BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

73 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
18In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson19699086.69091.389.492.48991.4
19In a Silent Way - Miles Davis19699084.610088.988.293.88688.6
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
103Five Leaves Left - Nick Drake196987.6819886.884.691.88586
108Karma - Pharoah Sanders196987.583.69389.186.292.88285.8
125Led Zeppelin II - Led Zeppelin196987.278978485.291.88787.6
147Hot Rats - Frank Zappa196986.881.69087.485.5928388.2
149Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin196986.878.29883.784.891.88685.2
186Gal Costa - Gal Costa196986.478.410086.289.2937880
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
254Let It Bleed - Rolling Stones196985.878.29881.781.4918585.4
260Jorge Ben - Jorge Ben196985.877.88985.290.894.67786
277Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere - Neil Young & Crazy Horse196985.680.6938382908486.6
294Hot Buttered Soul - Isaac Hayes196985.580.69388.183.589.67984.6
430Through the Past, Darkly (Big Hits Vol. 2) - The Rolling Stones196984.684.6938878.986.67784
438Willy and the Poor Boys - Creedence Clearwater Revival196984.577.610080.980.5888282.8
599The Band - The Band196983.875.89679.678.689.48186
655Stand! - Sly & the Family Stone196983.678.29682.877.487.88082.8
693Green River - Creedence Clearwater Revival196983.476.69779.978.487.88183.2
703Townes Van Zandt - Townes Van Zandt196983.481.47085.588.792.48184.6
709Crosby, Stills & Nash - Crosby, Stills & Nash196983.475.69779.280.287.28183.4
762Scott 4 - Scott Engel196983.1789081.580.5897983.8
800Arthur (Or the Decline and Fall of the British Empire) - The Kinks19698379.68083.180.789.68285.8
912Mutantes - Mutantes196982.774.69080.781.191.28180
918The Allman Brothers Band - The Allman Brothers Band196982.6768780.281.6918082.6
1067Santana - Santana196982.276.88382.982.387.88082.6
1085Dusty in Memphis - Dusty Springfield196982.275.89380.174.8917981.4
1096From Elvis in Memphis - Elvis Presley196982.172.61007477.388.47983.6
1171Filles de Kilimanjaro - Miles Davis196981.975.89377.47990.48078
1234Unhalfbricking - Fairport Convention196981.8769180.376.989.47980
1270A Rainbow in Curved Air - Terry Riley196981.774.49678.875.8897880
1287Live/Dead - Grateful Dead196981.776.49078.273.388.87986
1288Our Mother the Mountain - Townes Van Zandt196981.778.47782.483.690.87881.4
1355Scott 3 - Scott Walker196981.576.88080.682.989.67882.8
1485Kick Out the Jams - MC5196981.27310078.270.987.67782
1680I Got Dem Ol' Kozmic Blues Again Mama! - Janis Joplin196980.975.47282.988.586.27982
1969The Stooges - The Stooges196980.375.48576.373.192.28080
1976Black Woman - Sonny Sharrock196980.377.4808280.191.47774
1996Phallus Dei - Amon Düül II196980.273.69077.975.2877880
2040Liege & Lief - Fairport Convention196980.275.88576.274.988.67981.6
2282Monster Movie - The Can196979.774.28677.974.789.27878
2307Happy Sad - Tim Buckley196979.775.88379.674.586.87880
2377Bayou Country - Creedence Clearwater Revival196979.574.48577.67587.87978
2388The Gilded Palace of Sin - The Flying Burrito Brothers196979.574.29472.665.990.67881.4
2719Tommy - The Who196978.973.67378.177.887.28181.6
2760Songs from a Room - Leonard Cohen196978.874.47579.679.784.27980
2859Nashville Skyline - Bob Dylan196978.7718776.378.3857776
2986Clouds - Joni Mitchell196978.473.47879.479837878
3000Blind Faith - Blind Faith196978.473.27776.778.985.87780
3096Valentyne Suite - Colosseum196978.2758076.273.1887580
3106Chicago Transit Authority - Chicago Transit Authority196978.274.87078.175.684.68084
3215Then Play On - Fleetwood Mac196977.9738572.872.786.87778
3273Stand Up - Jethro Tull196977.875.27076.576.587.27980
3323Blue Afternoon - Tim Buckley196977.7747376.178.786.87778
3376Happy Trails - Quicksilver Messenger Service196977.671.210067.164.7857580
3453Volume Two - The Soft Machine196977.474.68075.872.586.67676
3458An Electric Storm - White Noise196977.372.28374.675.488.27672
3733Deep Purple - Deep Purple196976.770.49073.468.689.47372
3882Volunteers - Jefferson Airplane196976.372.67374.974.383.27878
4167Basket of Light - The Pentangle196975.5747571.964.586.87680
4513On the Threshold of a Dream - The Moody Blues196974.372.26075.876.881.67876
479720/20 - The Beach Boys196972.9677772.271.980.27270
4815Aoxomoxoa - Grateful Dead196972.868.86370.971.485.27476
4933To Our Children's Children's Children - The Moody Blues196972.174.24576.375.680.67776
5063David Bowie [Space Oddity] - David Bowie19697164.86466.971.486.27470
5122The Soft Parade - The Doors196970.3655770.674.284.67368
5123Yes - Yes196970.368.25072.373.388.47466
5212Goodbye - Cream19696964.27065.769.779.47262
5427Ummagumma - Pink Floyd196963.360.66253.251.482.66964
5447Yellow Submarine - The Beatles19696258.25256.360.881.86758
5451Philosophy of the World - The Shaggs196961.553.28449.35480.26050
5475From Genesis to Revelation - Genesis196958.156.24353.858.377.66652

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz