BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

115 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
11Illmatic - Nas199490.885.49592.690.8948691.8
41MTV Unplugged in New York - Nirvana199489.183.4929190.592.88688
54Grace - Jeff Buckley199488.882.69091.591.892.88488.8
72Dummy - Portishead199488.283.89389.686.2938487.8
82Blade Runner (Original Score from the Motion Picture) - Vangelis199487.983908889.393.68388.6
117Ready to Die - The Notorious B.I.G.199487.480.69288.68693.28289.4
136The Best of Sade - Sade19948783.2879291.994.67882
172In the Nightside Eclipse - Emperor199486.578.810084.484.8937787.8
192Superunknown - Soundgarden199486.4789786.484.790.68186.8
208The Downward Spiral - Nine Inch Nails199486.282.28389.485.592.68288.8
235Re - Café Tacvba199485.976.69085.188.394.28186.4
243Jar of Flies - Alice in Chains199485.9818586.687.3938286.4
426Definitely Maybe - Oasis199484.6749582.686928082.6
464Let Love In - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds199484.478.88684.184.690.28285.4
524Crooked Rain, Crooked Rain - Pavement199484.179.28684.380.7908385.6
585dubnobasswithmyheadman - Underworld199483.876.48983.683.991.47884.6
612Stress: The Extinction Agenda - Organized Konfusion199483.779.48186.380.8947985.6
614The Main Ingredient - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199483.777.88585.482.594.47685
638The Holy Bible - Manic Street Preachers199483.776.68484.88689.47886.8
659Hex - Bark Psychosis199483.6779082.480.7927983.8
669Selected Ambient Works Volume II - Aphex Twin199483.579.28286.184.3927982
695Quadrant Dub - Basic Channel199483.4789079.485.594.87581.2
710When the Kite String Pops - Acid Bath199483.379758685.6937985.8
726Blowout Comb - Digable Planets199483.378.2838582.4927983.2
742The Diary - Scarface199483.276.88683.982.493.27684.2
793Welcome to Sky Valley - Kyuss19948379.27683.682.591.68088
805Hvis lyset tar oss - Burzum199483779078.979.893.27685.8
817Bee Thousand - Guided by Voices199482.976.6888080.392.27984.4
847Yank Crime - Drive Like Jehu199482.879838580.790.67883.6
864Wildhoney - Tiamat199482.8759079.678.192.47985.4
879Weezer (Blue Album) - Weezer199482.777.47783.179.790.88487.2
890Lifeforms - The Future Sound Of London199482.773.49280.683.193.27383.8
8996 Feet Deep - Gravediggaz199482.778.6798681.492.27883.6
934Transilvanian Hunger - Darkthrone199482.677.29079.780.692.27583.2
996Purgatory Afterglow - Edge of Sanity199482.476.69082.68190.87283.6
1017Dookie - Green Day199482.3739281.680.689.47980.6
1075Chocolate and Cheese - Ween199482.277.67983.88392.88178
1123Diary - Sunny Day Real Estate199482.176.88083.181.591.27883.8
1127Geek the Girl - Lisa Germano199482.17590818288.87780.6
1141Hard to Earn - Gang Starr19948276.48382.379.5937684
114276:14 - Global Communication19948275.88381.284.295.27381.8
1146Blasphemy Made Flesh - Cryptopsy19948278.28083.183.691.67780.6
1156Dog Man Star - Suede19948275.68280.982.689.27984.6
1199Resurrection - Common Sense199481.975.4868377.790.67783.4
1212Roman Candle - Elliott Smith199481.877.27981.883.390.87981.8
1239Wildflowers - Tom Petty199481.875.48180.980.893.27982.2
1285Ill Communication - Beastie Boys199481.776.68481.879.9917880.4
1301At Action Park - Shellac199481.6759079.97991.47581.2
1368I Could Live in Hope - Low199481.577.68181.978.291.67882.2
1394The Sun Rises in the East - Jeru the Damaja199481.5759279.873.592.67582.4
1422There's Nothing Wrong with Love - Built to Spill199481.475.8818279.5917981.4
1439His 'n' Hers - Pulp199481.376.28080.783.988.67882
1522New Plastic Ideas - Unwound199481.2807084.38389.67982.2
1525De mysteriis dom Sathanas - Mayhem199481.275.49074.675.593.27782.4
1554Bakesale - Sebadoh199481.173.88479.68389.27880.2
1606Live Through This - Hole199481758482.985.987.27676
1632Burn My Eyes - Machine Head19948172.29080.78090.27380.6
1652Strangers from the Universe - Thinking Fellers Union Local 282199480.974.89178.978897678.6
1673American Recordings - Johnny Cash199480.974.49279.775.887.27978
1764Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik - OutKast199480.775.68181.477.690.67979.6
1768Music for the Jilted Generation - The Prodigy199480.774.28481.178.591.47580.6
1802Under the Pink - Tori Amos199480.673.88083.38386.87780.6
1810Tales from the Thousand Lakes - Amorphis199480.673.48579.977.191.47681.6
1836Parklife - Blur199480.673.28281.679.687.88079.8
1958The Return of the Space Cowboy - Jamiroquai199480.374.47484.684.688.27581.4
1977Mortal Throne of Nazarene - Incantation199480.377.28080.378.8907481.6
2083Awake - Dream Theater199480.172.68079.880.9897682.2
2125Vauxhall and I - Morrissey19948073.68377.379.888.67879.6
2128Punk In Drublic - NOFX19948069.28578.177.892.27681.6
2163Mars Audiac Quintet - Stereolab199479.973.88378.97888.87978
2281Amber - Autechre199479.774.27579.278.693.47879.6
2381Purple - Stone Temple Pilots199479.573.67281.182.7907780.4
2414Magnified - Failure199479.574.87579.980.191.67382
2426...For Victory - Bolt Thrower199479.578.26583.978.992.67780.6
2590Regulate... G Funk Era - Warren G199479.171.68180.179.3907676
2593Split - Lush199479.172.47980.38187.27876
2632Frost - Enslaved19947973.68077.580.690.47279.2
2633The Bleeding - Cannibal Corpse19947972.48077.278.7927380
2691Betty - Helmet199479737879.378.4887581
2757Vitalogy - Pearl Jam199478.970.28477.776.387.87878
2841Protection - Massive Attack199478.7737978.877907776
2862Far Beyond Driven - Pantera199478.671.47381.183907676
2897Holiday - The Magnetic Fields199478.674.67978.175.587.87679
2955Stoner Witch - Melvins199478.572.28076.975.189.87679.2
2993Korn - Korn199478.470.67779.881.589.87476
3078D.I. Go Pop - Disco Inferno199478.272.29275.476887272
3169Tical - Method Man199478718277.172.689.87578.6
3284Throwing Copper - Live199477.869.68077.577.486.87578
3320Pisces Iscariot - Smashing Pumpkins199477.774738077.986.87676
3330CrazySexyCool - TLC199477.770.28080.578.387.66978
3337Niandra LaDes and Usually Just a T-Shirt - John Frusciante199477.672.26276.984.5907879.8
3380Starlite Walker - Silver Jews199477.671.2807675.186.67678
3432Smash - Offspring199477.470.67277.276.489.27581.4
3448Sleeps with Angels - Neil Young & Crazy Horse199477.472.68774.67383.47576
3533No Need to Argue - The Cranberries199477.271.47080.479.986.67478
3569Stranger than Fiction - Bad Religion199477.171.47481.278.886.47474
3579My Iron Lung - Radiohead199477.1718076.780.282.67772
3622Bedtime Stories - Madonna199477717582.28188.87170
3658Vikingligr Veldi - Enslaved199476.975.47072.979.391.26980.4
3781Pentagram - Gorgoroth199476.672.8707874.790.47278

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz