BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

53 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
60At Folsom Prison - Johnny Cash196888.582.4988887.690.68390
215Odessey and Oracle - The Zombies196886.2819383.482.791.28586.8
258Astral Weeks - Van Morrison196885.878.410081.87990.48486.8
261White Light/White Heat - The Velvet Underground196885.780.21008380.689.28483.2
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
343Lady Soul - Aretha Franklin196885.178.610084.281.589.87982.6
505Beggars Banquet - Rolling Stones196884.2779579.179.490.68484.4
574Bookends - Simon & Garfunkel196883.976.210082.681.684.88280
628Nefertiti - Miles Davis196883.776.610080.479.8918078
733Smash Hits - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196883.284.49080.57887.88280
741Begin - The Millennium196883.276.89081.182.890.87982
748Os Mutantes - Os Mutantes196883.276.29082.484.591.28078
785Music from Big Pink - The Band19688375.49379.977.389.68185
922The Dock of the Bay - Otis Redding196882.6779081.881.189.47980
1181Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso196881.973.49779.577.990.67778
1311We're Only in It for the Money - The Mothers of Invention196881.675937974.4887884
1473Aretha Now - Aretha Franklin196881.377.48082.181.788.67980
1807S.F. Sorrow - The Pretty Things196880.675.68776.673.890.47883
1831The Marble Index - Nico196880.676.48580.779.788.27678
1964Cheap Thrills - Big Brother and the Holding Company196880.374.68178.879.586.87982.4
2203The Notorious Byrd Brothers - The Byrds196879.8759077.472.785.87880
2355The United States of America - The United States of America196879.6768579.970.588.67780
2380Nancy & Lee - Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood196879.5748079.284.287.47676
2700Sweetheart of the Rodeo - The Byrds196878.971.8957470.286.67778
2706Wheels of Fire - Cream196878.973.48075.976.486.47981.4
2818The Crazy World of Arthur Brown - The Crazy World of Arthur Brown196878.7749076.372.8847480
2975Silver Apples - Silver Apples196878.4738575.973.489.67676
3110Ogdens' Nut Gone Flake - Small Faces196878.2719071.673.788.87874
3186Scott 2 - Scott Walker19687871.48775.370.387.87678
3265Gris-Gris - Dr. John, the Night Tripper196877.873.69070.964.489.67680
3335The Soft Machine - The Soft Machine196877.673.28073.773.5887778
3422Miles in the Sky - Miles Davis196877.473.87575.475.8907874
3454Waiting for the Sun - The Doors196877.472.6757677.387.67776
3474Truth - Jeff Beck196877.370.48870.469.686.87878
3596Friends - The Beach Boys196877728075.975.885.67674
3899Creedence Clearwater Revival - Creedence Clearwater Revival196876.272.27573.572.587.47776
3944Song to a Seagull - Joni Mitchell196876.172.87076.977.382.67776
3962Steppenwolf - Steppenwolf19687671.28073.773.883.67476
3999Vincebus Eruptum - Blue Cheer196875.970.29073.463.886.27276
4003Traffic - Traffic196875.970.88569.870.385.67674
4293A Saucerful of Secrets - Pink Floyd196875.171.67373.369.787.27774
4460Crown of Creation - Jefferson Airplane196874.571.67072.173.584.47476
4547Anthem of the Sun - Grateful Dead196874.269.86874.771.886.27574
4714In Search of the Lost Chord - The Moody Blues196873.473.64577.97683.47880
4862The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter - The Incredible String Band196872.569.48864.752.4837476
4889Shades of Deep Purple - Deep Purple196872.366.88071.367.983.27166
4928Peter Green's Fleetwood Mac - Fleetwood Mac196872.166.28562.358.287.27472
5024Lumpy Gravy - Frank Zappa & The Abnuceals Emuukha Electric Symphony Orchestra & Chorus196871.465.27068.669.884.27270
5065Neil Young - Neil Young19687166.86571.16982.27370
5086In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida - Iron Butterfly196870.867.86569.866.281.67372
5176The Book of Taliesyn - Deep Purple196869.765.67071.264.3827164

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz