BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

78 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
106A Tábua de Esmeralda - Jorge Ben197487.581.69088.590.894.88384
166On the Beach - Neil Young197486.681.69585.18390.88486.6
233Court and Spark - Joni Mitchell19748678.29986.18587.48284
341Get Up With It - Miles Davis197485.181.8898786.791.28080
350No Other - Gene Clark197485.178.410080.280.492.47985
4701969: Velvet Underground Live with Lou Reed - The Velvet Underground197484.478.610082.282.886.47982
471Endless Summer - The Beach Boys197484.481.410080.881.8838084
590The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway - Genesis197483.879.28383.483.188.48287.6
837Secret Treaties - Blue Öyster Cult197482.976.6958078868084.6
876Anima Latina - Lucio Battisti197482.876.68083.487.190.67784.6
909Bridge of Sighs - Robin Trower197482.775.89080.981.788.28082
929Here Come the Warm Jets - Eno197482.678.88781.578.689.28182
955New Skin for the Old Ceremony - Leonard Cohen197482.576.4908285857980
978Rock Bottom - Robert Wyatt197482.477.29279.176.991.87882
1003Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) - Eno197482.3778680.881.489.28082
1009Radio City - Big Star197482.3769379.875.5917982
1015Kimono My House - Sparks197482.3769580.177.786.47982
1018Grievous Angel - Gram Parsons197482.37410075.474.8907884
1103Fulfillingness' First Finale - Stevie Wonder197482.177.6838582.384.88082
1147Pretzel Logic - Steely Dan19748274.49778.376.287.27982
1210Rock 'n' Roll Animal - Lou Reed197481.974.8808686.885.47882
1218Apostrophe (') - Frank Zappa197481.877.67783.382.389.68182
1228Hall of the Mountain Grill - Hawkwind197481.8759081.178.287.47982
1333Crime of the Century - Supertramp197481.676.67380.884.688.68285.4
1448Second Helping - Lynyrd Skynyrd197481.373.49077.880.588.67782
1477Mirage - Camel197481.280.2608485.588.88189.2
1526The Colours of Chloë - Eberhard Weber197481.276.69079.879.7907478
1674So Far - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197480.980.6758084.5857784
1689Natty Dread - Bob Marley & The Wailers197480.874.49379.275.787.67878
1756Eldorado - Electric Light Orchestra197480.773.88879.578.585.27882
1766Phaedra - Tangerine Dream197480.774.8878073.287.87884
1809Autobahn - Kraftwerk197480.6749079.474.888.27880
1812I Want to See the Bright Lights Tonight - Richard & Linda Thompson197480.675.49474.765.689.67986
1844Country Life - Roxy Music197480.674.29378.274.184.47882
1858Sheer Heart Attack - Queen197480.573.28378.579.888.27982
1881Musik von Harmonia - Harmonia197480.572.68875.876.290.88080
2004Zuckerzeit - Cluster197480.272.89075.177.591.27778
2024Veedon Fleece - Van Morrison197480.276.47481.379.888.87982
2041Propaganda - Sparks197480.275.88080.183.484.87780
2042Jolene - Dolly Parton197480.275.67581.481.389.87880
2075Inspiration Information - Shuggie Otis197480.174.68875.477.891.87578
2235Standing on the Verge of Getting It On - Funkadelic197479.876.67080.581.389.27982
2262Fear - John Cale197479.775.47078.980.789.28084
2407Burn - Deep Purple197479.575757980.387.27882
2503Thrust - Herbie Hancock197479.376.47081.984.289.67578
2597The End... - Nico197479.173.88081.978.385.87678
2626Interstellar Space - John Coltrane19747976.27778.879.189.27578
2751Relayer - Yes197478.977.66483.180.584.87884
2854Starless and Bible Black - King Crimson197478.774.48077.275887878
2898Hergest Ridge - Mike Oldfield197478.674.68080.876.6817780
2905Meet the Residents - The Residents197478.672.88075.274.890.27780
2948The Heart of Saturday Night - Tom Waits197478.5737777.179.487.87778
3049Love in Us All - Pharoah Sanders197478.380.86084.682.193.47572
3179Phenomenon - UFO19747875.66078.482.589.47882
3271The Power and the Glory - Gentle Giant197477.87760808288.47780
3360Big Fun - Miles Davis197477.677.26780.678.3907674
3599Diamond Dogs - Bowie19747771.27376.677.5877876
3723461 Ocean Boulevard - Eric Clapton197476.767.89073.469.183.87776
3803Queen II - Queen197476.571.66075.378.887.87884
3984Soon Over Babaluma - Can19747671.67674.672.587.27674
4050Bad Company - Bad Company197475.867.68071.671.785.87678
4232Kiss - KISS197475.368.27867.574.688.67476
4378Sheet Music - 10cc197474.869.68074.368.480.47576
4640Get Your Wings - Aerosmith197473.868.6736971.682.47676
4896Walls and Bridges - John Lennon197472.370.8577575.2837570
5003Planet Waves - Bob Dylan & The Band197471.568.26772.174.880.67266
5079Caribou - Elton John197470.964.67571.569.877.27068
5109David Live - David Bowie197470.567.45268.982.783.87366
5144Hotter Than Hell - KISS197470.165.66761.468.985.87072
5190It's Only Rock 'n' Roll - The Rolling Stones197469.466.46068.969.182.27366
5226On the Border - Eagles197468.963.66066.871.880.87366
5253Stormbringer - Deep Purple197468.468.4406972.1847372
5320Waterloo - ABBA (Björn, Benny, Agnetha & Frida)197467.261.86067.369.579.86864
5336Rush - Rush197466.764.44065.370.686.87268
5369Sally Can't Dance - Lou Reed197465.763.25066.270.280.27258
5377War Child - Jethro Tull197465.365.65063.861.778.87364
5435Rocka Rolla - Judas Priest197462.861.44560.36183.86662

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz