BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

82 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
55The Low End Theory - A Tribe Called Quest199188.783.49390.387.593.68588.2
64loveless - my bloody valentine199188.5859188.686.293.28689.2
126Nevermind - Nirvana199187.2819189.587.492.88781.6
205Like an Ever Flowing Stream - Dismember199186.37910083.881.4937987.6
252Spiderland - Slint199185.883.28087.685.3938388.6
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
494Unquestionable Presence - Atheist199184.377.4908285.989.67788
534Greatest Hits II - Queen199184.176858289.191.48184
589Human - Death199183.8817087.186.293.28089.2
626Arise - Sepultura199183.778.2888383.292.27685.2
684Blue Lines - Massive Attack199183.575.49681.87991.28080.8
701Clandestine - Entombed199183.476.69582.381.8917483
717Ten - Pearl Jam199183.3757883.785.392.28287
975Achtung Baby - U2199182.473.49279.880.789.28082
1000Goat - The Jesus Lizard199182.475.49079.579.6927684
1102Mental Vortex - Coroner199182.177.87582.483.190.67887.8
1139Badmotorfinger - Soundgarden19918276.28183.182.7917882.2
1186Death Certificate - Ice Cube199181.975.6898277.390.27683.2
1227Breaking Atoms - Main Source199181.875.2918073.993.27881.4
1231Necroticism – Descanting the Insalubrious - Carcass199181.877.28082.782.192.27484.4
1451Blessed Are the Sick - Morbid Angel199181.376.28079.979.592.27883.4
1456White Light from the Mouth of Infinity - Swans199181.378.47083.882.791.47983.8
1483Apocalypse 91... The Enemy Strikes Black - Public Enemy199181.273.89677.773.286.67784.4
1555Drive Like Jehu - Drive Like Jehu199181.175.88579.682.788.67779
1556War Master - Bolt Thrower199181.175.48581.880.5917579
1573Blood Sugar Sex Magik - Red Hot Chili Peppers199181.171867878.490.47984.6
1575Mental Funeral - Autopsy19918178.28080.578.491.87385.4
1702Love's Secret Domain - Coil199180.8759077.977.392.67479
1760Testimony of the Ancients - Pestilence199180.7748080.882.5937480.6
1832Sailing the Seas of Cheese - Primus199180.675.87882.579.589.67682.6
1933Temple of the Dog - Temple of the Dog199180.4737481.682.691.87881.6
1994No More Tears - Ozzy Osbourne199180.273.87782.58491.27578.2
2065Screamadelica - Primal Scream199180.172.48180.57790.47980.4
2124Step in the Arena - Gang Starr199180738876.373.290.67880.8
2311Yerself Is Steam - Mercury Rev199179.7748478.97588.27879.6
2339Slave to the Grind - Skid Row199179.673.68078.38288.27382.2
2342Bandwagonesque - Teenage Fanclub199179.673.48178.478.2897879.2
2385Effigy of the Forgotten - Suffocation199179.578.66082.78492.87286.6
2410The Orb's Adventures Beyond the Ultraworld - Orb199179.571.48377.673.7927781.8
2480Dawn Of Possession - Immolation199179.4767079.880.592.47581.8
2514Bullhead - Melvins199179.374.28077.27490.47683.2
2624Gish - Smashing Pumpkins199179.171.88378.777.189.47776.4
2654Metallica - Metallica199179707980.680.690.87874
2807Just for a Day - Slowdive199178.776.86581.982.190.27877.2
2871Cypress Hill - Cypress Hill199178.669.48577.271.489.47484
2874Shepherd Moons - Enya199178.672.67681.982.685.27478
3002Into the Great Wide Open - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers199178.472.67579.181.587.47776
3088Whirlpool - Chapterhouse199178.270.88079.776.687.47776
3190Green Mind - Dinosaur Jr.19917870.48378.675.8877774
3231Considered Dead - Gorguts199177.972.47078.179927479.6
3354Trompe le Monde - Pixies199177.671.28177.774.586.87874
33841916 - Motörhead199177.571.6787776.686.67776
3650Dangerous - Michael Jackson199176.969.26980.685.490.27074
3726Out of Time - R.E.M.199176.770807674.786.27872
3769Use Your Illusion II - Guns N' Roses199176.665.88172.480.888.27474
3833Foxbase Alpha - Saint Etienne199176.469.67376.774.389.47676
3853Steady Diet of Nothing - Fugazi199176.470.87776.773.987.27772
3912The Soul Cages - Sting199176.268.67874.277.584.27278.8
3934Mr. Bungle - Mr. Bungle199176.173.85280.382.490.27282
3940Woodface - Crowded House199176.170.6767272.384.47780.4
3973Use Your Illusion I - Guns N' Roses19917664.28273.378.287.47374
3978Innuendo - Queen199176736177.978.389.87478
4033Slow, Deep and Hard - Type O Negative199175.970.8807371.789.67274
4103Gothic - Paradise Lost199175.773.86076.578.5907476.8
4146The White Room - The KLF199175.6678074.765.288.87479.2
4189The Mix - Kraftwerk199175.469.46870.981.290.27474
4410The Pod - Ween199174.773.66076.775.391.27472
4443Twilight of the Gods - Bathory199174.672.8607478.889.87076.6
4470Diamonds and Pearls - Prince & The New Power Generation199174.568.26778.176.987.27470
4489Butchered at Birth - Cannibal Corpse199174.469.46776.676.389.67072
45982Pacalypse Now - 2Pac19917465.87371.770.788.87474
4847Kerplunk! - Green Day199172.664.87472.271.386.86970
4855Soulside Journey - Dark Throne199172.569.66072.472.8877274
4864Mama Said - Lenny Kravitz199172.567.85972.477.384.87472
4968Pretty on the Inside - Hole199171.866.8727375.681.46866
5151Emotions - Mariah Carey19917065.85875.167.288.26868
5191On Every Street - Dire Straits199169.365.25965.873.286.27066
5239Roll the Bones - Rush199168.762.26661.166.783.67368
5290Leisure - Blur199167.861.66866.670.881.87056
5299Wretch - Kyuss199167.666.84069.673.584.67168
5372For Unlawful Carnal Knowledge - Van Halen199165.563.64760.368.985.86964
5464We Can't Dance - Genesis199160.355.24556.665.581.86652

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz