BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

70 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
164Tribute - Ozzy Osbourne & Randy Rhoads198786.679.89286.591907988
236Louder than Bombs - The Smiths198785.982.8898685.491.48384
340Nightfall - Candlemass198785.178.69083.686.292.27986.2
447Sister - The Sonic Youth198784.5789582.580.390.68085.2
479The Joshua Tree - U2198784.473.210080.68189.28383.6
542Abigail - King Diamond19878476.89080.583.392.87787.6
712Clutching at Straws - Marillion198783.375.49081.482.888.47986.4
716Bad - Michael Jackson198783.374.88886.587.890.27680
735Under the Sign of the Black Mark - Bathory198783.278908182.291.87584.6
765You're Living All Over Me - Dinosaur198783.178.67883.582.590.48286.6
887Within the Realm of a Dying Sun - Dead Can Dance198782.777.68082.482.191.48085.6
889Keeper of the Seven Keys: Part I - Helloween198782.775.69379.179.890.87585.8
1014Music for the Masses - Depeche Mode198782.376.88281.982.791.87982
1023Persecution Mania - Sodom198782.3769081.579.491.47483.8
1040The Legacy - Testament198782.375.69081.478.890.27683.8
1144Give Me Convenience OR Give Me Death - Dead Kennedys19878278.8808483.4897782
1241Floodland - The Sisters of Mercy198781.875.48479.882.489.87982
1266Scream Bloody Gore - Death198781.774.89080.480.692.27678
1457Terrible Certainty - Kreator198781.374.69080.277.788.67682
1462The World Won't Listen - The Smiths198781.380.27781.381.189.48080
1529Document - R.E.M.198781.274.29080.276.7878080
1569Killing Technology - Voïvod198781.176.48581.479.689.47283.6
1570Hall of the Mountain King - Savatage198781.176.2808080917684.2
1574Appetite for Destruction - Guns N' Roses198781.168.89274.48191.27882
1608Secrets of the Beehive - David Sylvian19878175.27579.681.491.47985.4
1639Among the Living - Anthrax198780.9748579.177.888.27884.4
1741Darklands - The Jesus and Mary Chain198780.773.48579.48088.47980
1752Pleased to Meet Me - The Replacements198780.775.48081.580.1897980
1773The Perfect Prescription - Spacemen 3198780.773.68779.274.691.47980
1882Songs About Fucking - Big Black198780.574.68579.678.388.87780
1959Come on Pilgrim - Pixies198780.375.48478.674.689.68080
2005Criminal Minded - Boogie Down Productions198780.270.89775.367.191.47882
2050Surfing with the Alien - Joe Satriani198780.269.8907679.787.67484
2167Strangeways, Here We Come - The Smiths198779.9748178.67888.88178
2225Franks Wild Years - Tom Waits198779.8767880.479.586.87880
2271Hole in the Heart - Ramleh198779.776.68079.279.193.27278
2341Kiss Me, Kiss Me, Kiss Me - The Cure198779.673.28080.679.687.87878
2739Children of God - Swans198778.976.46080.979.890.68084.4
2761Actually - Pet Shop Boys198778.874.28378.773.486.67680
2775Diesel and Dust - Midnight Oil198778.8728579.47983.47578
2776Tunnel of Love - Bruce Springsteen198778.870.29978.476.2817572
2915Tango in the Night - Fleetwood Mac198778.5747480.783.786.47576
2964Hysteria - Def Leppard198778.467.69174.479.388.87276
3080...Nothing Like the Sun - Sting198778.269.89076.474.884.67478
3111Yo! Bum Rush the Show - Public Enemy198778.269.68775.173.287.27580
3125Faith - George Michael198778.168.88678.379.287.67374
3126Schizophrenia - Sepultura198778.174.88078.27788.87276
3293Locust Abortion Technician - Butthole Surfers198777.770.88574.373.289.87378
3441The Ultra-Violence - Death Angel198777.474.86079.980.389.67582
3486Gluey Porch Treatments - Melvins198777.370.68076.372.587.67480
3583Into the Pandemonium - Celtic Frost198777.1699074.370.2877574
3621Scum - Napalm Death19877769.69272.371.1906876
3647Solitude Standing - Suzanne Vega198776.972.48077.777.981.47772
3816Kick - INXS198776.570.86877.778.987.87676
4039Dream Evil - Dio198775.872.67078.776.6857276
4267Cloud Nine - George Harrison198775.2707075.578.283.47574
4512The $5.98 E.P.: Garage Days Re-Revisited - Metallica198774.373.26073.276.690.47176
4525Electric - The Cult198774.3687369.570.5877478
4753Whitney - Whitney Houston198773.263.67078.979.483.26572
5100Deathcrush - Mayhem198770.770.45068.271.488.67274
5162Permanent Vacation - Aerosmith198769.964.66065.275.880.87370
5238Introduce Yourself - Faith No More198768.763.27066.667.8806964
5275Whenever You Need Somebody - Rick Astley19876859.67068.773.8805470
5330Hold Your Fire - Rush19876764.2576264.283.47068
5342The Uplift Mofo Party Plan - The Red Hot Chili Peppers198766.657.87059.360.4836868
5381The House of Blue Light - Deep Purple198765.260.47058.762.378.86660
5443The Eternal Idol - Black Sabbath198762.6606053.854.2836760
5479Big Generator - Yes198757.8545057.156.577.26446

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz