BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

66 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
1Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd197593.187.410093.592.394.49192.8
31Blood on the Tracks - Bob Dylan197589.483.210088.686.991.28789
162The Köln Concert - Keith Jarrett197586.680.8938587.291.48188
165Greatest Hits - Al Green197586.683.29983.785.3917886
173Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen197586.5799785.284.888.48388.2
188Another Green World - Eno197586.480.29984.581.690.88385.6
221Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin197586.179.48787.585.691.68586.4
222Mothership Connection - Parliament197586.178.810083.281.791.88087
285Agharta - Miles Davis197585.6829086.684.991.68084
306Horses - Patti Smith197585.478.210084.980.388.68184.8
317Tonight's the Night - Neil Young197585.378.610082.779.689.68284.6
362Live! - Bob Marley & The Wailers19758581.29084.685.987.28086
363Les cinq saisons - Harmonium19758577.29084.188.288.68086.8
400Scheherazade and Other Stories - Renaissance197584.778.89085.285.886.48087
424Expensive Shit - Fela Ransome Kuti & Africa 70197584.681.48784.281.493.48084.8
520A Night at the Opera - Queen197584.175.48780.28590.68387.8
595Fleetwood Mac - Fleetwood Mac197583.875.69383.283.688.28182
653Minas - Milton Nascimento197583.677.88586.187.891.47780
745Zuma - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197583.278.88982.382.587.88082
766The Hissing of Summer Lawns - Joni Mitchell197583.177.29085.580.9868082
775Neu! '75 - Neu!19758377.6938178.389.48082
893Red Headed Stranger - Willie Nelson197582.774.49778.676.288.87985
1072One Size Fits All - Frank Zappa & The Mothers of Invention197582.278.27582.884.590.28084.6
1094Godbluff - Van der Graaf Generator197582.1788080.78288.47986.8
1278Rubycon - Tangerine Dream197581.775907976.587.48084
1279Katy Lied - Steely Dan197581.774.89479.677.5877980
1309Sabotage - Black Sabbath197581.676.48879.779.3897980
1364Blow by Blow - Jeff Beck197581.574.8858080.786.47984.8
1449Shaved Fish - John Lennon & Plastic Ono Band197581.378.28282.685.382.27782
1459Alive! - KISS197581.374.69577.378.487.87284
1508Free Hand - Gentle Giant197581.2769078.575.286.67884
1530Dreamboat Annie - Heart197581.2738980.581.486.27880
1708Ricochet - Tangerine Dream197580.876.88082.873.386.88086
1736Deluxe - Harmonia197580.874.29376.778.889.67578
2054Voyage Of The Acolyte - Steve Hackett197580.175.28078.78084.47785.6
2084Still Crazy After All These Years - Paul Simon197580.171.69178.880.983.27778
2210Hair of the Dog - Nazareth197579.873.69075.574.8867782
2305Coney Island Baby - Lou Reed197579.771.8907878.685.47678
2470Timewind - Klaus Schulze197579.4758081.274.685.87980
2635That's the Way of the World - Earth, Wind & Fire19757972.68579.375.286.27580
2736Toys in the Attic - Aerosmith197578.969.89073.375.584.67782
2752Ommadawn - Mike Oldfield197578.9776082.582.984.47986.2
2781Siren - Roxy Music197578.872.88677.77683.27878
2798Discreet Music - Brian Eno197578.8728180.277.887.47776
2801Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy - Elton John197578.874.6708181.184.67882
3217Young Americans - David Bowie197577.969.68477.277.186.47774
3334Minstrel in the Gallery - Jethro Tull197577.675.27078.478.484.47780
3515Fighting - Thin Lizzy197577.274.67079.477.985.67578
3588Blues for Allah - Grateful Dead197577.173.27275.178.386.87480
3612Face the Music - Electric Light Orchestra19757773.67079.878.382.47778
3851Warrior on the Edge of Time - Hawkwind197576.4756075.575.589.67782
3914Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow - Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow197576.275.4508082.288.67780
3951Nighthawks at the Diner - Tom Waits197576.170.87872.673.787.47476
4032In Praise of Learning - Henry Cow197575.973.27076.278.184.67178
4069In Trance - Scorpions197575.873.66571.973.686.27882
4148One of These Nights - Eagles197575.568.67573.879.883.67672
4322Venus and Mars - Wings19757572.66377.577.884.27674
4344Straight Shooter - Bad Company197574.968.88070.274.982.67474
4535ABBA - ABBA197574.3678073.475.681.87270
4715Crisis? What Crisis? - Supertramp197573.472.85075.278.582.47778
4784The Who by Numbers - The Who19757367.67072.673.880.27572
4846Fly by Night - Rush197572.669.85073.376.287.87774
5041Dressed to Kill - KISS197571.363.2766768.185.66970
5071Come Taste the Band - Deep Purple19757166.87069.867.3837268
5182Rock of the Westies - Elton John197569.664756867.376.27166
5206Caress of Steel - Rush197569.166.45367.370.383.87370

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz