BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

76 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
239Moving Pictures - Rush198185.978.69084.783.992.68388.6
282The Best of Blondie - Blondie198185.679.29589.188.585.48082
414The Ascension - Glenn Branca198184.779.49284.782.990.67984
422Greatest Hits - Queen198184.680.27785.991.590.88384
491Discipline - King Crimson198184.381.28784.584.488.88084
519Youth of America - Wipers198184.178.8918278928186.2
631Juju - Siouxsie and the Banshees198183.779.48484.883.790.28083.6
671Deceit - This Heat198183.578.89080.879.792.27885
692From the Lions Mouth - The Sound198183.476.89081.582.392.47982
820Signals, Calls and Marches - Mission of Burma198182.977948278.5907782
1131Tin Drum - Japan19818274.29077.984.487.87882
1166You Must Believe in Spring - Bill Evans198182787082.987.293.67785
1277Living in Darkness - Agent Orange198181.775.89081.378.8927480
1375Street Songs - Rick James198181.573.89080.880.787.27880
1382Playing With a Different Sex - Au Pairs198181.573.89280.680.485.67880
1399No Sleep 'til Hammersmith - Motörhead198181.4817378.179.289.87990
1612Penis Envy - Crass19818174.4908185.988.66978
1784Architecture & Morality - Orchestral Manœuvres in the Dark198180.7759279.578.483.87680
1905Adolescents - Adolescents198180.472.29077.676.691.67382
1957Fire of Love - The Gun Club198180.374.49075.972.792.27780
1975Damaged - Black Flag198180.372.89476.871.889.67582
2010Fire of Unknown Origin - Blue Öyster Cult198180.276.48079.980.785.47782
2136Exit...Stage Left - Rush198180805083.99187.87988
2155Diary of a Madman - Ozzy Osbourne198179.974.6758179.9907782
2331Nightclubbing - Grace Jones198179.6738080.378.786.47980
2473Welcome to Hell - Venom198179.4739076.376.789.67476
2493Bella Donna - Stevie Nicks198179.3727581.285.785.47680
2497Still - Joy Division198179.3747680.383.888.27776
2558Trust - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198179.272.49376.375.981.87778
2564Only a Lad - Oingo Boingo198179.273.8758083.5887480
2695The Lounge Lizards - The Lounge Lizards198178.974.47578.281.887.27680
2707Solid Gold - Gang of Four198178.972.28778.175.485.87678
2828Denim and Leather - Saxon198178.773.29076.474.885.67180
2842Psychedelic Jungle - The Cramps198178.772.28075.278.690.87480
2963Sorry Ma, Forgot to Take Out the Trash - The Replacements198178.469.8907872.787.67576
3029LC - The Durutti Column198178.3748076.475.8897578
3085Mask - Bauhaus198178.272.48077.676.786.87678
3094Faith - The Cure198178.276.4658078.790.27780
3115Dare - The Human League198178.170.89376.572.383.47576
3218Killers - Iron Maiden198177.974.27176.876.689.67780
3227Controversy - Prince198177.972.87879.275.786.47578
3322The Visitors - ABBA198177.77380777982.67478
3388In God We Trust, Inc. - Dead Kennedys198177.574.86780.479.5887578
3479Duran Duran - Duran Duran198177.370.88076.276.785.47478
3514Beauty and the Beat - Go-Go's198177.272.68475.172.481.47580
3693Tattoo You - Rolling Stones198176.868.68574.67684.47574
3712Talk Talk Talk - The Psychedelic Furs198176.770.68773.670.282.87776
3773Business as Usual - Men At Work198176.670.48576.976.281.67472
3786The Flowers of Romance - Public Image Ltd.198176.572.2787769.6857480
3837Non-Stop Erotic Cabaret - Soft Cell198176.472.47872.575.484.67478
3883Hard Promises - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers198176.371.27575.376.983.67676
3983Pretenders II - Pretenders19817670.28072.372.4807582
4078Fair Warning - Van Halen198175.771.66574.977.785.87580
4104Movement - New Order198175.770.67176.173.388.67674
41164 - Foreigner198175.6698071.28083.27274
4140High 'n' Dry - Def Leppard198175.671.67074.476.886.27278
4236Desire - Tuxedomoon198175.374.66080.47089.87676
4249Heaven Up Here - Echo & the Bunnymen198175.2736076.875.586.27778
4313Prayers on Fire - The Birthday Party19817571.27075.37286.87278
4340Ghost in the Machine - The Police198174.969.47775.874.682.87570
4389Mob Rules - Black Sabbath198174.873.65774.776.988.27578
4435Kollaps - Einstürzende Neubauten198174.670.28069.864.488.87178
4548Tom Tom Club - Tom Tom Club198174.268.4807171.585.67172
4622Face Value - Phil Collins198173.965.68073.773.282.87270
4799Escape - Journey198172.9666569.679.884.87174
4886Shake It Up - The Cars198172.366.87372.668.882.27370
4986Pleasant Dreams - Ramones198171.767.47071.373.484.87164
5183Speak & Spell - Depeche Mode198169.663.47065.470.3877160
5267For Those About to Rock (We Salute You) - AC/DC198168.161.86264.268837068
5268Abacab - Genesis198168.160.87563.169.478.67060
5289October - U2198167.863.26566.165.980.67262
5391Point of Entry - Judas Priest198164.860.65561.764.881.47060
5416Difficult to Cure - Rainbow198163.964.24064.269.681.27256
5454Face Dances - The Who198161.4556061.557.6766654
5483Shot of Love - Bob Dylan198157.255.24951.660.575.46148
5496Music from "The Elder" - KISS198152.855.63534.554.480.86346

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz