BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

94 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
39Lift Yr. Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven! - Godspeed You Black Emperor!200089.285.48793.29092.88690
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
187Voodoo - D'Angelo200086.481.48689.586.494.48087
2141 - The Beatles200086.283.48488.288.392.48582
273Since I Left You - The Avalanches200085.681.68588.885.590.88285.8
284flood - Boris200085.681.68087.988.8948185.8
287Dopethrone - Electric Wizard200085.681.48387.886.893.48086.6
361Dead as Dreams - Weakling20008579.69086.386.494.67385
440Building Nothing Out of Something - Modest Mouse200084.582.290868188.68084
450Relationship of Command - At the Drive-In200084.580.28486.184.290.67888.4
454Stankonia - OutKast200084.578.69087.783.789.48082
502Deltron 3030 - Deltron 3030200084.278.68287.483.792.27986.6
582Close to a World Below - Immolation200083.8809084.382.691.47088.6
588The Moon & Antarctica - Modest Mouse200083.879.28185.581.5908386.6
591Pop - GAS200083.876.89780.779.8937881.4
596Mama's Gun - Erykah Badu200083.8807888.387.891.87981.6
673White Pony - Deftones200083.579.87387.583.992.88087.4
747Supreme Clientele - Ghostface Killah200083.2787985.78491.28084.4
992And Then Nothing Turned Itself Inside-Out - Yo La Tengo200082.477.88482.682.389.87981.2
1008The Unseen - Quasimoto200082.3768482.279.793.47784
1051In a Beautiful Place Out in the Country - Boards of Canada200082.2797781.782.293.68082.2
1058Stories from the City, Stories from the Sea - PJ Harvey200082.277.67784.884.589.68181
1074Figure 8 - Elliott Smith200082.2797386.986.388.48081.6
1179The Sophtware Slump - Grandaddy200081.974.28780.982.789.47881.2
1216Vocalcity - Luomo200081.873.48979.38492.27679
1276Is There Anybody Out There?: The Wall Live 1980-81 - Pink Floyd200081.780.46087.19491.47980
1337He Has Left Us Alone But Shafts of Light Sometimes Grace the Corner of Our Rooms… - A Silver Mt. Zion200081.6768384.181.287.67881
1344Train of Thought - Reflection Eternal200081.575.68382.980.790.47781.2
1360Like Water for Chocolate - Common200081.575.68084.382917780.8
1442Dead Heart in a Dead World - Nevermore200081.374.88382.381.589.87484
1486Dance Tonight! Revolution Tomorrow! - Orchid200081.278.6808280.291.27581.6
1512Sakura - Susumu Yokota200081.273.4878080.593.47678
1541Clayman - In Flames200081.172.49080.980.389.27580.2
1588The Marshall Mathers LP - Eminem20008173.67383.483.689.47886.2
1647American III: Solitary Man - Johnny Cash200080.976.88180.981.2897879.4
1667Ghost Tropic - Songs: Ohia200080.979.27584.58188.47682
1684Contemporary Movement - Duster200080.876.6818280.791.27678.4
1696Follow the Reaper - Children of Bodom200080.871.88083.784.2897582.2
1697The Lioness - Songs: Ohia200080.877.87183.381.593.67682.6
1726The Inalienable Dreamless - Discordance Axis200080.8768079.48093.27383.8
1789SAPPUKEI - Number Girl200080.7778482.980.986.87281
1865The Noise Made By People - Broadcast200080.574.28380.480.490.67976
1895Sunset Mission - Bohren & Der Club of Gore200080.475.67078.783.693.47883.8
1907Lightbulb Sun - Porcupine Tree200080.4757679.579.8918081.6
2047Supermodified - Amon Tobin200080.273.87980.98089.67780.8
2070White Pepper - Ween200080.175.87182.381.790.88178
2110It Was Hot, We Stayed in the Water - The Microphones200080748281.178.689.47976
2115Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Silence - Glassjaw200080718077.685.590.87481.2
2435American Don - Don Caballero200079.475.27680.780.288.87580.2
2457Parachutes - Coldplay200079.471.4828081.888.67874
2466Fevers and Mirrors - Bright Eyes200079.472.47681.784.486.47579.8
2535De Stijl - The White Stripes200079.272.48377.976.887.67978
2668Lovers Rock - Sade20007973.67780.881.5897576
2701Mer de Noms - A Perfect Circle200078.971.47777.781.589.67778.4
2725Heartbreaker - Ryan Adams200078.971.4797775.5907782.4
2732Felt Mountain - Goldfrapp200078.972.67380.479.8897780.4
2769Tourist - St Germain200078.870.47877.980.8897679.8
2791Hybrid Theory - Linkin Park200078.870.27783.586.292.66874
2896The View From This Tower - Faraquet200078.675.67779.874.690.47379.6
3034Razorblade Romance - HIM200078.3687379.989.989.47474
3044Salival - Tool200078.373.46582.683.1907678
3050Brave New World - Iron Maiden200078.374.6677879.189.87881.4
3081Midian - Cradle of Filth200078.2708079.979.586.67378.6
3130We Have the Facts and We're Voting Yes - Death Cab for Cutie200078.173.277818185.67574
3137Gateways to Annihilation - Morbid Angel200078.175.47380.979.4887674
3149Mass Romantic - The New Pornographers200078.172.68177.974.1877876
32161000 Hurts - Shellac200077.972.87579.278.3887478
3386The Virgin Suicides - Air200077.571.67278.585.986.87474
3491The Big Picture - Big L200077.370.87280.177.388.87478
3556The Art of Drowning - AFI200077.1727376.580.889.86879.8
3562Holy Wood (In the Shadow of the Valley of Death) - Marilyn Manson200077.170.27378.983.687.86779.4
3607L.D. 50 - Mudvayne20007769.27277.477.688.47480.6
3640Melody of Certain Damaged Lemons - Blonde Redhead200076.971.87276.778.787.47676
3663Celestial - ISIS200076.972.27878.57489.47274
3784Perdition City - Ulver200076.574.25376.280.694.67582.2
3876Selmasongs - Björk200076.370.8738178.4837474
3927Destroy the Opposition - Dying Fetus200076.176.85084.486.490.46679
4023Veni Vidi Vicious - The Hives200075.969.48075.873.584.67474
4121Musick to Play in the Dark² - Coil200075.675.65077.875.993.27779.8
4220How Strange, Innocence - Explosions in the Sky200075.367.47074.681.384.87574
4256Wishmaster - Nightwish200075.270.66576.278.488.27276
4338Music - Madonna200075667380.57786.27270
4418Bloodflowers - The Cure200074.771.66577.377.485.47472
4662Black Market Music - Placebo200073.768.26272.978.285.67574
4898Fold Your Hands Child, You Walk Like a Peasant - Belle and Sebastian200072.367.26774.178.7817464
4899The W - Wu-Tang Clan200072.364.87770.668.482.27370
4959Two Against Nature - Steely Dan200071.966.87564.368.2887368
5009Reinventing the Steel - Pantera200071.561.87470.471.785.67166
5034All That You Can't Leave Behind - U2200071.360.67768.472.883.47166
5050Renegades - Rage Against the Machine200071.262.47070.870.484.87466
5145Binaural - Pearl Jam200070.1636867.671.1837266
5264Grand Declaration of War - Mayhem200068.360.88059.158.185.87064
5412The ConstruKction of Light - King Crimson20006459.26256.65784.46960
5417Stiff Upper Lip - AC/DC200063.8577054.757.481.66660

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz