BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

69 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
9Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder19769186.410093.991.990.28589.8
26Chronicle: The 20 Greatest Hits - Creedence Clearwater Revival197689.685.810087.991.489.88488
120Station to Station - David Bowie197687.382.89088.886.490.48587.8
226Cartola - Cartola19768678.89085.889.896.87982
334Rising - Rainbow197685.178.89083.584.690.28088.8
351Taxi Driver - Bernard Herrmann197685.1799086.589.791.87484.4
405Hejira - Joni Mitchell197684.781.2858886.287.68184
433The Modern Lovers - The Modern Lovers197684.676.610079.577.692.28284
507África Brasil - Jorge Ben197684.279.88883.783.592.48082
535Jailbreak - Thin Lizzy19768477.49081.583.889.68086
540ChangesOneBowie - David Bowie19768484.68381.986.488.28282
567King Tubbys Meets Rockers Uptown - Agustus Pablo197683.978.210082.175.593.67682
570The Royal Scam - Steely Dan197683.979.48685.285.188.68182
852Best of The Doobies - The Doobie Brothers197682.875.4908587.983.68078
882Desire - Bob Dylan197682.778.48684.184.185.68180
972Mother Earth's Plantasia - Mort Garson197682.477.48282.884.592.47880
1204Wings Over America - Paul McCartney & Wings197681.9768085.487.184.67882
12322112 - Rush197681.875.47581.484.290.88085.8
1362New Age of Earth - Ashra197681.575.49080.479.189.87680
1412Jaco Pastorius - Jaco Pastorius197681.4758081.18390.47684.4
1426Super Ape - The Upsetters197681.475.69078.977.590.67780
1440Radio Ethiopia - Patti Smith Group197681.3768382.883.484.27882
1454Boston - Boston197681.372.68380.28387.67884.8
1523I Want You - Marvin Gaye197681.2787585.186.490.67578
1568Romantic Warrior - Return to Forever197681.1748581.382.486.87484
1580Year of the Cat - Al Stewart197681759080.881.981.67880
1658Sad Wings of Destiny - Judas Priest197680.977.4737980907987.8
1685A New World Record - Electric Light Orchestra197680.876.87383.584.6848084
1687A Trick of the Tail - Genesis197680.876.27881.483.3867982
1717Still Life - Van der Graaf Generator197680.877.28079.482.187.87782
1871Small Change - Tom Waits197680.5758079.380.2887982
2033Oxygène - Jean-Michel Jarre197680.275.28080.176.387.67884
2082Tales of Mystery and Imagination Edgar Allan Poe - The Alan Parsons Project197680.173.68780.578.884.67680
2209Black Market - Weather Report197679.874.28780.877.387.67478
2243Moonmadness - Camel197679.877.86082.283.387.68087.6
2295Stratosfear - Tangerine Dream197679.773.4907774.984.68078
2336Rastaman Vibration - Bob Marley & The Wailers197679.674.68078.881.389.67578
2345Rocks - Aerosmith197679.671957473.883.47882
2420Ramones - Ramones197679.573.88072.673.592.48084
2440Legalize It - Peter Tosh197679.4718577.475.7887584
2595Silk Degrees - Boz Scaggs197679.170.2967780.381.47376
2658Hotel California - Eagles19767964.8957279.2887678
2806Night Moves - Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band197678.871.29075.97583.27680
3017Fly Like an Eagle - Steve Miller Band197678.3718575.476.884.27878
3069Breezin' - George Benson197678.272.67078.782.684.87584
3095Üdü Ẁüdü - Magma197678.276.67080.977.687.27580
3141Johnny the Fox - Thin Lizzy197678.1757579.575.986.27580
3166Wired - Jeff Beck19767874.27077.879.583.67982
3294All The World's A Stage - Rush197677.7776079.582.285.47684
3364Turnstiles - Billy Joel197677.6728079.578.481.27676
3414A Day at the Races - Queen197677.571.67075.880.9877780
3419Arrival - ABBA197677.470.68277.481.380.87476
3657High Voltage - AC/DC197676.973.68073.773887476
3679Agents of Fortune - Blue Öyster Cult197676.869.2956871.581.27776
3840Blondie - Blondie197676.469.2857373.183.67576
4071Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers197675.868.88072.869.586.27776
4144Wind & Wuthering - Genesis197675.672.66776.278.582.67676
4196Zoot Allures - Zappa197675.471.47071.775.386.27776
4230Frampton Comes Alive! - Peter Frampton197675.366.27374.275.881.87680
4345Destroyer - KISS197674.964.48863.874.188.27274
4464Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap - AC/DC197674.567.27769.77185.67774
4494Music From The Penguin Café - Penguin Cafe Orchestra197674.473.26076.373.787.67476
4506Leftoverture - Kansas197674.473.45576.779.683.87676
4844Virgin Killer - Scorpions197672.671.66071.469.2847676
5007Rock and Roll Over - KISS197671.566.66466.472.6867174
5054Presence - Led Zeppelin197671.266.85869.671.385.47572
5102Black and Blue - The Rolling Stones197670.6638066.967.882.87064
5255Wings at the Speed of Sound - Wings197668.364.85271.773.9807264
5452Technical Ecstasy - Black Sabbath197661.560.44061.563.7816658

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz