BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

79 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
27Madvillainy - Madvillain200489.586.48992.289.894.68688.8
247Funeral - Arcade Fire200485.978.49186.48289.48885.8
251Leviathan - Mastodon200485.878.29585.484.291.68284.4
264The College Dropout - Kanye West200485.7838191.289.391.28381.2
337MM..FOOD - MF DOOM200485.182.88088.686.293.28283
474The Blue Notebooks - Max Richter200484.473.48982.19292.87982.6
496Panopticon - ISIS200484.378.2848582.492.87988.4
624Terrifyer - Pig Destroyer200483.778.49084.583.3917484.6
949From a Basement on the Hill - Elliott Smith200482.577.88482.883.888.48080.8
1034The Milk-Eyed Mender - Joanna Newsom200482.376.88483.185.688.48078
1110Abattoir Blues / The Lyre Of Orpheus - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds200482.176.68582.781.587.68081.2
1193Catch for Us the Foxes - mewithoutYou200481.975.28081.484947484.6
1213You Fail Me - Converge200481.877.28581.781.890.87581.4
1289SMiLE - Brian Wilson200481.7769280.67786.67980.4
1317Nightmares Made Flesh - Bloodbath200481.673.68583.584.389.87580.2
1414I - Meshuggah200481.4787784.483.789.87483
1452///CODENAME: dustsucker - Bark Psychosis200481.376.28180.68191.27881.2
1589The Eye of Every Storm - Neurosis20048174.87581.385.590.47486.2
1724Three Cheers for Sweet Revenge - My Chemical Romance200480.878778787.692.87370
1751Fabulous Muscles - Xiu Xiu200480.775798482.687.47978
1757...is a Real Boy - Say Anything200480.771.48381.283.691.27183.6
1814Wintersun - Wintersun200480.673.28081.58491.27084.4
1853Miss Machine - The Dillinger Escape Plan200480.575.47683.583.489.87481.6
1920Thunder, Lightning, Strike - The Go! Team200480.475.48281.680.386.27780.2
1999Sung Tongs - Animal Collective200480.2748481.580.788.47776
2156Misery Is a Butterfly - Blonde Redhead200479.974.47380.58588.67880
2168Salvation - Cult of Luna200479.9757082.184.187.87684.4
2195Seven Swans - Sufjan Stevens200479.975.27881.180.686.28078
2277You're a Woman, I'm a Machine - Death from Above 1979200479.7718279.979.489.87680
2296Our Endless Numbered Days - Iron & Wine200479.771.88180.480.787.87779.2
2409Antics - Interpol200479.572.87981.380.887.67976
2453A Ghost Is Born - Wilco200479.474.47780.479.288.88076
2464Venice - Fennesz200479.473.48179.877.188.47878
2537Demigod - Behemoth200479.269.69080.678.188.47078
2618Mirages - Tim Hecker200479.174.48078.780.591.87474
2667Good News For People Who Love Bad News - Modest Mouse20047971.88080.677.187.48076
2782Riot On An Empty Street - Kings of Convenience200478.872.27379.184.688.87480
2783Ashes of the Wake - Lamb of God200478.869.88181.283.590.26878
2884Franz Ferdinand - Franz Ferdinand200478.670.88679.876.6857874
2923Black Antlers - Coil200478.578.26081.980.793.87580
2939Satanic Panic in the Attic - of Montreal200478.573.27979.47986.87676
2940Soviet Kitsch - Regina Spektor200478.572.67181.182.385.87680.6
3024Ultravisitor - Squarepusher200478.373.47480.880.986.27776
3041Reise, Reise - Rammstein200478.3727579.98089.27676
3071Let It Die - Feist200478.269.88179.481.187.47574
3105The Fall of Math - 65daysofstatic200478.267.88679.67784.87478
3140The End of Heartache - Killswitch Engage200478.167.67780.481.988.87576
3180Real Gone - Tom Waits20047874.67080.983.4877476
3370Sonic Nurse - Sonic Youth200477.673.47577.778.385.67776
3375A Grand Don't Come For Free - The Streets200477.667.688737685.47578
3404Jesu - Jesu200477.573.87580.171.189.47578
3413Medúlla - Björk200477.571.68080.577.2847574
3462Talkie Walkie - Air200477.370.67679.478.285.27676
3582American Idiot - Green Day200477.168.47678.881.3907570
3605Futures - Jimmy Eat World200477736680.481.689.27178
3655Rubber Factory - The Black Keys200476.970.8737675.186.27780.2
3688Margerine Eclipse - Stereolab200476.874.27278.177.187.27772
3917Hot Fuss - The Killers200476.269.66775.980.987.87874
3930You Are the Quarry - Morrissey200476.170.67274.778.6857676
4331Vol. 3: (The Subliminal Verses) - Slipknot20047565.67276.879.388.27172
4379Hopes and Fears - Keane200474.868.46276.782.288.47472
4428Feels Like Home - Norah Jones200474.667.8727679.984.87270
4434Siren Song of the Counter Culture - Rise Against200474.670.45777.678.188.27378
4455The Libertines - The Libertines200474.566.47274.378.585.67570
4508The Tipping Point - The Roots200474.468.87274.676.1857668
4532They're Only Chasing Safety - Underøath200474.373.45081.180.993.46972
4534Desperate Youth, Blood Thirsty Babes - TV on the Radio200474.369.2737567.885.87574
4615Uh Huh Her - PJ Harvey200473.9687175.875.584.27370
4635Scissor Sisters - Scissor Sisters200473.866.4757475.283.27568
4735Chuck - Sum 41200473.368.65677.378.989.27172
4744Kasabian - Kasabian200473.267.46373.875.186.47572
4863Love. Angel. Music. Baby. - Gwen Stefani200472.567.8737879.285.46460
4878Aha Shake Heartbreak - Kings of Leon200472.4666770.273.7847472
4901Under My Skin - Avril Lavigne200472.364.66378.482.587.46466
5021Confessions - USHER200471.4666773.475.287.46368
5227The System Has Failed - Megadeth200468.863.26065.868.783.27170
5252Soundtrack to Your Escape - In Flames200468.455.67863.167.781.27162
5331The Cure - The Cure20046758.87164.165.178.86962
5354Street's Disciple - Nas200466.354.4826257.278.27060

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz