BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

74 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
13Decade - Neil Young197790.587.410091.691.6908588
33Rumours - Fleetwood Mac197789.48110087.289.792.28788.6
44Marquee Moon - Television19778982.810088.484.5938688.2
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
154Exodus - Bob Marley & The Wailers197786.779.69386.986.391.48288
198Animals - Pink Floyd197786.384.26990.789.892.48890.2
256"Heroes" - David Bowie197785.8809286.983.789.48385.4
279Pink Flag - Wire197785.678.49783.280.6928286
329The Stranger - Billy Joel197785.278.48787.989.187.88284
375Suspiria - Goblin197784.977.4908487.692.27885
437Funkentelechy vs. The Placebo Syndrome - Parliament197784.5799583.883897884
457Rocket to Russia - Ramones197784.576.210078.678.792.28184.6
514Heart of the Congos - The Congos197784.278.29582.378.4937884.2
522Before and After Science - Brian Eno197784.178.89483.58189.68082
547Elegant Gypsy - Al Di Meola19778475.210082.481.284.67886.4
557The Idiot - Iggy Pop197783.977.4928282.288.68085.4
571The Clash - The Clash197783.974.810079.576.890.28284
705Trans Europa Express - Kraftwerk197783.478.89480.772.991.28284
791Lust For Life - Iggy Pop197783769380.879.888.48182
969My Aim Is True - Elvis Costello197782.574.29378.978.1888184
1130Hard Again - Muddy Waters19778274.810076.672.388.67884
1182Blank Generation - Richard Hell & The Voidoids197781.973.29080.881.289.27782
1347I Robot - The Alan Parsons Project197781.574.49081.382.585.67978
1434Damned Damned Damned - The Damned197781.474.28579.381.490.67980
1484Never Mind the Bollocks, Here's the Sex Pistols - Sex Pistols197781.27010075.476.189.28078
1545Leave Home - Ramones197781.174.88976.576.890.87882
1646Heavy Weather - Weather Report197780.97010079.677.8867776
1788Ocean - Eloy197780.772.69078.875.187.27982
1796Pacific Ocean Blue - Dennis Wilson197780.772.48578.379.9897882
1803A Farewell to Kings - Rush197780.677.66582.384.1898086.4
1808Seconds Out - Genesis197780.678.66587.583.3867886
2023Talking Heads: 77 - Talking Heads197780.275807977.188.28280
2049Running on Empty - Jackson Browne197780.272.69377.981.881.87678
2175Cheap Trick - Cheap Trick197779.972.210076.973.981.47580
2238All 'n All - Earth, Wind & Fire197779.875.2808281.682.87582
2384Street Survivors - Lynyrd Skynyrd197779.5729573.375.986.67480
2405Slowhand - Eric Clapton197779.567.8957676.485.47878
2729Bad Reputation - Thin Lizzy197778.975.87082.180.786.67780
2863Little Queen - Heart197778.671.29076.97583.47678
2956Young Loud and Snotty - Dead Boys197778.571.68577.172.790.87478
3027Out of the Blue - Electric Light Orchestra197778.375.66381.883.8867880
3098Let There Be Rock - AC/DC197778.272777676.3887880
3183Songs From the Wood - Jethro Tull197778767076.979.385.67880
3222In Color - Cheap Trick197777.971.89075.573.783.27576
3313Even In The Quietest Moments... - Supertramp197777.774.66579.981.683.67980
3438New Boots and Panties!! - Ian Dury197777.469.49069.870.384.27880
3440Suicide - Suicide197777.474.48774.257.891.27780
3498In the City - The Jam197777.370.28475.775.486.67574
3549The Grand Illusion - Styx197777.269.87776.381837776
3628News of the World - Queen197777697973.776.686.67678
3713Bat Out of Hell - Meat Loaf197776.770.67377.483.2837278
3768Rain Dances - Camel197776.6699075.972.181.27474
3787The Second Annual Report - Throbbing Gristle197776.5717775.670.688.67380
3881On Stage - Rainbow197776.3794083.987.386.87582
3900Spectres - Blue Öyster Cult197776.2717577.576.380.87578
3903Moonflower - Santana197776.275.66078.983.282.87578
4049Sin After Sin - Judas Priest197775.875.2637875.985.67578
4134Book of Dreams - The Steve Miller Band197775.672.47072.376.4827680
4136The Album - ABBA197775.670.68074.474.780.47376
4163Love You - The Beach Boys197775.570.68475.174.478.27274
4177Going for the One - Yes197775.472.27177.375.681.87674
4229Alive II - KISS197775.373.66574.975.5857182
4319Motörhead - Motörhead1977756970728089.27372
4323No More Heroes - The Stranglers19777571.86575.372.585.47778
4539Foreigner - Foreigner197774.2697572.37583.47570
4610Point of Know Return - Kansas197773.973.66071.776.3827678
4800Love Gun - KISS197772.966.6736872.386.27074
4802American Stars 'n Bars - Neil Young197772.969.86874.371.9807472
5029Deceptive Bends - 10cc197771.469.66073.174.278.67470
5058Death of a Ladies' Man - Leonard Cohen197771.1676076.581.777.47362
5083Don Juan's Reckless Daughter - Joni Mitchell197770.8725474.667.781.47670
5201Foreign Affairs - Tom Waits197769.263.6706767.183.87162
5325Draw the Line - Aerosmith197767.1646362.366.777.67066

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz