BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

90 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
17Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) - Wu-Tang Clan199390.184.49891.388.4938491.8
127Siamese Dream - Smashing Pumpkins199387.280.48987.986.493.28588.2
143Greatest Hits - Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers199386.981.49783.886.691.28286
177In Utero - Nirvana199386.581.4908985.890.88583.2
194Midnight Marauders - A Tribe Called Quest199386.382.68388.986.193.28387.6
253Souvlaki - Slowdive199385.8837887.886.793.48586.8
378Individual Thought Patterns - Death199384.979.48885.883.392.47986.2
48893 'Til Infinity - Souls of Mischief199384.376.49883.879.392.47585.2
573Red House Painters (Rollercoaster) - Red House Painters199383.978.689848388.48084.2
723Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time and Space) - Digable Planets199383.376.88683.683.293.47882
932Buhloone Mindstate - De La Soul199382.678.28983.880.290.67779.2
939Rid of Me - PJ Harvey199382.576.28384.383.789.27982.4
983Spilt Milk - Jellyfish199382.474.29079.583.291.47583.6
1021Songs of Faith and Devotion - Depeche Mode199382.376.67984.384.691.27783.4
1029Jazzmatazz Volume 1 - Guru199382.374.29084.382.791.87776
1100The Somberlain - Dissection199382.1787582.886.1937683.8
1124Doggystyle - Snoop Doggy Dogg199382.1777983.581.992.87882.2
1168In On the Kill Taker - Fugazi199381.977.28782.180.589.47780.4
1170Pure Holocaust - Immortal199381.976.69079.378.991.27681.6
1214Live Shit: Binge & Purge - Metallica199381.879.46882.289.192.27488
1215Focus - Cynic199381.874.4857980.991.67686
1313Cure for Pain - Morphine199381.675.28280.280.692.47883
1318Painful - Yo La Tengo199381.677.48381.780.8888080.4
1335Chaos A.D. - Sepultura199381.675.27983.785.189.87880.2
1390Heartwork - Carcass199381.576.27483.484.190.67884
1419Exile in Guyville - Liz Phair199381.473.89080.878.288.67781.4
1437Transient Random-Noise Bursts With Announcements - Stereolab199381.3778181.579.790.67980.6
1468Suede - Suede199381.374.48679.181.688.67881.2
1487Under A Funeral Moon - Darkthrone199381.2778080.280.8927682.6
1536So Tonight That I Might See - Mazzy Star199381.173.68380.582.990.87978.2
1576Covenant - Morbid Angel199381787082.683.992.27783.6
1581Turn Loose the Swans - My Dying Bride19938174.68080.480.391.47684.6
1585Slip - Quicksand19938173.48780.77591.87782.4
1590Phylyps Trak - Basic Channel1993817880818593.27278
1591Vs. - Pearl Jam19938173.27981.782.389.28081.8
1635Take as Needed for Pain - Eyehategod199380.976.28081.478.693.67581.8
1898Gentlemen - The Afghan Whigs199380.471.28978.57788.67781.8
1904Today's Active Lifestyles - Polvo199380.473.8857979.889.47680
1932Tiger Trap - Tiger Trap199380.473.89078.179.787.27677.8
1955Enemy of the Sun - Neurosis199380.375.680817988.87879.8
2043Everybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? - The Cranberries199380.274.27982.78489.27676
2048Blonder Tongue Audio Baton - Swirlies199380.273.48677.97992.27577.6
2055Enta da Stage - Black Moon199380.175.27581.877.792.67781.6
2103Houdini - Melvins19938074.68477.877.290.27680.4
2116Debut - Björk199380767282.282.888.88078.2
2169Bloody Kisses - Type O Negative199379.974697882.8937983.6
2201Black Sunday - Cypress Hill199379.972.88080.176.790.27683.2
2232Emergency on Planet Earth - Jamiroquai199379.873.87483.883.1897481
2244Amor amarillo - Gustavo Cerati199379.875.6708183.193.67679.2
2257Chrome - Catherine Wheel199379.872.87680.481.188.27782.8
2278Ten Summoner's Tales - Sting199379.770.29077.577.886.87580.8
2334Where You Been - Dinosaur Jr.199379.6738580.178.587.87974
2423Dark Medieval Times - Satyricon199379.572.88077.979.292.27480.2
2455Return of the Boom Bap - KRS-One199379.474.27777.676.491.47683.2
2616Four-Calendar Café - Cocteau Twins199379.175.47582.285.489.47670
2645Bastards - Motörhead19937972.88575.575.688.47877.8
2689Icky Mettle - Archers of Loaf19937972.6777977.789.67680.8
2835Pork Soda - Primus199378.773.87581.778.888.87577.8
2837Wolverine Blues - Entombed199378.772.68178.681.589.27276
2938Last Splash - The Breeders199378.572.67878.579.586.87876
2961Undertow - TOOL199378.471767978.989.27976
2972Pussy Whipped - Bikini Kill199378.471.48677.678.487.67474
2989Modern Life Is Rubbish - Blur199378.470.88078.179.585.67777.8
3054Incunabula - Autechre199378.3737677.576.292.27776
3055Det som engang var - Burzum199378.371.69073.275.590.26879.4
3060Mezcal Head - Swervedriver199378.371.87879.773.7907777.6
3082janet. - Janet Jackson199378.275.67184.280.789.26878.8
3122Quique - Seefeel199378.171.48577.271.591.87674
3157Fake Train - Unwound19937877.86082.579.8907878.2
3234The Erosion of Sanity - Gorguts199377.9766080.580.3907583.2
3261Bloweyelashwish - lovesliescrushing199377.8718076.474.890.47676
3310Transmissions From the Satellite Heart - The Flaming Lips199377.772.67977.275.886.27776
3416August and Everything After - Counting Crows199377.569687782.4907382.8
3473A Storm in Heaven - Verve199377.372.86877.575.189.47583.4
3797Up the Downstair - Porcupine Tree199376.570.48074.671.6887576
4074Dance of December Souls - Katatonia199375.774.66077.276.789.67874
4084Recipe for Hate - Bad Religion199375.769.67078.578.486.47374
4272Elements - Atheist199375.173.26078.180.587.27176
4499Drawing Down the Moon - Beherit199374.469.47067.474.391.67276
4531Zooropa - U2199374.3668675.770.884.47166
4574Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z... - 2Pac199374.1667775.27187.47270
4658Counterparts - Rush199373.769.46671.173.387.27574
4951The Black Rider - Tom Waits19937268.67269.87483.47066
4972The Red Shoes - Kate Bush199371.863.87174.475.282.27462
5008On - Aphex Twin199371.567.26070.268.488.87274
5093Sound of White Noise - Anthrax199370.765.87068.166.484.67070
5150Music Box - Mariah Carey199370.163.26575.167.1876568
5166Republic - New Order199369.961.27867.466.180.47264
5168Get a Grip - Aerosmith199369.8646366.674.484.87066
5379Pablo Honey - Radiohead199365.254.46661.266.482.46858

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz