BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

98 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
37Silent Hill 2 (Original Soundtracks) - Akira Yamaoka200189.385.4909292.496.27890.8
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
96Vespertine - Björk200187.785.68392.890.7918387.8
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
178Blackwater Park - Opeth200186.4808588.789.493.27989.8
228Discovery - Daft Punk20018682.88090.789.693.48382.6
230Jane Doe - Converge20018680.29287.685.493.47588.4
238Yankee Hotel Foxtrot - Wilco200185.9799186.283.2928585
265Is This It - The Strokes200185.7808687.386.491.28683
298The Olatunji Concert: The Last Live Recording - John Coltrane200185.584.4908786.486.47886
398Lateralus - TOOL200184.879.67687.887.391.48289.2
453Toxicity - System of a Down200184.580.88190.286927883.4
463"Bath" - maudlin of the Well200184.57610082.880.689.67488.2
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
623The Argument - Fugazi200183.779.28583.982.9908084.8
654Echoes: The Best of Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd200183.679.88780.989.4918176
682The Blueprint - JAY-Z200183.577.48587.584.990.27881.2
903The Dreadful Hours - My Dying Bride200182.776.29081.979.4897884.2
908Document #8 - pageninetynine200182.775.69080.782.9917484.4
973All the Footprints You've Ever Left and the Fear Expecting Ahead - envy200182.475908480.589.67484
980Prowler in the Yard - Pig Destroyer200182.477.8808485.392.47384.4
1010Imaginary Sonicscape - Sigh200182.374.88781.586.289.27582.6
1032Insignificance - Jim O'Rourke200182.378.47984.288.588.87978
1069Things We Lost in the Fire - Low200182.2768581.781.390.67981.8
1172Labor Days - Aesop Rock200181.9758184.179.591.48082.6
1314Origin of Symmetry - Muse200181.673.87984.584.388.87982
1351The Texas-Jerusalem Crossroads - Lift to Experience200181.5796987.386.889.47881.2
1413loop-finding-jazz-records - Jan Jelinek200181.474.48579.778.894.67879.4
1443cLOUDDEAD - cLOUDDEAD200181.373.48579.778.3918082
1446It's a Wonderful Life - Sparklehorse200181.376.28082.883.986.27882.2
1453Change - The Dismemberment Plan200181.375.88282.480.289.27881.6
1501Endless Summer - Fennesz200181.273.89379.679.490.67676
1535White Blood Cells - The White Stripes200181.173.68780.777.788.28179.8
1558Greatest Hits - The Cure200181.178698389.391.47978
1693Last Fair Deal Gone Down - Katatonia200180.873.69580.573.488.47580
1758Mutter - Rammstein200180.774.87781.583.491.67680.6
1762"Born Into Trouble as the Sparks Fly Upward" - The Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra & Tra-La-La Band200180.773.48583.183.686.27578.6
1780No More Shall We Part - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds200180.776.47579.682.988.48082.4
1912Lifestyles of the Laptop Café - The Other People Place200180.472.88679.172.295.47582.4
1917Terria - Devin Townsend200180.474.88079.880.8877585.4
1954Aaliyah - Aaliyah200180.3767384.583.390.27580.2
1970How I Loved You - The Angels of Light200180.376.27283.381.587.48081.6
2031Amnesiac - Radiohead200180.275.27980.177.789.28278
2039From Wisdom to Hate - Gorguts200180.276.28080.881.986.67382.6
2085Sonic Excess in its Purest Form - Crowbar200180.178.86084.983.993.87584
2099Blue Screen Life - Pinback20018077.26881.484.192.47780.2
22241184 - Windir200179.876.46084.187.293.87384.2
2411Any Other City - Life Without Buildings200179.575.87778.580.389.87778
2489Time (The Revelator) - Gillian Welch200179.3758279.571.688.67781.6
2551Those Who Tell the Truth Shall Die, Those Who Tell the Truth Shall Live Forever - Explosions in the Sky200179.2718578.877.586.27878
2572I Might Be Wrong: Live Recordings - Radiohead200179.276.2738380867878
2647Girls Can Tell - Spoon200179728278.176.487.67978
2670Confield - Autechre20017977.27282.181.785.67579.2
2738drukQs - Aphex Twin200178.979.26484.78387.27678
2748Oh, Inverted World - The Shins200178.971.68277.676.387.67978
2826Sound-Dust - Stereolab200178.776.2728181.686.27876
2924Full Collapse - Thursday200178.574.66781.28390.67182.2
2931Morning View - Incubus200178.570.87580.381.989.27379.4
3007Prometheus: The Discipline of Fire & Demise - Emperor200178.471.69077.878.184.26878.8
3056Pause - Four Tet200178.371.68078.276.987.27678
3238Point - Cornelius200177.973.4727980.886.87578
3257A Sun That Never Sets - Neurosis200177.876.25082.681.891.87884.2
3280Music to Make Love to Your Old Lady By - Lovage200177.873.26279.38590.87678
3289Stillmatic - Nas200177.770.87481.778.586.27776
3385B.R.M.C. - Black Rebel Motorcycle Club200177.572.27178.979.7867778
3426"Love And Theft" - Bob Dylan200177.472.88574.37286.87774
3431Iowa - Slipknot200177.469.67181.683.491.27372
3446Bleed American - Jimmy Eat World200177.471.87376.877.289.87578
3507Rock Action - Mogwai200177.3708277.875.485.67674
3519Simple Things - Zero 7200177.269.87177.679.788.47678
3554Alive 1997 - Daft Punk200177.175.2697878.688.27576
3558The Photo Album - Death Cab for Cutie200177.171.27278.97887.87676
3661Gorillaz - Gorillaz200176.971747776.788.47774
3704Go Plastic - Squarepusher200176.872.87479.175.684.87774
3965Comfort Eagle - CAKE20017670.66877.176.886.87578
3994Gold - Ryan Adams20017668.87970.473.387.27578
4016Room for Squares - John Mayer200175.966.48075.87986.27074
4113Puritanical Euphoric Misanthropia - Dimmu Borgir200175.670.46078.578.888.87578
4152Songs About My Cats - Venetian Snares200175.567.49074.773.280.47370
4217A Funk Odyssey - Jamiroquai200175.369667879.1887374
4222Terra Incognita - Gojira200175.369.87077.676.490.27172
4341Rooty - Basement Jaxx200174.9688076.275.281.27470
4406Songs in A Minor - Alicia Keys200174.7667976.777.785.66870
4461Tenacious D - Tenacious D200174.568.66275.878.887.47376
4616Get Ready - New Order200173.967.2807371.582.87370
4617The Invisible Band - Travis200173.966.87274.373.4837474
4623Take Off Your Pants And Jacket - blink-182200173.966.66076.481.189.27074
4686I Get Wet - Andrew W.K.200173.667.67471.174.585.87072
4826Your Favorite Weapon - Brand New200172.763.27068.976.988.87170
492310,000 Hz Legend - Air200172.2666975.673.282.47366
5111God Hates Us All - Slayer200170.5617968.470.783.66764
5113All Killer No Filler - Sum 41200170.561.66073.57687.46570
5214Exciter - Depeche Mode20016962.46066.676.584.26964
5313Reveal - R.E.M.200167.462.67067.466.479.26858
5327The National - The National200167.157.67362.866.479.67060
5401Enjoy Your Rabbit - Sufjan Stevens200164.658.6726458.274.66758
5477The World Needs a Hero - Megadeth20015851.65052.957.4806054
5487Sounding the Seventh Trumpet - Avenged Sevenfold200156.8484053.855.281.65960

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz