BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

108 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
190Ghost Reveries - Opeth200586.479.88987.989.692.88085.4
427Late Registration - Kanye West200584.681.4849086.388.88279.6
477The Ape of Naples - Coil200584.479.29083.481.593.67984
558Annihilation of the Wicked - Nile200583.977.6888585.491.27981.4
642Be - Common200583.679828985.790.28079.6
678From Mars to Sirius - Gojira200583.579.47188.488.794.68082.2
718Takk... - Sigur Rós200583.375.88385.983.989.48283.2
813The Woods - Sleater-Kinney200582.977.48583.883.489.27982.8
841Demon Days - Gorillaz200582.9787985.88491.28280
853Frances the Mute - The Mars Volta200582.878.87487.687.690.47883.4
881Pink - Boris200582.778.88186.682.290.67981
900The Minstrel Show - Little Brother200582.778.27987.785.392.67581
919I'm Wide Awake, It's Morning - Bright Eyes200582.673.88585.28589.27882.2
1006Tell Me About the Long Dark Path Home - The Newfound Interest in Connecticut200582.377.68084.682.394.27780.6
1062The Sunset Tree - The Mountain Goats200582.2777882.185.890.67983
1063Rossz Csillag Alatt Született - Venetian Snares200582.274.69180.277.994.47582.4
1092This Godless Endeavor - Nevermore200582.174.48381.486.290.67683.4
1121Feels - Animal Collective200582.176.88184.183.588.67981.4
1150Beauty and the Beat - Edan20058274.68581.380.992.67881.6
1152Those Once Loyal - Bolt Thrower20058279.6708583.993.87883.6
1180Curtains - John Frusciante200581.973.68079.986.193.27882.6
1196The Moon Is a Dead World - Gospel200581.977.87483.58192.87688
1224Deadwing - Porcupine Tree200581.876.87183.585.892.48083.2
1389Absence - dälek200581.576.67884.78390.27681.8
1429I Am a Bird Now - Antony and the Johnsons200581.473.2898379.287.27880
1540Apologies to the Queen Mary - Wolf Parade200581.172.88181.282.4907981.6
1586The Campfire Headphase - Boards of Canada200581777683.981.390.27979.8
1630Juturna - Circa Survive20058174.87583.388.493.27478
1707Alaska - Between the Buried and Me200580.870.88880.881.788.27581.2
1733Silent Alarm - Bloc Party200580.874.48083.583.289.27778
1794And the Glass Handed Kites - Mew200580.773.67580.69087.27781.2
1798Doppelgänger - The Fall of Troy200580.675.27682.281.192.47780.6
1823Alligator - The National200580.674.87879.978.887.68085
1914Mezmerize - System of a Down200580.476.47685.884.889.87674
1946Z - My Morning Jacket200580.372.68480.479.487.67880.4
1993Alien - Strapping Young Lad200580.275.28082.383.888.46983
1997Picaresque - The Decemberists200580.272.88182.382.287.47878
2073Drinking Songs - Matt Elliott200580.174.67681.184.987.87581.2
2086Hypermagic Mountain - Lightning Bolt200580.175.68380.982.9887476
2095Black One - Sunn O)))200580.172.6907876.490.47776
2098Speak for Yourself - Imogen Heap20058078.46786.184.8927478
2164Extraordinary Machine - Fiona Apple200579.972.88181.282.5887876
2220Aerial - Kate Bush200579.873.88380.678.4877878
2267Lookaftering - Vashti Bunyan200579.773.68182.181.184.47878
2279Ascendancy - Trivium200579.767.28883.384.488.27374
2343Yhä hämärää - Paavoharju200579.673.87480.380.792.47680
2354Verisäkeet - Moonsorrow200579.676.87083.281.890.26887
2417Kezia - Protest The Hero200579.571.67080.484.291.67682.6
2475Broken Social Scene - Broken Social Scene200579.4747783.180.185.47878
2517Twin Cinema - The New Pornographers200579.372.48178.979.7847980
2543LCD Soundsystem - LCD Soundsystem200579.2738380.778.387.67874
2596Arular - M.I.A.200579.174.68681.87885.47474
2627Tender Buttons - Broadcast200579757079.280.791.47978
2656Gimme Fiction - Spoon200579728179.175.588.47978
2685Kénôse - Deathspell Omega20057978.27081.676.591.27184.2
2710Horses in the Sky - Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra & Tra-La-La Band200578.973.67380.979.789.67679.6
2724Vheissu - Thrice200578.973.26781.383.690.67383.6
2794Chaos and Creation in the Backyard - Paul McCartney200578.874.87481.678.686.47878
2857Confessions on a Dance Floor - Madonna200578.773.87584.785.1907072
2927Character - Dark Tranquillity200578.5737780.681.483.87281.8
2936The Documentary - The Game200578.570.27680.979.688.87876
3031The Mouse and the Mask - DANGERDOOM200578.373.27380.677.690.87776
3062Witching Hour - Ladytron200578.371787976.8907776
3165Catch Thirtythree - Meshuggah20057873.87081.580.888.27279.8
3170Before The Dawn Heals Us - M8320057870.87580.878.786.87678
3171All Is Violent, All Is Bright - God Is An Astronaut20057869.87777.176.889.67679.8
3319Marvin's Marvelous Mechanical Museum - Tally Hall200577.766806879.9927780.8
3405Lullabies to Paralyze - Queens of the Stone Age200577.571.27777.87788.47774
3457The Sunlandic Twins - of Montreal200577.471.2727977.3887876
3469Curtain Call: The Hits - Eminem200577.372.4748278.388.67274
3504Hypnotize - System of a Down200577.3717681.481.288.27370
3575Blood Inside - Ulver200577.170.88075.776.885.47576
3589Plans - Death Cab for Cutie200577.171.46480.48289.67676
3637Untilted - Autechre200576.974.66780.27886.87874
3775Hex; Or Printing in the Infernal Method - Earth200576.670.87871.571.691.27578
3783Clap Your Hands Say Yeah - Clap Your Hands Say Yeah200576.6697778.580.4847572
3857Playing the Angel - Depeche Mode200576.471.27277.876.786.87476
3860Supernature - Goldfrapp200576.468.67579.376.886.87474
3873With Teeth - Nine Inch Nails200576.370.66880.28188.47472
3888Octavarium - Dream Theater200576.366.47080.981.886.87672
3935Discovering the Waterfront - Silverstein200576.173.85482.884.392.86976
3952Guero - Beck200576.1687777.176.884.67574
4022Team Sleep - Team Sleep200575.970.26476.878.589.87478
4096Dataplex - Ryoji Ikeda200575.772.27373.178.888.67272
4180In Between Dreams - Jack Johnson200575.465.46079.685.9897276
4204The Further Adventures of Lord Quas - Quasimoto200575.371.46974.973.588.67476
4248From Under the Cork Tree - Fall Out Boy200575.267.87379.482.4906866
4278The Back Room - Editors200575.167.67575.675.8867472
4294Tha Carter II - Lil Wayne200575.171.47981.979.383.26170
4370City of Evil - Avenged Sevenfold200574.9637279.48288.66970
4414Are You Dead Yet? - Children of Bodom200574.761.87479.581.5837568
4423You Could Have It So Much Better - Franz Ferdinand200574.767.4797875.480.87468
4519The Emancipation of Mimi - Mariah Carey200574.3716381.47691.86968
4791Get Behind Me Satan - The White Stripes20057364.87569.869.785.67670
4904All We Know Is Falling - Paramore200572.3656871.975.190.86768
4931X&Y - Coldplay200572.162.67274.47683.87264
4967Rosenrot - Rammstein200571.863.27070.173.486.27268
4989A Fever You Can't Sweat Out - Panic! at the Disco200571.7656171.482.791.66664
5011First Impressions of Earth - The Strokes200571.563.2667273.684.67368

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz