BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

70 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
84The Immaculate Collection - Madonna199087.980.610089.688.2908186
132Heaven or Las Vegas - Cocteau Twins19908784.28589.988.392.48485.4
152Canción Animal - Soda Stereo199086.877.61008486.295.28183.4
181Violator - Depeche Mode199086.481.28687.88593.88388.2
200Rust in Peace - Megadeth199086.380.68486.487.293.48191.6
372Naked City - John Zorn199084.976.89584.185.290.67785.6
446Painkiller - Judas Priest199084.5817585.686.493.68090
602Bona Drag - Morrissey199083.879.68785.181.590.27984
732Fear of a Black Planet - Public Enemy199083.276.89283.177.489.47886
895People's Instinctive Travels and the Paths of Rhythm - A Tribe Called Quest199082.776.48583.281.391.87982.2
931Repeater - Fugazi199082.6788082.284.291.28082.4
941Deicide - Deicide199082.574.89779.179.992.27381.8
965Reading, Writing and Arithmetic - The Sundays199082.577.28483.384.191.27780.4
1019Seasons in the Abyss - Slayer199082.377.8758483.1928084.2
1071Danzig II: Lucifuge - Danzig199082.275.88578.983.191.47784.2
1077Left Hand Path - Entombed199082.277.87583.184.193.47685.8
1195Too Dark Park - Skinny Puppy199081.973.29079.979.1927485
1244Chill Out - The KLF199081.875.28281.182.194.27681.8
1297By Inheritance - Artillery199081.677.68381.381.489.87385.4
1325Piece of Time - Atheist199081.6768081.582.3907982.4
1376Still Got the Blues - Gary Moore199081.572.89079.385.486.67680.4
1398Never, Neverland - Annihilator199081.574.69078.379.188.27684
1538Cowboys from Hell - Pantera199081.172.48380.383.190.67781.6
1564Against the Grain - Bad Religion199081.1738579.679.8907783.2
1602Goo - Sonic Youth19908176.67882.981.789.88078
1644Coma of Souls - Kreator199080.975.48079.381.1907783.6
16501990 - Daniel Johnston199080.9759079.878.584.47880.6
1659Frizzle Fry - Primus199080.976.87384.581.589.27685.2
1744The Good Son - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds199080.777.67481.482.788.27982.2
1783Nowhere - Ride199080.774.27980.377.690.88181.8
1866Tales from the Twilight World - Blind Guardian199080.573.69076.581.389.87478.4
1901Behaviour - Pet Shop Boys199080.475.48480.377.389.47779.6
1913Hammerheart - Bathory199080.477.87081.283.891.67583.4
1928The Key - Nocturnus199080.475.28081.477.490.47682.2
1992Aion - Dead Can Dance199080.3739076.578.789.27777.4
2274Facelift - Alice in Chains199079.773.67381.384.2917778
2286She Hangs Brightly - Mazzy Star199079.772.48079.382.189.87876.4
2291Ragged Glory - Neil Young & Crazy Horse199079.774.48876.173.687.47880.4
2347Cause of Death - Obituary199079.674.87080.180.292.87683.2
2370Pod - The Breeders199079.671.68578.879.786.87778
2376Bossanova - Pixies199079.573.68280.178.3887975.8
2438AmeriKKKa's Most Wanted - Ice Cube199079.474.28279.173.888.67682.4
2549MCMXC a.D. - Enigma199079.270.47781.683.3907478.2
2570The Comforts of Madness - Pale Saints199079.269.49076.475.988.47876.2
2599Torture Garden - Naked City199079.174.48077.781.291.47376
2607Songs for Drella - Lou Reed & John Cale199079.173.88079.179.586.47678.8
2609Flood - They Might Be Giants199079.174.67379.380.488.27781
2611Frigid Stars LP - Codeine199079.172.88976.574.888.47775
2978Pills 'n' Thrills and Bellyaches - Happy Mondays199078.471.48075.876.3877781.4
3022Lights...Camera...Revolution! - Suicidal Tendencies199078.372.87578.577.688.87580.6
3057Spiritual Healing - Death199078.372.47577.979.392.67377.6
3155Listen Without Prejudice Vol. 1 - George Michael199078.1718075.475.789.27679.2
3159Ritual de lo Habitual - Jane's Addiction19907872.27877.37388.67780.2
3346Shake Your Money Maker - The Black Crowes199077.6708073.176.4897777.8
3372I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got - Sinéad O'Connor199077.670.68877.773.782.67575.4
3577Persistence of Time - Anthrax199077.171.28076.874.285.67576.8
3758GodWeenSatan: The Oneness - Ween199076.672.475767487.67675.4
4245Empire - Queensrÿche199075.272.46276.970.989.47679
4433Fallen Angel of Doom.... - Blasphemy199074.671.66072.979.692.26977
4585Crazy World - Scorpions19907466.27971.875.581.87272
4659Souls of Black - Testament199073.766.67176.673.686.27270
4760Harmony Corruption - Napalm Death199073.172.65074.477.589.47276
4849Mariah Carey - Mariah Carey199072.666.26777.871.688.46770
4997Eaten Back to Life - Cannibal Corpse199071.666.86572.675.189.46270
5104Vision Thing - The Sisters of Mercy199070.6685071.175.385.67470
5171The Razors Edge - AC/DC199069.862.67064.468.285.47068
5319Mixed Up - The Cure199067.263.85064.670.586.87164
532139/Smooth - Green Day199067.158.46563.762.9876766
5450No Prayer for the Dying - Iron Maiden199061.757.25260.359.881.46556
5460Tyr - Black Sabbath19906162.24055.760.785.26360

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz