BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

81 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
4The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd197391.985.49791.292.394.49291.2
461967-1970 - The Beatles19738988.6909190.389.88786
49Innervisions - Stevie Wonder197388.9839989.687.6908588.2
1131962-1966 - The Beatles197387.485.69587.287.989.48582
155Let's Get It On - Marvin Gaye197386.77910088.287918082
223Head Hunters - Herbie Hancock197386.180.8888786.292.68285.8
249Quadrophenia - The Who197385.977.89384.685.289.28388.2
270Raw Power - Iggy & The Stooges197385.779.89482.78390.88287.4
397Larks' Tongues in Aspic - King Crimson197384.880.88884.882.790.28185.8
413Future Days - Can197384.7828684.981.9918284.8
443Houses of the Holy - Led Zeppelin197384.577.68782.982.890.28586.2
469Solid Air - John Martyn197384.476.89881.681.291.47884
508Milagre dos Peixes - Milton Nascimento197384.278.88086.488.491.87886
551Call Me - Al Green19738477.210081.378.689.67982
552(Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) - Lynyrd Skynyrd19738475.49280.881.5918087
555Band on the Run - Paul McCartney & Wings197383.978.28584.385.588.68284
561Catch a Fire - Bob Marley & The Wailers197383.977.49082.580.691.48184.6
566Aladdin Sane - David Bowie197383.976.48983.783.3898284
581Selling England by the Pound - Genesis197383.880.27384.685.789.88489.6
610Birds of Fire - Mahavishnu Orchestra197383.776.210078.978.9868086.2
616Secos & Molhados - Secos & Molhados197383.776.29084.38791.67978
646Arbeit Macht Frei - Area197383.675.89081.786.291.27585.4
652Gentleman - Fela Ransome Kuti & The Afrika 70197383.678.68783.882.991.88180
729Goodbye Yellow Brick Road - Elton John197383.376.6868383.688.28184.4
754Light as a Feather - Chick Corea & Return to Forever197383.2769381.784.786.87882
873Sextant - Herbie Hancock197382.878.69082.478.589.88080
940Never Turn Your Back on a Friend - Budgie197382.576.29081.280.689.87684
979Fare Forward Voyagers (Soldier's Choice) - John Fahey197382.478.88083.383.8897884
1024Spectrum - Billy Cobham197382.375.68780.880.588.47984.8
1039Countdown to Ecstasy - Steely Dan197382.376.69180.578.587.28082
1059Faust IV - Faust197382.277.2918075.190.28082
1107Sabbath Bloody Sabbath - Black Sabbath197382.179.87382.883.490.68184
1109Berlin - Lou Reed197382.176.28384.281.887.48082
1114For Your Pleasure - Roxy Music197382.176.49379.574.6878084
1160A Wizard, a True Star - Todd Rundgren19738276.69082.378.185.47784.4
1298Closing Time - Tom Waits197381.676.68580.983.287.88078
1370Ashes Are Burning - Renaissance197381.576.88082.282.185.87984.6
1372Remember the Future - Nektar197381.576.28084.286.1868078
1465Paris 1919 - John Cale197381.376.28380.480.188.27982
1515The Payback - James Brown197381.276.47880.978.9927884
1700Fresh - Sly & the Family Stone197380.875.68580.179.987.27880
1714The Wild, the Innocent & the E Street Shuffle - Bruce Springsteen197380.8758880.978.7838080
1830Yessongs - Yes197380.680.2608886.283.67888
1894Time Fades Away - Neil Young197380.576.68481.278.4847782
1899There Goes Rhymin' Simon - Paul Simon197380.472.69378.479.1847878
19403 + 3 - The Isley Brothers197380.375.28781.275.285.87880
2052Space Is the Place - Sun Ra197380.174.88079.480.289.67780
2068New York Dolls - New York Dolls197380.172.89078.573.4897780
2069The Six Wives of Henry VIII - Rick Wakeman197380.172.89078.981.681.47680
2264Brothers and Sisters - The Allman Brothers Band197379.775.28079.179.585.47980
2308Tubular Bells - Mike Oldfield197379.774.87380.880.3857984.8
2363In a Glass House - Gentle Giant197379.676.47080.177.888.28084.4
2471Angel's Egg - Gong197379.4758075.477.487.87882
2476Stranded - Roxy Music197379.474.28478.877.484.27978
2504Space Ritual - Hawkwind197379.378.27477.467.989.68088
2678The Captain and Me - The Doobie Brothers19737972.49076.275.883.47580
2886Buckingham Nicks - Buckingham Nicks197378.671.88177.177.990.47478
2890Tyranny and Mutation - The Blue Öyster Cult197378.673.29075.672.3847778
2950Living in the Material World - George Harrison197378.572.67580.880.784.27680
3196Moontan - Golden Earring197377.974.28072.178.985.47580
3305Tres Hombres - ZZ Top197377.772.48071.372.2887882
3444Billion Dollar Babies - Alice Cooper197377.473.47075.474.485.47984
3865Greetings from Asbury Park, N.J. - Bruce Springsteen197376.370.87776.374.782.67776
4165Ralf & Florian - Kraftwerk197375.5708073.973.886.67470
4301Neu! 2 - Neu!197375.170.2697569.890.67774
4360Camel - Camel197374.975.8407982.986.47882
4648Don't Shoot Me I'm Only the Piano Player - Elton John197373.871.4607678.281.87574
4669Piano Man - Billy Joel197373.768.66575.475.882.87474
4695Goats Head Soup - The Rolling Stones197373.570.26073.778.684.27672
4720Tales from Topographic Oceans - Yes197373.470.6577676.582.67576
4725Desperado - Eagles197373.467.87069.975.283.67572
4813A Passion Play - Jethro Tull197372.871.26075.172.380.87476
4853Ringo - Ringo197372.666.47368.470.780.47574
4882Mind Games - John Lennon197372.4686473.673.581.47472
4927Holland - The Beach Boys197372.170.2617673.582.27468
4976Queen - Queen197371.866.85868.572.686.67476
5026Aerosmith - Aerosmith197371.4666866.770.482.67472
5053On the Third Day - Electric Light Orchestra197371.270.65573.572807374
5069Red Rose Speedway - Paul McCartney & Wings19737166.26372.272.482.27368
5156Mystery to Me - Fleetwood Mac19737067.46070.174.5817364
5510Squeeze - The Velvet Underground197343.240.6253750.573.24234

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz