BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

67 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
61Doolittle - Pixies198988.581.610084.48492.88888.6
105Complete Discography - Minor Threat198987.681.210084.286.192.68188
240Paul's Boutique - Beastie Boys198985.978.69583.682.292.48287.6
301The Stone Roses - The Stone Roses198985.480.28286.186.992.88684
366Wrong - NoMeansNo198985809084.781.1938086
486Beneath the Remains - Sepultura198984.3789083.284.592.67685.8
5153 Feet High and Rising - De La Soul198984.276.69585.17991.67883.8
592Consuming Impulse - Pestilence198983.877.89082.382.392.47685.8
605Floating into the Night - Julee Cruise198983.879.47886.388.491.27984
62913 Songs - Fugazi198983.779908380.289.68084
660World Downfall - Terrorizer198983.676.49581.37992.87585.4
690Hats - The Blue Nile198983.477.68584.784.990.87982
713Energy - Operation Ivy198983.375.28682.285.292.67587.2
760Extreme Aggression - Kreator198983.175.49781.479.790.87483.6
834Severed Survival - Autopsy198982.9789081.28191.47583.6
896Nothingface - Voivod198982.7769581.17690.47585.4
952Start Today - Gorilla Biscuits198982.573.6908183.392.67384
1083Agent Orange - Sodom198982.276.28081.981.2927885.8
1115Streetcleaner - Godflesh198982.176.28979.177.691.87585.8
1238Rhythm Nation 1814 - Janet Jackson198981.876.68386.283.588.27580
1320The Sensual World - Kate Bush198981.676868682.584.87878
1349New York - Lou Reed198981.5749380.878.687.47780
1510The Years of Decay - Overkill198981.274.4857979.789.47585.8
1519On Fire - Galaxie 500198981.273.68478.978.591.28280
1531The Headless Children - W.A.S.P.198981.1769076.28088.87384
1533Full Moon Fever - Tom Petty198981.1758080.68190.47982
1657Altars of Madness - Morbid Angel198980.978.47282.181.993.27286.6
1698No More Color - Coroner198980.877.47082.984.190.87486.6
1706Horrified - Repulsion198980.876.48080.479.391.87483.8
1731Pretty Hate Machine - Nine Inch Nails198980.8757881.781.290.47980
1753The Real Thing - Faith No More198980.774.68280.379.788.47882
1774The Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Taste - Ministry198980.772.88778.777.989.47782
2064No Control - Bad Religion198980.173.47578.679.791.67785.4
2121Straight Outta Compton - N.W.A.19898073.2748180.1907883.6
2138Technique - New Order19898075.48081.180.2877878
2185Fabulous Disaster - Exodus198979.9729076.676.588.27482
2276Slowly We Rot - Obituary198979.772.8807879.3917780
2312The Seeds of Love - Tears for Fears198979.771.88778.978.688.47578
2442Alice in Hell - Annihilator198979.474.67577.878.290.47684
2477Like a Prayer - Madonna198979.470.69081.177.786.27278
2574Oranges & Lemons - XTC198979.273.68079.880.8857778
2614Freedom - Neil Young198979.172957774.384.27774
2784Symphonies of Sickness - Carcass198978.8758477.777.590.46978
2844Playing With Fire - Spacemen 3198978.770.69175.967.3917778
3084Bleach - Nirvana198978.271.28377.976.4897674
3172Conspiracy - King Diamond19897877.26080.383.5917282
3239Oh Mercy - Bob Dylan198977.972.28874.976.186.87572
3429Mystery Girl - Roy Orbison198977.472.68277.875.283.27576
3818Skid Row - Skid Row198976.5707875.877.4887076
4052Sonic Temple - The Cult198975.8736577.47287.27680
4218Pump - Aerosmith198975.366.48570.274.5837474
4356Practice What You Preach - Testament198974.970.46077.277.487.27676
4619Louder Than Love - Soundgarden198973.967.6747374.486.47270
4672Automatic - The Jesus and Mary Chain198973.668.26876.377.183.87468
4892Trash - Alice Cooper198972.368.46072.677.984.27172
5125...But Seriously - Phil Collins198970.363.8567377.482.86970
5149Headless Cross - Black Sabbath198970.167.26764.569.387.46966
5173Flowers in the Dirt - Paul McCartney198969.864.87064.966.482.47466
5180Mother's Milk - Red Hot Chili Peppers198969.7655367.171.184.67374
5230Storm Front - Billy Joel198968.862.26070.571.7807166
5235Tweez - Slint198968.765.65566.570.585.27266
5254When Dream and Day Unite - Dream Theater198968.459.48761.360.682.26860
5288The Burning World - Swans198967.863.46564.365.885.46764
5324Steel Wheels - Rolling Stones198967.160.67764.263.880.26856
5376Presto - Rush198965.461.25559.361.883.27364
5407The Miracle - Queen198964.260.44460.366.585.46766

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz