BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

105 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
145Metaphorical Music - Nujabes200386.878.69089.586.6968186.2
176How the West Was Won - Led Zeppelin200386.582.68982.58992.28288
209Velocity : Design : Comfort. - Sweet Trip200386.281.68588.385.2958286.4
220The Magnolia Electric Co. - Songs: Ohia200386.182.48388.687.992.28286.4
296Mount Eerie - The Microphones200385.580.8938885.3927980.2
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
321Boris at Last -Feedbacker- - Boris200385.3818987.285.490.67885.6
394Damnation - Opeth200384.877.89085.186.990.68083.2
404Ghosts of the Great Highway - Sun Kil Moon200384.7818286.984.791.68284.8
644Translating the Name - Saosin200383.679.48084.687.797.27284.6
663あくまのうた [Akuma no uta] - Boris200383.578.29085.482.689.27980.4
782De-Loused in the Comatorium - The Mars Volta20038377.47784.884.491.27987.4
818Choirs of the Eye - Kayo Dot200382.976.68084.684.992.67388.8
821Dopesmoker - Sleep200382.9778781.379.591.68084
930Everything Goes Numb - Streetlight Manifesto200382.675.48083.883.194.47487.4
933Frengers - Mew200382.674.68382.786.190.47784.2
950Let It Be... Naked - The Beatles200382.579.27785.485.9908278
959Michigan - Sufjan Stevens200382.5778784.282.586.88079.8
963Radio Amor - Tim Hecker200382.578.88184.982.393.27780
991The Disintegration Loops III - William Basinski200382.474.49580.982.389.27580
1001The Disintegration Loops II - William Basinski200382.4749081.782.490.27880.2
1005Quebec - Ween200382.380.86786.284.991.88283.6
1061Give Up - The Postal Service200382.276.48084.884.190.87980.4
1064The Meadowlands - The Wrens200382.274.68681.280.790.67983.4
1081Transatlanticism - Death Cab for Cutie200382.274.6808483.691.47982.6
1205Room on Fire - The Strokes200381.975.68683.883.288.48076
1237The Black Album - JAY-Z200381.876.88086.484.3887780
1245Rounds - Four Tet200381.874.68881.778.988.47981.8
1294Train of Thought - Dream Theater200381.771.49083.784.186.47878
1436Take Me to Your Leader - King Geedorah200381.377.48382.479.291.48076
1474Elephant - The White Stripes200381.374.68182.279.690.48378
1528Shades Of Blue: Madlib Invades Blue Note - Madlib200381.274.6828383.186.47980
1550A Promise - Xiu Xiu200381.177.28383.782.386.67778
1665Deja Entendu - Brand New200380.9737681.983.592.67782.2
1672Who Will Cut Our Hair When We're Gone? - The Unicorns200380.973.87981.383.691.47978
1683Absolution - Muse200380.971.88182.483.488.47980
1765Lesser Matters - The Radio Dept.200380.775.87782.183.190.87878
1857HaHa Sound - Broadcast200380.574.28279.782.490.47976
1990The Tenth Sub Level of Suicide - Leviathan200380.375.88083.28192.87178
2003Chutes Too Narrow - The Shins200380.272.68679.47887.68078
2030Sing the Sorrow - AFI200380.271.48179.485.7907479.8
2118Hail to the Thief - Radiohead200380738280.777.3888178
2126The Ugly Organ - Cursive20038072.87780.880.7907682.6
2127The Earth Is Not a Cold Dead Place - Explosions in the Sky20038070.48276.179.4907983
2221...Burn, Piano Island, Burn - The Blood Brothers200379.873798282.688.67281.6
2234In Keeping Secrets of Silent Earth: 3 - Coheed and Cambria200379.873.47080.987.290.27384
2240The Lemon of Pink - The Books200379.873.88579.381.184.47778
2318Speakerboxxx/The Love Below - OutKast200379.772.68581.980.585.67676
2415Boy in da Corner - Dizzee Rascal200379.572.68979.575.986.47578
2518You Are Free - Cat Power200379.372.88379.877.886.67976
2556Below the Lights - Enslaved200379.2758078.780.7897081
2637Wonderful Rainbow - Lightning Bolt20037973.68480.274.288.27578
2655Melancholia - William Basinski20037972.87776.879.291.27680
2675Frank - Amy Winehouse20037972.27881.886.488.47670
2677Happy Songs for Happy People - Mogwai20037972818077.487.47778
2690Thirteenth Step - A Perfect Circle20037972.27380.38189.87680.4
2774War All the Time - Thursday200378.8747482.48288.47378
2785Cell-Scape - Melt-Banana200378.8747880.676.488.67678
2819A Natural Disaster - Anathema200378.773.28078.580.883.67778
2852Dead Cities, Red Seas & Lost Ghosts - M83.200378.771.47780.977.486.27879.8
2962Viva Emptiness - Katatonia200378.4727580.378.8897678
3043Death Cult Armageddon - Dimmu Borgir200378.366.210076.374.885.87570
3077The Artist in the Ambulance - Thrice200378.273.86782.180.989.47282.4
3118Hate Crew Deathroll - Children of Bodom200378.1698080.482.885.87376
3301Meteora - Linkin Park200377.771.66784.486.9936972
3339Fever to Tell - Yeah Yeah Yeahs200377.671.27976.974.988.47776
3387Draft 7.30 - Autechre200377.574.67280.576.486.27776
3430Dear Catastrophe Waitress - Belle and Sebastian200377.4737378.778.383.87976
3574Black Eyes - Black Eyes200377.174.27079.275.385.67580.4
3674Life Is Killing Me - Type O Negative200376.873.26480.682.589.67474
3834Champion Sound - Jaylib200376.470.87475.170.992.27874
3958blink-182 - blink-182200376.168.67178.481.288.26976
4007Billy Talent - Billy Talent200375.9677076.681.388.67276
4108As the Palaces Burn - Lamb of God200375.768.66978.177.587.47376
4172Summer Sun - Yo La Tengo200375.473.27278.978.184.87566
4174Black Cherry - Goldfrapp200375.469.272777784.87474
4233Thickfreakness - The Black Keys200375.368.47473.273.187.27576
4271Fallen - Evanescence200375.263.87878.382.889.26668
4295Sleeping with Ghosts - Placebo200375.170.26076.48187.27576
4337Through the Ashes of Empires - Machine Head200375687375.574.3857574
4353Waking the Fallen - Avenged Sevenfold200374.963.26777.179.889.27474
4400Deep Cuts - The Knife200374.768.47075.273.5887672
4424The Link - Gojira200374.768.28071.67188.87172
4438Take This to Your Grave - Fall Out Boy200374.667.47075.579.791.66870
4490Deftones - Deftones200374.468.86775.372.8887574
4501The Diary of Alicia Keys - Alicia Keys200374.4706678.980.286.66772
4553Think Tank - Blur200374.268.47675.869.984.27570
4555The Silent Circus - Between the Buried and Me200374.2667373.969.286.27576
4606100th Window - Massive Attack20037470.26974.673.384.67472
4703Sad Songs for Dirty Lovers - The National200373.567.47372.571.6847472
4717Permission to Land - The Darkness200373.464.67371.976.683.87272
4719The Power to Believe - King Crimson200373.468.67367.667.487.27674
4766Echoes - The Rapture200373.1677273.769.583.67670
4790Dance of Death - Iron Maiden20037365.68070.269.1837172
4806Ocean Avenue - Yellowcard200372.864.25676.779.289.67074
4877Get Rich or Die Tryin' - 50 Cent200372.466.6747780.987.46160
4894Arcade Fire - Arcade Fire200372.367727469.382.87368
4998Final Straw - Snow Patrol200371.664.26972.873.381.67268
5108In the Zone - Britney Spears200370.6665977.779.489.86062
5207American Life - Madonna200369.160.46573.474.284.66462

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz