BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

112 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
78Symbolic - Death199588838989.688.5948191
95The Infamous - Mobb Deep199587.782.49190.486.3958089
97Liquid Swords - Genius/GZA199587.7828789.186.8948491
167Storm of the Light's Bane - Dissection199586.679.69085.289.195.47888.8
184Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... - Raekwon199586.478.89187.785.793.88087.8
288Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith199585.680.88687.886.3918186
338Post - Björk199585.180.28787.88689.48283.4
347To Bring You My Love - PJ Harvey199585.178.29185.685.290.48184.2
352Different Class - Pulp19958578.29284.684.390.28284
387Brown Sugar - D'Angelo199584.878.69087.885.493.67781.4
393Bergtatt – Et eeventyr i 5 capitler - Ulver199584.8789282.582.993.87787.4
403The Bends - Radiohead199584.777.88385.786.191.28782.2
436Pierced from Within - Suffocation199584.579.48584.48692.47787.6
533Slaughter of the Soul - At The Gates199584.175.89084.384.892.87783.8
545Me Against The World - 2Pac19958475.6868684.192.27985
560The Gallery - Dark Tranquillity199583.974.49583.382.390.67686
604Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness - The Smashing Pumpkins199583.878.47686.485.792.48384.4
627Soul Food - Goodie Mob199583.777.48884.182.192.47685.8
761BCD - Basic Channel199583.173.89780.179.294.87582
771Minas Morgul - Summoning199583.174.810077.982.5927381.2
812You'd Prefer an Astronaut - Hum199582.977.68084.684.692.87982
825Wrecking Ball - Emmylou Harris199582.975.89080.683.291.27881.6
840The Angel and the Dark River - My Dying Bride199582.975.89082.379.4927783.6
936NOLA - Down199582.674.68381.481.992.67886.4
947Lifestylez ov da Poor & Dangerous - Big L199582.578.86886.385.3938086.2
956Maxinquaye - Tricky199582.574.29280.980.389.87783.2
986Imaginations from the Other Side - Blind Guardian199582.476.68080.786.391.27686
998Garbage - Autechre199582.475.89079.27892.67982
1047Tri Repetae - Autechre199582.276.68382.280.793.47782.8
1093The Great Annihilator - Swans199582.1797685.283.190.27982.4
1175Written in Waters - Ved Buens Ende.....199581.975.69078.276.992.87684
1183Mystic Stylez - Three-6 Mafia199581.979.67085.282.9937884.6
1220Tindersticks - Tindersticks199581.875.2917879.889.47881.4
130594diskont. - Oval199581.673.410077.37887.87679
1334Tilt - Scott Walker199581.676.6818282.689.67683.2
1341Sueño Stereo - Soda Stereo199581.576.88082.681.293.47779.8
1365E. 1999 Eternal - Bone Thugs-N-Harmony199581.574.88382.880.990.87682.4
1374Demanufacture - Fear Factory199581.574.48082.483.190.67684
1385Disco Volante - Mr. Bungle199581.573.49080.28088.27781.6
1388(What's the Story) Morning Glory? - Oasis199581.574.87381.885.591.28183
1458...And Out Come the Wolves - Rancid199581.373.68081.381.691.47784.2
1467Return to the 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version - Ol' Dirty Bastard199581.375.48981.677.591.27678.2
1618Garbage - Garbage199581738980.981.9877778
1669Red Medicine - Fugazi199580.9777882.580.688.67782.4
1670Panzerfaust - Darkthrone199580.977808181.391.27778.6
1675A Change of Seasons - Dream Theater199580.972.69084.280.983.87480.6
1797Labcabincalifornia - The Pharcyde199580.677.86985.981.692.87879.4
1799Mandylion - The Gathering199580.675.47379.683.991.27883.4
1921Draconian Times - Paradise Lost199580.474.87480.481.792.47485.4
1978Washing Machine - Sonic Youth199580.3768381.680.787.67776
1979Alien Lanes - Guided by Voices199580.3767978.276.589.87983.4
2053Do You Want More?!!!??! - The Roots199580.173.48278.677.8907881.2
2199Vivadixiesubmarinetransmissionplot - Sparklehorse199579.974.68080.680.686.67779.6
2222Destroy Erase Improve - Meshuggah199579.873.27681.379.9917681.4
2245Ocean Beach - Red House Painters199579.873.28778.476.187.87779
2253Grand Prix - Teenage Fanclub199579.874.47979.38088.87779.8
2372Jagged Little Pill - Alanis Morissette199579.669.28280.682.187.87778.2
2382I Should Coco - Supergrass199579.573.28677.47985.87778.4
2397The Gold Experience - O(+>199579.574.87683.480.889.47478.2
2496Leftism - Leftfield199579.369.68577.674.190.67781.4
2506Electr-O-Pura - Yo La Tengo199579.374.68378.77987.87676
2546The Future of What - Unwound199579.275.47878.976.490.87778
2651...I Care Because You Do - Aphex Twin19957972.88079.277.489.67678
2770Wowee Zowee - Pavement199578.876.46880.579.388.47980.2
2793Elastica - Elastica199578.8708877.978.286.47774
2849Ask Me Tomorrow - Mojave 3199578.773.87083.284.387.47874
2885Timeless - Goldie199578.6718476.472.490.47383
2987Once Upon the Cross - Deicide199578.472.87080.682.690.87478
3012Pygmalion - Slowdive199578.374.2787772.490.27779.6
3051Pulse - Pink Floyd199578.377.64782.189.493.87682
3219Twoism - Boards of Canada199577.973.67677.774.789.27876
3274Above - Mad Season199577.8755081.583.993.87882.2
3316Astro-Creep: 2000 - Songs of Love, Destruction and Other Synthetic Delusions of the Electric Head - White Zombie199577.771.87377.478.988.27579.4
3331Dear You - Jawbreaker199577.674.66179.880.1927482
3365Domination - Morbid Angel199577.670.28078.779.2897274
3383Clouds Taste Metallic - The Flaming Lips199577.573.66879.477.885.27880.8
3412Life - The Cardigans199577.573.87780.280.784.67670
3467The Great Escape - Blur199577.369.68477.778.884.27572
3475Exit Planet Dust - The Chemical Brothers199577.370.87678.874.886.87678
3502Alice in Chains - Alice in Chains199577.375.25882.182.391.27676
3526King for a Day... Fool for a Lifetime - Faith No More199577.276.24982.285.7897781.2
3531III (Temples of Boom) - Cypress Hill199577.273.46779.479.790.67278.2
3665Tragic Kingdom - No Doubt199576.969.47579.280.384.27476
3695Foo Fighters - Foo Fighters199576.8697975.475.2877676
3708...And the Circus Leaves Town - Kyuss199576.774.46777.776.989.27478
3719Herzeleid - Rammstein199576.771.27075.680.789.67674
3732Battles in the North - Immortal199576.771.68074.172.790.47672
3825Daydream - Mariah Carey199576.470.46782.579.488.86978
3925HIStory: Past, Present and Future - Book I - Michael Jackson199576.269.2627886.790.27572
3990Insomniac - Green Day199576707178.877.486.67474
3998The Sky Moves Sideways - Porcupine Tree199575.972.86076.474.689.67880.2
4054Soup - Blind Melon199575.872.25179.879.291.27681.2
4099Electric Wizard - Electric Wizard199575.769.8737876.9887272
4208A Northern Soul - The Verve199575.368.67472.971.486.87479.6
4215Mirror Ball - Neil Young199575.369.48372.772.284.87372
4279Frogstomp - Silverchair199575.1666977.980.586.67274
4386Classics - The Aphex Twin199574.872.26076.680.588.27472
4452Orchid - Opeth199574.569.87073.375.187.67274
4496THRAK - King Crimson199574.4697371.172.986.87672
45721. Outside (The Nathan Adler Diaries: A Hyper Cycle) - David Bowie199574.1716970.173.188.47572

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz