BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

81 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
100Slow Riot for New Zerø Kanada E.P. - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199987.783.88790.588918489.4
124Bocanada - Gustavo Cerati199987.281.49089.189.495.28184.6
201Ágætis byrjun - Sigur Rós199986.3818487.88691.88687.4
202Black on Both Sides - Mos Def199986.381.68989.986.192.28085.2
248Still Life - Opeth199985.9808587.489.491.87889.4
316When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
331Emergency & I - The Dismemberment Plan199985.178.69184.881.893.28185.6
407The Soft Bulletin - The Flaming Lips199984.777.49284.781.389.48385.2
419Things Fall Apart - The Roots199984.6808488.384.589.88085.8
483At the Heart of Winter - Immortal199984.378.68582.986.791.68085.4
532We Are the Romans - Botch199984.177.88883.885.393.67387
579Arntor - Windir199983.976.49083.984.794.87384.2
609summerteeth - wilco199983.776.29083.982.989.68281.6
656Metropolis Pt. 2: Scenes from a Memory - Dream Theater199983.673.88083.489.892.67887.4
727Musick to Play in the Dark - Coil199983.377.68880.980.194.87982.4
75269 Love Songs - The Magnetic Fields199983.276.89181.679.290.28083.4
773The Fragile - Nine Inch Nails19998380.27187.686.3927985.2
804Vision Creation Newsun - Boredoms19998379.27785.785.690.48181.8
898American Football - American Football199982.777.6788482.691.88084.8
920Halfway to a Threeway - Jim O'Rourke199982.680.28084.486.889.27780.8
942Keep It Like a Secret - Built to Spill199982.579.27484.882.3918284.4
966Mule Variations - Tom Waits199982.577.47983.584.989.47984
999California - Mr. Bungle199982.478.46985.385.891.67987.4
1026Judgement - Anathema199982.374.49079.782.288.27784.6
1055Calculating Infinity - The Dillinger Escape Plan199982.275.29081.979.189.47684
1116I See a Darkness - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy199982.174.8868280.190.87981.8
1137Times of Grace - Neurosis19998278.47584.683.691.87684.8
1176Eureka - Jim O'Rourke199981.977.87584.387.189.47980.8
1191Clarity - Jimmy Eat World199981.976.2828483.4917383.6
1235Pale Folklore - Agalloch199981.875.28081.883.891.87783
1271SCHOOL GIRL DISTORTIONAL ADDICT - Number Girl199981.774.29181.180.991.87578
1352Chaos Is Me - Orchid199981.577.88582.179.889.87581.2
1444Operation: Doomsday - MF DOOM199981.377.67283.981.892.87982.2
16812001 - Dr. Dre199980.9747982.88591.27678
171113 - Blur199980.8768084.48185.47979.8
1734The Gathering - Testament199980.875.28579.977.490.87681
1878Black Foliage: Animation Music Volume One - The Olivia Tremor Control199980.574.67981.87889.87882.2
2062Surrender - The Chemical Brothers199980.173.88382.181.186.87678
2117World Coming Down - Type O Negative19998076.87382.280.489.67781
2213Colony - In Flames199979.873.48081.180.887.47482.2
2290The Battle of Los Angeles - Rage Against the Machine199979.7747583.680.987.67779.8
2386The Hot Rock - Sleater-Kinney199979.574.88179.78284.27778
2432Knock Knock - Smog199979.573.88278.275.690.67878
2582Vaya - At the Drive-In199979.1758078.877.688.47480.2
2679Slipknot - Slipknot19997969.68081.683.292.47274
2683Stupid Dream - Porcupine Tree19997974.46879.179.4907982.8
2718No Gods / No Managers - Choking Victim199978.975.66083.682.391.87683
2792Play - Moby199978.8708177.878.388.47779
2827Beaucoup Fish - Underworld199978.774.67480.282.2877776
2843Come on Die Young - Mogwai199978.772.67680.679.489.27776
2864Californication - Red Hot Chili Peppers199978.669.4767779.5897980.6
2941Something to Write Home About - The Get Up Kids199978.572.47280.478.490.67382.6
2942Hatebreeder - Children of Bodom199978.572.27081.483.488.87281.6
3011Cobra and Phases Group Play Voltage in the Milky Night - Stereolab199978.378.86383.382.587.87776
3026Le Tigre - Le Tigre199978.371.68276.778.688.47576
3252Midnite Vultures - Beck199977.871.48480.678.482.47672
3272Stereo ★ Type A - Cibo Matto199977.875.86882.784.183.87476
3390Wisconsin Death Trip - Static-X199977.568.68079.176.490.67474
3461Blackout! - Method Man & Redman199977.371.47280.176.588.47380
3616Make Yourself - Incubus19997768.67676.976.488.47379.8
3634The Slim Shady LP - Eminem199977706678.378.488.47780.6
3648Terror Twilight - Pavement199976.972.4747978.485.67772
3692IX Equilibrium - Emperor199976.871.68076.175.585.47574
3729Temperamental - Everything But the Girl199976.774.66280.68085.67678
4062There Is Nothing Left to Lose - Foo Fighters199975.865.67775.978.885.27672
4169Synkronized - Jamiroquai199975.470.86680.580.8857372
4226The White Stripes - The White Stripes199975.368.47873.372.586.87672
4306The Man Who - Travis199975.168.27174.97783.47576
4321Supernatural - Santana199975647177.982.186.27272
4336Don't Wake Me Up - Microphones19997569.87674.773.582.87474
4420Enema of the State - blink-182199974.767.66574.278.690.27176
4642No Angel - Dido199973.867.66277.180.583.47274
4646Showbiz - Muse199973.865.86975.57885.27370
4687Issues - Korn199973.667.46278.180.187.46872
4776Antipop - Primus199973.165.27373.275.783.47170
4977Famous Monsters - Misfits199971.866.25572.979.890.67068
5088Spit - Kittie199970.864.46474.679.3856662
5219Bloodthirst - Cannibal Corpse199968.969.6407573.787.26374
5370Vol. 3... Life and Times of S. Carter - JAY-Z199965.655.86663.765.180.86662
5497Nastradamus - Nas199952.739.26444.147.777.25542
5501Risk - Megadeth199950.242.85140.846.267.65746

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz