BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

70 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
48Pink Moon - Nick Drake197288.983.89688.586.192.68689.4
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
112Let My Children Hear Music - Charles Mingus197287.581.610087.587.287.28286.8
131Acabou Chorare - Novos Baianos197287.1828588.49095.48385.6
158Superfly - Curtis Mayfield197286.781.69885.782.490.88187.4
180Close to the Edge - Yes197286.483.88088.786.5908591
237Talking Book - Stevie Wonder197285.978.610086.483.5888184
303Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai197285.478.69085.989.396.27880
322Ege Bamyası - Can197285.380.29583.278.891.28385.4
333Exile on Main St. - Rolling Stones197285.178.69081.682.591.48586.8
365Return to Forever - Chick Corea19728575.810081.479.589.27990
386Machine Head - Deep Purple197284.878.29081.882.6908388.2
396Transformer - Lou Reed197284.877.89283.28390.48384
406Foxtrot - Genesis197284.779.68784.284.887.88287.6
410Transa - Caetano Veloso197284.777.89084.786.4948080
416Crying, Laughing, Loving, Lying - Labi Siffre197284.777.69086.284.494.47882
439Europe '72 - Grateful Dead197284.581.28085.189.990.68184
468What Color Is Love - Terry Callier197284.477.69083.284.492.27984.6
478Harvest - Neil Young197284.479.68384.382.790.48585.6
528Eat a Peach - The Allman Brothers Band197284.1779381.682.488.28086.6
536Made In Japan - Deep Purple197284828083.479.8908192
580Still Bill - Bill Withers197283.976.210081.27890.67784
597Can't Buy a Thrill - Steely Dan197283.878.68484.485.390.28282
634Per un amico - Premiata Forneria Marconi197283.7769079.484.190.67986.6
661Let's Stay Together - Al Green197283.675.49782.38190.27980
664Storia Di Un Minuto - Premiata Forneria Marconi197283.5769080.285.291.47884
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
753Hosianna Mantra - Popol Vuh197283.276.68880.881.890.68084.4
774On the Corner - Miles Davis19728379.68583.882.190.88080
794Black Unity - Pharoah Sanders197283808484.683.591.87978
799666 - Aphrodite's Child19728374.8958080.389.27784.6
808Lô Borges - Lô Borges19728376.49082.881.993.67482
835I'm Still in Love with You - Al Green197282.977.6948280.6887682
880Thick as a Brick - Jethro Tull197282.780.26884.685.488.88389.2
962Living in the Past - Jethro Tull197282.580.89081.480.784.47882
982You Don't Mess Around with Jim - Jim Croce197282.476.68082.787.2857887.4
985Honky Château - Elton John197282.474.29980.379.884.67980
987The Slider - T. Rex197282.476.28981.280.688.87982
1080Neu! - Neu!197282.275.29578.278.290.68078
1154Saint Dominic's Preview - Van Morrison19728276.89080.378.286.68082
1155#1 Record - Big Star19728275.49078.17591.48282
1202Paul Simon - Paul Simon197281.973.810079.676.183.67882
1265Captain Beyond - Captain Beyond197281.775.8907973.490.87984
1312Demons and Wizards - Uriah Heep197281.675.69076.381.187.47784
1319Octopus - Gentle Giant197281.676.28579.180.689.47982
1350Irrlicht - Klaus Schulze197281.573.410076.376.1887780
1408Black Sabbath Vol. 4 - Black Sabbath197281.479.27383.383.290.28180
1489Cymande - Cymande197281.274.48079.181.992.27784
1595Caravanserai - Santana19728177.28679.580.885.68078
1603Argus - Wishbone Ash197281777081.384.588.28086
1645Sail Away - Randy Newman197280.97410077.472857880
1883Three Friends - Gentle Giant197280.575.68080.381.887.67880
1949For the Roses - Joni Mitchell197280.3758582.58082.87978
1981Roxy Music - Roxy Music197280.374.48877.875.387.47980
2035Music of My Mind - Stevie Wonder197280.2758681.579.385.47876
2402So Far - Faust197279.572.89375.672.690.67874
2789Zeit - Tangerine Dream197278.873.88577.273.786.87580
3063Waka/Jawaka - Frank Zappa197278.274.87577.778.487.87678
3341All the Young Dudes - Mott the Hoople197277.671.28574.574.983.87480
3459Blue Öyster Cult - Blue Öyster Cult197277.373.48075.174.384.67678
3886The Magician's Birthday - Uriah Heep197276.373.46074.882.585.27682
4578School's Out - Alice Cooper197274.168.27570.969.3837676
4734Doremi Fasol Latido - Hawkwind197273.374.44077.778.387.67580
4747Bare Trees - Fleetwood Mac197273.269.27873.669.6807270
4955Eagles - Eagles19727264.27068.574.484.67468
5072Seventh Sojourn - The Moody Blues19727173.25073.573.679.47572
5106The Electric Light Orchestra - The Electric Light Orchestra197270.6657066.263.685.27272
5218Got to Be There - Michael Jackson197268.9596464.281.4846466
5305Kraftwerk 2 - Kraftwerk197267.662.28062.955.883.27158

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz