BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

78 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
23Legend: The Best of Bob Marley and the Wailers - Bob Marley & The Wailers198489.783.8989089.591.68590
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
88Ride the Lightning - Metallica198487.881.69288.687938488.6
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
242Let It Be - The Replacements198485.977.810082.281.791.88285.8
295Structures from Silence - Steve Roach198485.578.210084.281.493.87783.8
330Treasure - Cocteau Twins198485.1809284.883.290.28283.8
360Powerslave - Iron Maiden19848580.48085.885.792.28189.8
370E2-E4 - Manuel Göttsching198484.977.29682.683.494.27982
412Diamond Life - Sade198484.778.69288.185.889.27980
497Zen Arcade - Hüsker Dü198484.377.8958378.290.87986
548Double Nickels on the Dime - Minutemen19848478.48882.578.692.88087.4
618Don't Break the Oath - Mercyful Fate198483.777.89079.282947588
619The Smiths - The Smiths198483.776.88982.582.6908382
917Reckoning - R.E.M.198482.676.29080.979.288.28084
968Born in the U.S.A. - Bruce Springsteen198482.5749782.48285.87878
1136Songs From Suicide Bridge - David Kauffman & Eric Caboor19848279.67787.379.787.47885.2
1345Alchemy: Dire Straits Live - Dire Straits198481.577.86086.69388.47590
1392Couldn't Stand the Weather - Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble198481.575.87580.184.290.87985.4
1495Brilliant Trees - David Sylvian198481.274.6817983.188.87884
1648Morbid Tales - Celtic Frost198480.975.69075.677.1927482
1649Meat Puppets II - Meat Puppets198480.975.29077.374.8897882
1777Defenders of the Faith - Judas Priest198480.778.27381.784.689.27682
1854The Wonderful and Frightening World Of... - The Fall198480.574.88578.977.688.47782
1934It'll End in Tears - This Mortal Coil198480.471.89078.879.289.87776
1972Metal Church - Metal Church198480.376.28080.675.2907684
2268Forever Young - Alphaville198479.771.89077.679.8867380
22941984 - Van Halen198479.7718777.378.887.87680
2533Fugazi - Marillion198479.374.68080.575.987.87680
2538A Walk Across the Rooftops - The Blue Nile198479.274.27978.274.788.67882
2744Learning to Crawl - The Pretenders198478.9738975.875.3837680
2832Some Great Reward - Depeche Mode198478.773.87478.783.188.47776
2951Ocean Rain - Echo & the Bunnymen198478.5747378.176.988.27980
2966Love at First Sting - Scorpions198478.473.87576.881.5867680
2969The Unforgettable Fire - U2198478.4728578.676.683.87776
3178Bathory - Bathory19847873.27574.780.390.87478
3192Dead Can Dance - Dead Can Dance19847872.2807680.188.47574
3221Out of the Cellar - Ratt198477.970.29075.376.7867176
3258The Last in Line - Dio198477.875.86078.781.788.47684
3340Rising Force - Yngwie Malmsteen198477.668.68073.28086.67382
3445Zoolook - Jean-Michel Jarre198477.4718576.577.384.87374
3460Heartbeat City - The Cars198477.371.27879.179.784.47574
3505Scatology - Coil198477.370.48074.876.889.87574
3654Psychic... Powerless... Another Man's Sac - Butthole Surfers198476.971.68073.171.287.47778
3721Private Dancer - Tina Turner198476.7688879.676.183.47270
3728My War - Black Flag198476.774.66378.878.887.67480
3785Grace Under Pressure - Rush198476.574.26776.277.685.87778
3822Various Positions - Leonard Cohen198476.470.28075.280.184.67570
3836Swoon - Prefab Sprout198476.474.47077.282.181.27476
3891W.A.S.P. - W.A.S.P.198476.374.26076.978.8907480
3985The Age of Consent - Bronski Beat198476698175.676.982.47374
3996Hallowed Ground - Violent Femmes19847673.66577.77884.47776
4037Rattlesnakes - Lloyd Cole and the Commotions198475.973.27573.467.884.67780
4117Like a Virgin - Madonna198475.666.885757384.67372
4188From Her to Eternity - Nick Cave featuring The Bad Seeds198475.469.67872.471.585.27576
4214Welcome to the Pleasuredome - Frankie Goes to Hollywood198475.367.27874.37385.67574
4347Slide It In - Whitesnake198474.970.87073.572.786.47378
4391Make It Big - Wham!198474.867.88079.28283.46764
4500Sparkle in the Rain - Simple Minds198474.469.67075.775.281.27376
4602Stay Hungry - Twisted Sister198474707569.375.386.26676
4716Reckless - Bryan Adams198473.469.46074.779.8847274
4724'74 Jailbreak - AC/DC198473.472.65575.575.986.67672
4838Slip It In - Black Flag198472.668.6607372.8877572
4869Cop - Swans198472.566.88061.86588.67372
4906It's My Life - Talk Talk198472.270.65574.674.986.67668
4938Perfect Strangers - Deep Purple198472.1725071.475.284.87576
4996Young God - Swans198471.665.68065.661.586.47072
5085Three of a Perfect Pair - King Crimson198470.8686069.172.4847270
5105The Pros and Cons of Hitch Hiking - Roger Waters198470.6646069.574.184.47072
5147Ammonia Avenue - The Alan Parsons Project198470.167.25774.775.480.27066
5170The Works - Queen198469.8655470.475.485.87266
5203About Face - David Gilmour198469.262.47366.66780.27164
5315Agent Provocateur - Foreigner198467.461.46564.37378.86762
5332Bon Jovi - Bon Jovi198466.9635562.574.982.86862
5371Fistful of Metal - Anthrax198465.664.44064.36785.27068
5492Animalize - KISS198455.755.83047.365.7795854
5493The Red Hot Chili Peppers - The Red Hot Chili Peppers19845548.4474250.779.66156

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz