BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

102 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
85Soundtracks for the Blind - Swans199687.9839388.786.1938388.4
90Endtroducing..... - DJ Shadow199687.882.69288.184.793.28489.8
148ATLiens - OutKast199686.881.29287.684.9938287
179Through Silver in Blood - Neurosis199686.478.41008584.791.47788.6
244None So Vile - Cryptopsy199685.980.89085.385.293.27888.6
308Reasonable Doubt - JAŸ-Z199685.477.69687.282.992.27685.8
327Ridin' Dirty - UGK199685.278.49583.982.692.47787
377If You're Feeling Sinister - Belle and Sebastian199684.979.49084.982.4908384.4
451Repetition - Unwound199684.580.69085.881.991.67982.6
600The Jester Race - In Flames199683.874.89583.381.9927485.4
640Ænima - TOOL199683.678.6718786.1938188.8
694Sing to God - Cardiacs199683.476.28880.98593.67684.2
736October Rust - Type O Negative199683.277.48083.585.192.27985.4
746Fantastic Planet - Failure199683.275.88383.583.395.47586.4
756Ironman - Ghostface Killah199683.278838583.791.67882.8
802Crimson - Edge of Sanity19968378.28084.783.391.67588
815Comfort y música para volar - Soda Stereo199682.983.46086.490.994.87986
833Emperor Tomato Ketchup - Stereolab199682.977.68882.781.590.48080
838The Score - Fugees (Refugee Camp)199682.9768684.383.790.87782.4
867Dopesick - Eyehategod199682.876.49081.781.9927483.4
906Illadelph Halflife - The Roots199682.777.67885.184.191.67884.2
935Hell on Earth - Mobb Deep199682.6778085.683.192.27783
970Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite - Maxwell199682.574.48284.182.792.67685.4
1050Far Away From the Sun - Sacramentum199682.2768079.383.492.87886.2
1066Paegan Terrorism Tactics - Acid Bath199682.277.28083.183.191.47783.6
1088MTV Unplugged - Alice in Chains199682.183.45090.191.793.88086
1090Pinkerton - Weezer199682.176.67283.88290.68387
1190Tidal - Fiona Apple199681.976.676868790.67978
1201Odelay - Beck199681.973.69281.776.287.48082.2
1247Richard D. James Album - Aphex Twin199681.8778183.380.689.67981.8
1359Muddy Waters - Redman199681.5768082.982.891.27681.8
1369Murder Ballads - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds199681.576.47883.482.989.47981.4
1373In Sides - Orbital199681.574.8828280.589.87883.4
1405Brave Murder Day - Katatonia199681.477.4808382.491.27482
1420Anthology 3 - The Beatles199681.477.28379.483.689.67978
1471This Is a Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About - Modest Mouse199681.376.88182.978.989.87782.4
1478Filosofem - Burzum199681.277.48077.881.593.47583.6
1507Tigermilk - Belle and Sebastian199681.275.48680.278.787.48080.6
1547Everything Must Go - Manic Street Preachers199681.174.48582.183.884.67781
1594The Natural Bridge - Silver Jews19968178.47682.781.889.27683
1607Second Toughest in the Infants - Underworld19968175.68681.774.589.67782.6
1613Do You Know Who You Are? - Texas Is The Reason199681729078.578927581.4
1631Biokinetics - Porter Ricks19968172.89478.576.292.47379.8
1728Nemesis Divina - Satyricon199680.874.28378.680.291.87681.6
1746All the Pretty Little Horses - Current 93199680.7758079.78291.87383.6
1828Millions Now Living Will Never Die - Tortoise199680.673.69079.272.590.27979.6
1889Sublime - Sublime199680.569.48479.880.3927582.8
1890Stakes Is High - De La Soul199680.578.67186.182.991.67578
1939All Eyez on Me - 2Pac199680.374.4738484.492.47480.2
2015Beat - Bowery Electric199680.2748480.978.5927676
2072Coming Up - Suede199680.175.28181.381.986.27778
2087Boys for Pele - Tori Amos199680.175.27085.787.786.27580.6
2137It Was Written - Nas19968075.47085.484.189.87778
2154Feed Me Weird Things - Squarepusher199679.975.67581.379.291.87779.6
2171Walking Wounded - Everything But the Girl199679.973.88280.680.288.87678
2178Morningrise - Opeth199679.975.48078.879.388.87780
22601996 - Ryuichi Sakamoto199679.778.86084.389.192.27578.8
2353Dead Cities - The Future Sound Of London199679.673.48179.677.590.27580.4
2441Evil Empire - Rage Against the Machine199679.4747684.581.187.47776
2443Older - George Michael199679.474.27083.483.892.27280.4
2467Call The Doctor - Sleater-Kinney199679.472.68478.277.9877878
2527Dusk... and Her Embrace - Cradle of Filth199679.370.2907676.589.67280.6
2539The Don Killuminati: The 7 Day Theory - Makaveli199679.2766482.682.690.67880.8
2555The Curtain Hits the Cast - Low199679.276758180.689.87478
2560Petitioning the Empty Sky - Converge199679.272.89077.777.183.87479
2733Viva! La Woman - Cibo Matto199678.972.68379.579.1867676
2755New Adventures in Hi-Fi - R.E.M.199678.972.68378.279.2867776
2870Signify - Porcupine Tree199678.672.48076.674.690.27878.6
2887Among My Swan - Mazzy Star199678.674.86281.385.689.47879
2937Interstate 8 - Modest Mouse199678.578.86783.178.5897578
3048Dust - Screaming Trees199678.372.68076.775.7877878
3087First Band on the Moon - The Cardigans199678.272.28082.181.483.87474
3114They Spent Their Wild Youthful Days in the Glittering World of the Salons - Swirlies199678.1747078.477.892.87678
3162Antichrist Superstar - Marilyn Manson19967869.8837680.788.46979.4
3230Travelling Without Moving - Jamiroquai199677.973658283.188.87479.2
3427Placebo - Placebo199677.472.2707881.7877776
3464From the Muddy Banks of the Wishkah - Nirvana199677.369.88179.578.384.87474
3676One in a Million - Aaliyah199676.872.47180.878.7897076
3788Beautiful Freak - Eels199676.571.67176.574.385.87878.6
3861Swansong - Carcass199676.466.49077.177.285.87068
3877The Great Southern Trendkill - Pantera199676.373.25982.783.486.87574
3963Beats, Rhymes and Life - A Tribe Called Quest19967671.47578.376.289.47270
3972On Avery Island - Neutral Milk Hotel199676737277.876.185.27870
4008Crash - Dave Matthews Band199675.966.47275.679.988.67178
4046Becoming X - Sneaker Pimps199675.871.26680.378.586.87474
4093Fashion Nugget - CAKE199675.768.87275.975.587.67476
4333Everything Sucks - Descendents19967571.45579.67989.87476
4357Roots - Sepultura199674.968.66377.983.387.47668
4453Down on the Upside - Soundgarden199674.569.86375.176.9877674
4467Vile - Cannibal Corpse199674.567.28073.774.488.26870
468312 Golden Country Greats - Ween199673.671.2547576.191.87572
4771No Code - Pearl Jam199673.167.66571.47387.67572
4861Acrobatic Tenement - At the Drive-In199672.564.87769.871827172
4939Tiny Music... Songs from the Vatican Gift Shop - Stone Temple Pilots199672.169.64675.878.487.67572
5047Life Is Peachy - Korn199671.2646172.776.8867068
5087Electriclarryland - Butthole Surfers199670.862.86472.672.683.47268
5114To the Faithful Departed - The Cranberries199670.565.25472.278.583.47070
5383Test for Echo - Rush199665.1596457.759.582.66964
5398Load - Metallica199664.753.67161.262.683.46556

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz