BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

84 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
24What's Going On - Marvin Gaye197189.684.29791.889.893.48586.2
51Hot Rocks 1964–1971 - The Rolling Stones197188.987.29390.290.289.48488
66Blue - Joni Mitchell197188.481.410088.586.1918487.8
74Construção - Chico Buarque197188.1829589.291.293.88184.8
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
128Jack Johnson (Original Soundtrack Recording) - Miles Davis197187.280.89884.385.692.88286.6
138Songs of Love and Hate - Leonard Cohen197186.9819886.186888386.4
146Who's Next - The Who197186.877.810082.882.790.48688.2
156Master of Reality - Black Sabbath197186.782.88786.185.8928489.4
157Tago Mago - Can197186.7819885.380.492.48387
170The Inner Mounting Flame - The Mahavishnu Orchestra with John McLaughlin197186.679.610086.785.688.27986.8
182Sticky Fingers - The Rolling Stones197186.479.69383.684.391.28687.2
203Maggot Brain - Funkadelic197186.379.89585.883.8918286.6
206Meaty Beaty Big & Bouncy - The Who197186.38510085.382.785.88184
213At Fillmore East - The Allman Brothers Band197186.279.8978381.5918190
245Live-Evil - Miles Davis197185.981.6908684.5918088
250Journey in Satchidananda - Alice Coltrane Featuring Pharoah Sanders197185.8829086.483.4948184
305Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
313Tapestry - Carole King197185.376.49885.785.687.68282
318Electric Warrior - T. Rex197185.377.69882.582.890.28284
379Dez Anos Depois - Nara Leão197184.977.49684.485.391.47584.6
442Fragile - Yes197184.579.28982.681.7898387.2
460Pieces of a Man - Gil Scott-Heron197184.5808287.686.6938082
489Pearl - Janis Joplin197184.374.410081.682.987.28084
490There's a Riot Goin' On - Sly & the Family Stone197184.3799483.778.389.48184.6
503Aqualung - Jethro Tull197184.277.89081.981.689.28386
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
559Stormcock - Roy Harper197183.976.49081.886.290.27984
565L.A. Woman - Doors197183.977.28881.982.3918384
584John Prine - John Prine197183.876.89879.879.591.87982
639Meddle - Pink Floyd197183.679.68084.183.290.68484
674First Utterance - Comus197183.580.680848689.87985
676La question - Françoise Hardy197183.575.69382.985.9927778
714Santana III - Santana197183.378.28583.884.188.27985
779Just As I Am - Bill Withers19718376948281.190.27682
795In the Land of Grey and Pink - Caravan197183788580.781.2918184
798Universal Consciousness - Alice Coltrane19718376.69082.385.489.67780
803The Yes Album - Yes19718377.68581.88288.48284
807Black Moses - Isaac Hayes19718377.68288.386.886.87584.2
944Histoire de Melody Nelson - Serge Gainsbourg197182.574.48979.278.593.68182
994Pawn Hearts - Van der Graaf Generator197182.478.48081.582.789.47985.6
1095Judee Sill - Judee Sill197182.176.68481.583.689.27882
1128Acquiring the Taste - Gentle Giant19718276.29079.579.888.87882
1192Mwandishi - Herbie Hancock197181.976.49080.176.390.47882
1219Roots - Curtis Mayfield197181.876.68581.280.891.27880
1339Nilsson Schmilsson - Harry Nilsson197181.673.49578.976.886.87882
1386If I Could Only Remember My Name - David Crosby197181.574.29377.176.1897784
1460Killer - Alice Cooper197181.3759078.677.884.67984
1461Satori - Flower Travellin' Band197181.374.49378.277.291.27580
1480The Baby Huey Story: The Living Legend - Baby Huey197181.277.4758383.3917782
1600Imagine - John Lennon19718172.8888079.587.88178
1820Sun Ship - John Coltrane197180.678.88081.581.8897776
1826Love It to Death - Alice Cooper197180.6758577.676.986.67984
1861Look at Yourself - Uriah Heep197180.5768078.981.7877882
1987Muswell Hillbillies - The Kinks197180.3748579.478.387.27880
2108Surf's Up - The Beach Boys19718076.87782.781.884.87978
2223Ash Ra Tempel - Ash Ra Tempel197179.8748077.179.7907682
2272Thembi - Pharoah Sanders197179.776.67579.480.992.27678
2357Teaser and the Firecat - Cat Stevens197179.675.4797979.882.87982
2374Faust - Faust197179.574.68077.677.490.27780
24834 Way Street - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197179.476.47079.885.3837784
2484In den Gärten Pharaos - Popol Vuh197179.374.68578.671.490.87778
2486Tupelo Honey - Van Morrison197179.374.67579.383.985.67978
2576Every Picture Tells a Story - Rod Stewart197179.272.29872.769.3847880
2588Camembert Électrique - Gong197179.173.48571.877.687.27782
2746The Cry of Love - Jimi Hendrix197178.9738077.578.884.87880
2750Relics - Pink Floyd197178.978.88078.274.985.27778
2756Straight Up - Badfinger197178.972.67977.180.987.47778
2878Naturally - J. J. Cale197178.675.47077.180.587.27882
2917Nursery Cryme - Genesis197178.576.86379.680.786.68182
3099Madman Across the Water - Elton John197178.2737576.676.985.87882
3286Salisbury - Uriah Heep197177.7756577.381.185.87882
3483A Nod Is As Good As a Wink... to a Blind Horse - Faces197177.370.68371.874.983.87780
3645The Low Spark of High Heeled Boys - Traffic197176.974.66576.480.684.87780
3742American Pie - Don McLean197176.7688073.479.879.47482
3764Shaft - Isaac Hayes197176.673.2737774.386.87478
4105A Space in Time - Ten Years After197175.773.66576.972.385.87878
4241Fireball - Deep Purple197175.273.66075.873.786.67780
4302Islands - King Crimson197175.174.86080.477.3877670
4597America - America19717470.66076.776.582.27676
4705In Search of Space - Hawkwind197173.5744577.375.688.47480
5006Every Good Boy Deserves Favour - The Moody Blues197171.5705571.378.979.47472
5384Wild Life - Wings19716562.25365.167.480.66760

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz