BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

78 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
111Unknown Pleasures - Joy Division197987.5829586.383.892.28687
142Off the Wall - Michael Jackson197986.979.29989.688.191.27982
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
174Live Rust - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.5839085.489.988.28188
276Fear of Music - Talking Heads197985.6809685.181.888.48484
332Singles Going Steady - Buzzcocks197985.1829584.478.6918184
415It's Alive - Ramones197984.781.88083.789.991.27888
428Entertainment! - Gang of Four197984.6799383.380.691.28184
466Sleeping Beauty - Sun Ra and His Arkestra197984.479.69084.982.994.67782
493The Wall - Pink Floyd197984.376.67685.187.692.28785.4
544154 - Wire19798479.49383.679.191.87982
737Ambient 1: Music For Airports - Brian Eno197983.276.29082.781.7908082
738Overkill - Motörhead197983.277.4888080.890.88085.6
790No. 1 in Heaven - Sparks197983769282.483.7887980
924Solid State Survivor - Yellow Magic Orchestra197982.6778383.283.290.87982
990Damn the Torpedoes - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers197982.474.69478.978.588.88082
1097This Heat - This Heat197982.176.89179.179.792.27680
1268Bad Girls - Donna Summer197981.775.29084.183.585.27678
1306Breakfast in America - Supertramp197981.677.8758485.487.28280
1323Black Rose: A Rock Legend - Thin Lizzy197981.676.88083.281.887.47884
1324Machine Gun Etiquette - The Damned197981.676.28579.680.889.67684
1397Force Majeure - Tangerine Dream197981.574.89078.784.586.27878
1761Armed Forces - Elvis Costello & The Attractions197980.7749476.175.685.27882
1781Tusk - Fleetwood Mac197980.775.49180.380837778
1782Drums and Wires - XTC197980.775.28580.778.8877880
1839Look Sharp! - Joe Jackson197980.6749379.576.183.47880
1855Replicas - Tubeway Army197980.574.68578.880.787.67780
1924The Pleasure Principle - Gary Numan197980.4748678.877.587.47782
2020Highway to Hell - AC/DC197980.270.48874.278.690.27882
2119Setting Sons - The Jam197980758078.478.287.47982
2142Y - The Pop Group19798072.89078.876.388.87578
2325Inflammable Material - Stiff Little Fingers197979.675.47079.981.790.47882
2425Rickie Lee Jones - Rickie Lee Jones197979.57110078.570.8847478
257820 Jazz Funk Greats - Throbbing Gristle197979.272.28575.57691.47678
2594The Undertones - The Undertones197979.171.89074.473.989.87876
2713(GI) - Germs197978.972.49075.771.790.67280
2734Eskimo - The Residents197978.971.88576.575.9907578
2790Risqué - CHIC197978.872.88877.17386.67480
2913Cut - The Slits197978.6728875.573.688.87676
2999Dragnet - The Fall197978.473.27679.179.587.87578
3079Lodger - David Bowie197978.270.89176.772.383.87776
3133Candy-O - The Cars197978.170.48877.673.684.27776
3153Joe's Garage Acts II & III - Frank Zappa197978.1736080.386.283.67885.4
3154The Raincoats - The Raincoats197978.172.28873.970.4887678
3223Dream Police - Cheap Trick197977.970.69076.776.179.87478
3243Live at the Witch Trials - The Fall197977.872.88378.271.9887576
3283One Step Beyond... - Madness197977.871.48077.678.185.27676
3296Eat to the Beat - Blondie197977.7738176.877.480.87778
3312I Am - Earth, Wind & Fire197977.775.66081.684.783.87682
3329Broken English - Marianne Faithfull197977.7718375.975.982.87778
3512Christopher Cross - Christopher Cross197977.2699077.579.1807372
3567Voulez-Vous - ABBA197977.173.66580.485.682.27380
3620Sheik Yerbouti - Frank Zappa19797772.26579.380.5867878
3683Quiet Life - Japan197976.870.87475.574.388.27580
3780Bomber - Motörhead197976.674.26078.377.888.67780
3807Survival - Bob Marley & The Wailers197976.574.46576.279.8887478
3856Lovedrive - Scorpions197976.473.66574.874.985.27982
4091Wave - Patti Smith Group197975.771.66378.181.581.67678
4253Live Killers - Queen197975.274.85874.476.987.47580
4263Reggatta de Blanc - The Police197975.271.87074.274.184.27874
4373Duty Now for the Future - Devo197974.872.46573.976.6857576
4382Spirits Having Flown - Bee Gees197974.865.67578.981.578.67272
4451Prince - Prince197974.570.2687778.486.27270
4474Communiqué - Dire Straits197974.570.2617678.986.27574
4483Discovery - Electric Light Orchestra197974.4726279.981.883.47468
4523Three Imaginary Boys - The Cure197974.367.87768.871.5887572
4666George Harrison - George Harrison197973.771.46576.780.482.27268
4922Get The Knack - The Knack197972.266.47570.570.977.46976
5163Manifesto - Roxy Music197969.963.87271.471.678.67260
5164Eve - The Alan Parsons Project197969.962.88072.870.477.46858
5172Down to Earth - Rainbow197969.866.86067.771.682.47466
5273The Long Run - Eagles197968.161.66066.572.681.87262
5326Slow Train Coming - Bob Dylan197967.162.46863.167.378.67060
5334Join Hands - Siouxsie and the Banshees197966.8654567.868.9847166
5348In Through the Out Door - Led Zeppelin197966.4624664.268.984.67366
5366Back to the Egg - Wings197965.865.24767.77177.87062
5431Dynasty - KISS19796363.43059.473.282.86864

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz