BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

80 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
25Paranoid - Black Sabbath197089.684.89689.587.492.88690.8
35Bitches Brew - Miles Davis197089.383.610089.486.692.48489.4
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
109Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath197087.581.49785.584.892.88388
129Fôrça bruta - Jorge Ben197087.182.89088.590.794.27984.6
169Fun House - The Stooges197086.681.29783.179.893.28388.6
196Bridge over Troubled Water - Simon and Garfunkel197086.379.49885.586.185.28486.2
224Curtis - Curtis Mayfield197086.181.2938782.892.28086.2
225After the Gold Rush - Neil Young19708681.29284.381.189.68688
231Cosmo's Factory - Creedence Clearwater Revival19708680.2968382.289.28586.2
299Abraxas - Santana197085.578.410084.381.788.68085.2
307Moondance - Van Morrison197085.478.29481.982.190.88486.8
356Band of Gypsys - Jimi Hendrix19708580.2878686.488.68186
401Layla and Other Assorted Love Songs - Derek and the Dominos197084.774.61008182.288.28186.2
432Déjà vu - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197084.677.89083.384.688.48384.8
476Loaded - The Velvet Underground197084.474.410081.182.790.68280
482Live at Leeds - The Who197084.3819081.376.888.28390
512Stone Flower - Antônio Carlos Jobim197084.277.29083.786.991.47882
526Parallelograms - Linda Perhacs197084.1778984.685.2908182
607Ptah, The El Daoud - Alice Coltrane197083.878.68183.885.793.28084
613John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band - John Lennon & Plastic Ono Band197083.777.6908381.788.88382
637A Divina Comédia ou Ando Meio Desligado - Mutantes197083.777.88084.788.791.47885
647American Beauty - Grateful Dead197083.672.810077.279.191.28085
667Sunflower - The Beach Boys197083.577.29783.382.2877880
670Just Another Diamond Day - Vashti Bunyan197083.575.89282.48488.48082
777Cold Fact - Rodriguez197083777783.586.692.47985.8
824Yeti - Amon Düül II197082.976.89079.180.789.88084
849It'll All Work out in Boomland - T2197082.8779082.481.191.47682
875Come to My Garden - Minnie Riperton197082.8779085.183.890.47578
891Desertshore - Nico197082.777.69082.481.888.27782
958Deep Purple in Rock - Deep Purple197082.577.88379.880.189.48087.2
1011Greatest Hits - Sly & the Family Stone197082.384.68582.574.885.48084
1038Led Zeppelin III - Led Zeppelin197082.375.48280.580.9918482
1135Workingman's Dead - Grateful Dead19708272.89875.474.789.87984.6
1310The Awakening - The Ahmad Jamal Trio197081.677.28082.683.892.87580
1322Morrison Hotel - The Doors197081.674.68580.482.989.47980
1356Starsailor - Tim Buckley197081.576.29379.477.386.87682
1357Ladies of the Canyon - Joni Mitchell197081.576.68682.782.4858078
1445Third - Soft Machine197081.377.88580.17788.47982
1524H to He Who Am the Only One - Van der Graaf Generator197081.277.88080.281.789.47782
1592Idlewild South - Allman Brothers Band19708174.69078.276.4887882
1718Funkadelic - Funkadelic197080.875.68779.777.2907680
1817If I Could Do It All Over Again, I'd Do It All Over You - Caravan197080.6778078.68388.67780
1835Tea for the Tillerman - Cat Stevens197080.675.28079.681.2868082
2191Lola Versus Powerman and the Moneygoround, Part One - Kinks197079.977.26381.482.789.88184
2459Sweet Baby James - James Taylor197079.466.8987575.481.67782
2491Let It Be - The Beatles197079.371.67878.781898176
2505Get Yer Ya-Ya's Out! The Rolling Stones in Concert - The Rolling Stones197079.377.87579.877.786.87880
2508Fire and Water - Free197079.373.88772.578.8877680
2601Free Your Mind... and Your Ass Will Follow - Funkadelic197079.173.6857872.388.87878
2652Twelve Dreams of Dr. Sardonicus - Spirit19707973.89071.572.184.67982
2714Climbing! - Mountain197078.973.2907676.483.87578
2858Gentle Giant - Gentle Giant197078.773807977.887.87776
2861The Least We Can Do Is Wave to Each Other - Van der Graaf Generator197078.674.28076.577.687.27778
3093Stage Fright - The Band197078.2738077.976.983.67680
3136Lorca - Tim Buckley197078.175.86779.982.884.27780
3174Tumbleweed Connection - Elton John19707874.27377.777.584.67980
3246Weasels Ripped My Flesh - The Mothers of Invention197077.872.28576.870.785.27778
3449The Man Who Sold the World - David Bowie197077.470.47974.873.687.87878
3478John Barleycorn Must Die - Traffic197077.373.88073.373867778
3528The Madcap Laughs - Syd Barrett197077.2737473.778.287.47678
3662Chicago - Chicago197076.972.8707680.182.27582
3789His Band and the Street Choir - Van Morrison197076.571.68073.974.785.67674
3800Absolutely Live - The Doors197076.576.46077.581.7867678
3824Mona Bone Jakon - Cat Stevens197076.472.28075.175.480.47676
3831In the Wake of Poseidon - King Crimson197076.471.27075.777.387.87776
3949Barrett - Syd Barrett197076.172.27073.77787.67676
3971Back in the USA - MC519707667.89072.268.685.67474
4133Lizard - King Crimson197075.672.86374.875.5887778
4160Pendulum - Creedence Clearwater Revival197075.569.48573.971.383.87570
4327Benefit - Jethro Tull19707573.47073.871.184.67874
4362Elton John - Elton John197074.971.46573.876.583.47678
4466New Morning - Bob Dylan197074.566.8867274.581.27368
4521Chunga's Revenge - Frank Zappa197074.369.87074.275.884.47472
4603...Very 'eavy ...Very 'umble - Uriah Heep19707471.46070.278.2857776
4685Atom Heart Mother - Pink Floyd197073.672.25476.176.186.67872
4837Trespass - Genesis197072.672.85375.472.683.67774
5131A Question of Balance - The Moody Blues197070.2724570.273.5817674
5211Kraftwerk - Kraftwerk197069676068.565.385.27166
5237Time and a Word - Yes197068.769.24071.976.5837466

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz