BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

61 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
40The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
42Standing On A Beach: The Singles - The Cure198689.183.810088.888.8908488
59Master of Puppets - Metallica198688.680.610088.985.293.28389
272Reign in Blood - Slayer198685.779.493848393.87987.4
275The Whole Story - Kate Bush198685.682.48386.689.287.28190
364Graceland - Paul Simon1986857610082.681.588.68185.2
371Epicus Doomicus Metallicus - Candlemass198684.978.49084.785.6937587.6
467Horse Rotorvator - Coil198684.477.29881.184.7927682
484Signos - Soda Stereo198684.377908483.893.47884
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
708Strange Times - The Chameleons198683.476.89082.88190.87884.2
728So - Peter Gabriel198683.376.8928280.287.88084
977Somewhere in Time - Iron Maiden198682.478.87484.785.7917884.8
995Atomizer - Big Black198682.477.69082.47890.67682
1057Tinderbox - Siouxsie & The Banshees198682.278.68085.184.487.47882
1079Lifes Rich Pageant - R.E.M.198682.276.2908179878082
1138Black Celebration - Depeche Mode19868277.28082.283.8917882
1184EVOL - Sonic Youth198681.976.68980.479.189.27782
1450Peace Sells... but Who's Buying? - Megadeth198681.376.47581.781.990.27886
1561Pleasure to Kill - Kreator198681.176.88081.480.890.87483.8
1629Gone to Earth - David Sylvian198681757881.485.788.87483.8
1763Raising Hell - Run-D.M.C.198680.770.810075.672.188.47682
2008Licensed to Ill - Beastie Boys198680.270.49576.476.388.47778
2193World of Echo - Arthur Russell198679.975.67180.382.491.87682
2206Control - Janet Jackson198679.874.29081.876.9857180
2419The Colour of Spring - Talk Talk198679.577.46880.980.489.68080
2424Rapture - Anita Baker198679.5729080.778.886.87276
2512Please - Pet Shop Boys198679.374.88078.981.188.27676
2520Public Castration Is a Good Idea - Swans198679.375.67775.978.5907682
2534Born Too Late - Saint Vitus198679.273.48076.576.490.47682
2581Your Funeral... My Trial - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds198679.1748277.777.3887778
2687Green - Hiroshi Yoshimura19867974.8748180.193.87376
2705Brotherhood - New Order198678.973.67980.779.2867876
2824I Against I - Bad Brains198678.769.48776.177.289.47478
3039True Blue - Madonna198678.371.48180.579.2857378
3184They Might Be Giants - They Might Be Giants198678747576.679.487.87578
3241Victorialand - Cocteau Twins198677.874.66977.279.788.47878
3420Infected - The The198677.469.28574.474.383.27482
3933Fatal Portrait - King Diamond198676.174.46076.880.6917278
3936Orgasmatron - Motörhead198676.172.27474.474.386.87774
4082Darkness Descends - Dark Angel198675.776.84580.38190.87284
4254Scoundrel Days - a-ha198675.271.47075.776.3827378
4300Crowded House - Crowded House198675.170.47075.276.883.27476
47435150 - Van Halen198673.2667072.277.184.47370
4814Slippery When Wet - Bon Jovi198672.860.88068.777.9856968
4830Night Songs - Cinderella198672.668.8607176.984.87374
4948The Final Countdown - Europe19867265.87069.777.6836672
5089Who Made Who - AC/DC198670.766.87069.867.883.87166
5143Invisible Touch - Genesis198670.163.6707074.1826962
5157Fore! - Huey Lewis and the News19867063.46070.975.479.26972
5225Holy Money - Swans198668.965.46065.264.4877070
5229The Ultimate Sin - Ozzy Osbourne198668.868.24071.975.886.67168
5247Tutu - Miles Davis198668.560.46561.773.684.87460
5248Notorious - Duran Duran198668.463.65567.778.880.86964
5250Bedtime for Democracy - Dead Kennedys198668.462.66062.669.6857168
5311Third Stage - Boston198667.462.65566.671.580.27066
5314Revenge - Eurythmics198667.465.46071.165.478.66962
5356A Kind of Magic - Queen198666.263.4426469.987.26968
5374True Stories - Talking Heads198665.5596361.86980.46956
5390Greed - Swans198664.861.65061.361.286.46964
5482Seventh Star - Black Sabbath Featuring Tony Iommi198657.354.25048.653.681.46152

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz