.87880.4
707Watching from a Distance - Warning200683.477.28583.983.994.67584
711Harmony in Ultraviolet - Tim Hecker200683.3788684.881.892.67585.2
731Back to Black - Amy Winehouse200683.277.48286.889.391.28076
764Brother, Sister - mewithoutYou200683.174.87881.788.693.67887
770Orphans: Brawlers, Bawlers & Bastards - Tom Waits200683.1778980.982.390.27884
861Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not - Arctic Monkeys200682.874.28384.684.790.48379.6
951Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor - Lupe Fiasco200682.575.28587.984.888.87679.8
1163Destroyer's Rubies - Destroyer200682758582.284.288.87880.6
1221Love - The Beatles200681.874.87884.388.7907978
1229Colour Green - Sibylle Baier200681.875.28581.286.3907778
1274Game Theory - The Roots200681.778.28184.98185.87982
1406Ahí vamos - Gustavo Cerati200681.472.48080.583.591.48082.2
1425OM - Negură Bunget200681.473.28580.482.992.67382.6
1534The Great Cold Distance - Katatonia200681.174.68381.780.7907781
1605The Drift - Scott Walker20068175.88181.182.588.27781.4
1636Fox Confessor Brings the Flood - Neko Case200680.974.88481.180.787.87880.2
1638The Black Parade - My Chemical Romance200680.977.67488.387.493.27472
1643Blood Mountain - Mastodon200680.975.48083.182.587.27880.2
1705American V: A Hundred Highways - Johnny Cash200680.8748480.182.986.87880
177910,000 Days - TOOL200680.775718485.190.67980
1824Silent Shout - The Knife200680.674.27980.878.189.87983.2
1945The Trials of Van Occupanther - Midlake200680.373.87882.383.789.67778
1956Fishscale - Ghostface Killah200680.375.68382.179.185.27681.2
2071Blood Visions - Jay Reatard200680.175.87580.481.691.27779.6
2112Define the Great Line - Underøath20068074.2738284.3927381.6
2160The Crane Wife - The Decemberists200679.973.8798380.587.27878
2198Somewhere Along the Highway - Cult of Luna200679.976.47081.981.389.87386.6
2229The Sufferer & the Witness - Rise Against200679.873798282.388.67281.8
2349Burial - Burial200679.673857878.391.87576
2350Yellow House - Grizzly Bear200679.672.88080.879.387.27780
2375(A) Senile Animal - (the) Melvins200679.575.27679.682.689.47480
2553Saturday Night Wrist - Deftones200679.274.87682.280.688.87478
2604Monotheist - Celtic Frost200679.177.47382.582.590.27078
2606The Call of the Wretched Sea - Ahab200679.174.28083.972.590.27379.8
2672Diadem of 12 Stars - Wolves in the Throne Room20067973.67978.377.589.87579.6
277345:33 - LCD Soundsystem200678.873.28378.877.488.47774
2812The Shining - J Dilla200678.770.88180.175.191.27578
2876Begin to Hope - Regina Spektor200678.671.47679.282.7867778
2877Continuum - John Mayer200678.6717079.684.1927380.6
2881In the Absence of Truth - ISIS200678.672.87380.480.487.67680
2883Return to Cookie Mountain - TV on the Radio200678.671.488797385.87776
2980Citrus - Asobi Seksu200678.471.67780.779.486.27678
2988With Oden on Our Side - Amon Amarth200678.472.2778077.888.67380.2
3021Let's Get Out of This Country - Camera Obscura200678.373.47279.880.787.47976
3047The Life Pursuit - Belle and Sebastian200678.372.47978.977.984.87976
3070Gulag Orkestar - Beirut200678.270.27979.17986.47678
3127Silver - Jesu200678.174.47677.473.889.87580.4
3134Black Holes and Revelations - Muse200678.169.27780.880.687.27874
3208No Heroes - Converge200677.972.47879.379.987.87474
3251I Am Not Afraid of You and I Will Beat Your Ass - Yo La Tengo200677.872.4817874.884.67876
3338Drum's Not Dead - Liars200677.671.27779.772.3887580.2
3343The Air Force - Xiu Xiu200677.674.27581.578.482.27478
3371Crisis - Alexisonfire200677.6726580.582.392.27378
3382Pet Grief - The Radio Dept.200677.574648080.8927676
3450The Eraser - Thom Yorke200677.4707578.978.7887774
3481Mr. Beast - Mogwai200677.370.67778.377.885.47676
3548Carnavas - Silversun Pickups200677.271.8668178.3887778
3610Trans Canada Highway - Boards of Canada200677727276.880.189.27772
3641Modern Times - Bob Dylan200676.970.8867674.8847572
3653Late Orchestration - Kanye West200676.977.2708782.2856770
3698You in Reverse - Built to Spill200676.871.67578.276.587.27772
3707As Daylight Dies - Killswitch Engage200676.8688080.480.588.46872
3739Sacrament - Lamb of God200676.7677979.18086.67174
3843Amputechture - The Mars Volta200676.4736680.582.187.27472
3989Rather Ripped - Sonic Youth20067670.47775.178.186.27570
4058Everything All The Time - Band of Horses200675.867.87377.476.286.27674
4077Kill - Cannibal Corpse200675.769.47878.879.588.46274
4097FutureSex/LoveSounds - Justin Timberlake200675.770.67179.881.3867170
4207Alright, Still - Lily Allen200675.367.67779.577.783.67468
4287At War with the Mystics - The Flaming Lips200675.167.2817775.981.87568
4316Who the Fuck Are Arctic Monkeys? - Arctic Monkeys20067570.46077.182.287.67672
4346The Avalanche - Sufjan Stevens200674.9697478.474.382.87472
4396The Warning - Hot Chip200674.7677975.770.983.67572
4411The Fall of Ideals - All That Remains200674.767.86178.68188.47076
4427Show Your Bones - Yeah Yeah Yeahs200674.667.87675.37583.47570
4432Wolfmother - Wolfmother200674.665.67375.476.887.67470
4465Meds - Placebo200674.567.66275.682.586.87374
4468St. Elsewhere - Gnarls Barkley200674.566.47975.972.2817374
4478Louder Now - Taking Back Sunday200674.568.26280.676.988.67372
4498A Matter of Life and Death - Iron Maiden200674.467.47772.271.2857276
4557Stadium Arcadium - Red Hot Chili Peppers200674.262727378.988.47372
4567Broken Boy Soldiers - The Raconteurs200674.166.87473.375.184.67570
4568Costello Music - The Fratellis200674.165.66975.481.484.47172
4614Sam's Town - The Killers200673.967.26577.681.384.47468
4652Hell Songs - Daughters200673.865.88068.566.488.66978
4684Come Clarity - In Flames200673.6638074.672.385.26872
4765Loose - Nelly Furtado200673.169.66777.576.586.26966
4775Beach House - Beach House200673.166.87072.673.984.27470
4778On an Island - David Gilmour200673.168.46072.777.186.27374
4780Inside In/Inside Out - The Kooks200673.160.87474.577.985.27168
4782Under the Iron Sea - Keane200673.165.46476.778.984.47072
4798Phobia - Breaking Benjamin200672.965.66078.280.985.66872

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz