BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

74 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
144Closer - Joy Division198086.881.49486.183918587.4
315Fresh Fruit for Rotting Vegetables - Dead Kennedys198085.379.68884.985.191.28088.4
715Jeopardy - The Sound198083.377.49581.78290.27780
719Crazy Rhythms - The Feelies198083.3769581.878.891.67882
829Scary Monsters (And Super Creeps) - David Bowie198082.976.88982.881.387.48182
874Permanent Waves - Rush198082.877.48082.583.889.68086
960Lightning to the Nations - Diamond Head198082.5779076.38091.27587.8
989The River - Bruce Springsteen198082.474.89481.282.8857980
1045Gaucho - Steely Dan198082.277.88682.783.2897780
1048Dirty Mind - Prince198082.2769781.677.1877780
1073Black Sea - XTC198082.277.28682.683.5877980
1158Heaven and Hell - Black Sabbath19808277.47881.283.490.67786.2
1261Uprising - Bob Marley & The Wailers198081.774.88581.681.7887784
1275In the Flat Field - Bauhaus198081.776.28381.283.189.47782
1338The Turn of a Friendly Card - The Alan Parsons Project198081.6759083.584.4847678
1396Is This Real? - Wipers198081.577.28080.179.793.27684
1671Ambient 2: The Plateaux of Mirror - Harold Budd & Brian Eno198080.976.48282.181.6907876
1692Colossal Youth - Young Marble Giants198080.873.69276.579.291.67776
1742Back in Black - AC/DC198080.768.69573.477.890.48080
1816Iron Maiden - Iron Maiden198080.676.48078.678.2917882
1863Blizzard of Ozz - Ozzy Osbourne198080.5757280.883.490.47884
1918Strong Arm of the Law - Saxon198080.4749075.777.785.47684
1919Get Happy!! - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198080.473.6977876.482.87778
1931Sound Affects - The Jam198080.474.28877.677.687.27880
1938Never for Ever - Kate Bush198080.3787284.584.184.87980
1960Gentlemen Take Polaroids - Japan198080.373.88078.683.8897582
1965Underwater Moonlight - The Soft Boys198080.373.49875.572.489.87776
1966Making Movies - Dire Straits198080.372.88679.58285.87878
2044Killing Joke - Killing Joke198080.274.28577.57590.47782
2057Ace of Spades - Motörhead198080.176.27775.577.191.47885.6
2078The Return of the Durutti Column - The Durutti Column198080.172.49075.879.689.87578
2204Angel Witch - Angel Witch198079.8758578.679.189.27280
2348Pretenders - Pretenders198079.673.29374.871.584.67882
2515Wheels of Steel - Saxon198079.373.2907474.8867780
2559Hotter Than July - Stevie Wonder198079.271.88880.679.682.47478
2674Crocodiles - Echo & the Bunnymen19807971.4907573.286.27780
2693Zenyattà Mondatta - The Police19807970.410074.873.382.27676
2731Kaleidoscope - Siouxsie and the Banshees198078.973.88079.578.788.27874
2779Diana - Diana Ross198078.873.48679.974.883.67678
3206British Steel - Judas Priest198077.972.47575.87789.27878
3359Seventeen Seconds - The Cure198077.675.26577.878.790.47878
3417Super Trouper - ABBA198077.472.68079.78281.87274
3545Grotesque (After the Gramme) - The Fall198077.275.26079.382.6897480
3639Commercial Album - The Residents198076.970.88072.976.189.87376
3709Songs the Lord Taught Us - The Cramps198076.772.47971.571.790.67280
3864Glass Houses - Billy Joel198076.370.27578.380.181.87772
3892Vienna - Ultravox198076.372.6657877.2857680
3905Freedom of Choice - Devo198076.2736776.876.486.27678
3916Sandinista! - The Clash198076.269.88472.174.185.27672
3938Duke - Genesis198076.170.48077.977.680.87472
4035Heartattack and Vine - Tom Waits198075.969.87674.774.6877574
4184The Game - Queen198075.467.87871.775.985.47574
4197Boy - U2198075.470807573.881.87572
4201Group Sex - Circle Jerks198075.470.86775.373.4917080
4312Drama - Yes19807571.47076.374.482.27576
4355Searching for the Young Soul Rebels - Dexys Midnight Runners198074.971.26473.974.585.67580
4398Organisation - Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark198074.770.6717474.5847574
4495The Psychedelic Furs - The Psychedelic Furs198074.470.86574.174.183.87776
4626Ambient 3: Day of Radiance - Laraaji198073.968.48072.769.1857666
4673Women and Children First - Van Halen198073.668.27071.773.783.87474
4783Double Fantasy - John Lennon & Yoko Ono19807368.47773.973.477.67368
4820Arc of a Diver - Steve Winwood198072.764.88565.364.378.87378
4902Hi Infidelity - REO Speedwagon198072.3667570.277.880.87264
4964Kings of the Wild Frontier - Adam and the Ants198071.966.67766.868.378.47076
4975End of the Century - Ramones198071.8686867.77384.87368
5128Animal Magnetism - Scorpions198070.3694572.872.982.27674
5155Flesh + Blood - Roxy Music198070675971.274.480.47464
5161On Through the Night - Def Leppard198069.964.66768.766.882.47070
5197McCartney II - Paul McCartney198069.367.26071.370.5807066
5316Autoamerican - Blondie198067.365.64071.37777.47466
5392Hawks & Doves - Neil Young198064.860.86262.561.275.86962
5418Emotional Rescue - The Rolling Stones198063.858.660636078.86660
5494Unmasked - KISS198054.955.22243.463.4816356

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz