BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

93 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
135Elv1s: 30 #1 Hits - Elvis Presley20028780.29684.389.589.88188
268The Mantle - Agalloch200285.777.69085.886.694.47887.4
325Songs for the Deaf - Queens of the Stone Age200285.280.2828885.392.48385.4
357Turn on the Bright Lights - Interpol20028579.88287.385.291.48485.4
368Geogaddi - Boards of Canada200284.981.28387.18591.68086.6
473Oceanic - ISIS200284.477.69083.982.691.87887
499You Forgot It in People - Broken Social Scene200284.278.48785.983.4908283
621Remedy Lane - Pain of Salvation200283.774.89081.186.690.47786
625Didn't It Rain - Songs: Ohia200283.778.88884.582.790.47784.4
658Songs About Leaving - Carissa's Wierd200283.6807787.886.590.87884.8
679Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots - The Flaming Lips200283.5778584.682.190.48382.2
700All Hail West Texas - The Mountain Goats200283.477.48583.284.991.47883.8
739Fantastic Damage - El-P200283.275.88984.579.191.27885
767Nirvana - Nirvana200283.177.68385.988.389.87978
856Nada Como um Dia Após o Outro Dia - Racionais MC's200282.879.47087.791.392.87583.4
858City of Caterpillar - City of Caterpillar200282.8769082.281.692.27483.6
1300Worship and Tribute - Glassjaw200281.675.67782.883.390.87686
1327Lifted or The Story Is in the Soil, Keep Your Ear to the Ground - Bright Eyes200281.674.28184.985.387.67682.2
1421Sons of Northern Darkness - Immortal200281.476.28083.381.890.67681.8
1455Original Pirate Material - The Streets200281.3738878.781.990.27780.4
1505Yanqui U.X.O. - Godspeed You! Black Emperor200281.277.87586.383.2888078
1506American IV: The Man Comes Around - Johnny Cash200281.277.46982.284.390.88183.6
1596In Their Darkened Shrines - Nile20028175808281.790.87780.6
1624In Absentia - Porcupine Tree200281766780.585.4938084.8
1677Siempre es hoy - Gustavo Cerati200280.978.27085.386.393.27578
1722Damage Done - Dark Tranquillity200280.874.28582.580.487.27482.2
1723The Sham Mirrors - Arcturus200280.872.69078.478.389.47482.8
1727The Execution of All Things - Rilo Kiley200280.874.68081.782.9917679.2
1804Tallahassee - The Mountain Goats200280.6777782.382.9887780.2
1805Rock in Rio - Iron Maiden200280.679.65783.890.291.87686
1811Reinventing Axl Rose - Against Me!200280.671.49280.178.984.27582.8
1842Black Earth - Bohren & Der Club of Gore200280.674.68377.379.693.27482.2
1888Neon Golden - The Notwist200280.572.28280.38089.27980.6
1922One Beat - Sleater-Kinney200280.4758081.579.686.48080.2
1941Out of Season - Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man200280.374.8798383.288.47876
1950Sea Change - Beck200280.372.4818077.591.48080
1951The Second Stage Turbine Blade - Coheed and Cambria200280.371.68578.981.890.87381.2
2012Mclusky Do Dallas - mclusky200280.275.27980.280.2897681.8
2014Alice - Tom Waits200280.275.28380.680.486.87679.4
2021O - Damien Rice200280.2717881.184.9887781.4
2153Deliverance - Opeth200279.976.67282.784.2887878
2179The Lost Tapes - Nas200279.975.4798476.787.27780
2205Remission - Mastodon200279.8748580.477.5897776
2236Blood Money - Tom Waits200279.876.28180.781.7867776
2252Hold Your Horse Is - !!A⅃⅃ƎH200279.874.28080.578.490.47579.8
2297The Illusion of Safety - Thrice200279.771.88380.378.290.67381
2298Alive or Just Breathing - Killswitch Engage200279.770.49080.778.289.66980
2346Still - Nine Inch Nails200279.675.68582.98173.67584
2396Knife Play - Xiu Xiu200279.5767981.681.684.47678
2400Nothing - Meshuggah200279.573.27781.978.990.67580
2401The Creek Drank The Cradle - Iron & Wine200279.572.88180.481.286.27778
2418Castaways and Cutouts - The Decemberists200279.5728580.180.186.27776
2456A Rush of Blood to the Head - Coldplay200279.471.88081.581.186.47976
2479Century Child - Nightwish200279.471.28579.681.687.27378
2509Tell All Your Friends - Taking Back Sunday200279.371.48278.581.490.47180.4
2511From Filthy Tongue of Gods and Griots - dälek200279.377.86985.680.486.67679.6
2575Source Tags & Codes - ...And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead200279.272.8787982.4867680
2579Details - Frou Frou200279.177.85985.985.191.87480.4
2641God Loves Ugly - Atmosphere200279717879.777.3907780.2
2715Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence - Dream Theater200278.970.67880.280.487.27680
2804Finally We Are No One - múm200278.873.47879.177.487.47878
2934El Cielo - Dredg200278.572.66778.984.689.67383.8
3045Lord Willin' - Clipse200278.375.46980.778.9887878
3101The Used - The Used200278.269.88080.183.687.87076
3132Kill The Moonlight - Spoon200278.171.6787876.886.47878
3150The Eminem Show - Eminem200278.169.27382.182.587.87676
3290Phrenology - The Roots200277.771.48378.27584.67676
3333Come Away With Me - Norah Jones200277.6687677.981.289.47576
3493Up the Bracket - The Libertines200277.369.67276.979.987.67778
3629The Private Press - DJ Shadow20027770.6837674.986.47276
3656By the Way - Red Hot Chili Peppers200276.967.67578.880.386.67674
3701Steal This Album! - System of a Down200276.8707780.878.386.47372
3703The Rising - Bruce Springsteen200276.869.68273.276.984.87576
3772Brainwashed - George Harrison200276.672.47476.276.186.47576
3874Wonder What's Next - Chevelle200276.370.86378.878.889.87578
3885God's Son - Nas200276.369757874.688.47574
4390I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love - My Chemical Romance200274.872.46576.183.192.86866
4454Come with Us - The Chemical Brothers200274.568.86777.278.483.47572
4491Audioslave - Audioslave200274.466.46176.782.288.67472
4517The Big Come Up - The Black Keys200274.3668069.869.5877474
4526Heathen - David Bowie200274.368.87272.673.286.47572
4650Reroute to Remain - In Flames200273.862.68871.870.884.27168
483318 - Moby200272.665.66874.376.6837368
4940Does This Look Infected? - Sum 41200272.164.6587678.688.26772
5002Songs About Jane - Maroon 5200271.5626473.978.786.26868
5094Maladroit - Weezer200270.762.67373.170.981.27064
5121Stripped - Christina Aguilera200270.460.86076.981.9856662
5136Untouchables - Korn200270.260.86969.671.884.47066
5196Merzbeat - Merzbow200269.362.85970.567.8867366
5236G-Sides - Gorillaz200268.763.26568.166.283.27164
5251Riot Act - Pearl Jam200268.460.8686367.883.27264
5277Vapor Trails - Rush200268626962.163.782.26968
5346Reanimation - Linkin Park200266.5585977.873.986.85060

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz