BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

42 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
38Are You Experienced - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196789.281.810086.986.292.28790.4
43The Doors - The Doors19678981.810086.786.891.68789.4
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
83Songs of Leonard Cohen - Leonard Cohen196787.982.410087.386.388.48487
189Axis: Bold as Love - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196786.4799485.684.391.68387
195Forever Changes - Love196786.3791008279.492.68586.4
197Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits - Bob Dylan196786.385.210088.382.9878180
219Nina Simone Sings the Blues - Nina Simone196786.178.29786.585.391.48084.2
297Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles196785.581.4888683.989.88683.2
344I Never Loved a Man the Way I Love You - Aretha Franklin196785.177.89884.182.491.28082.2
389Wave - Antônio Carlos Jobim196784.875.810083.584.4908080
452Miles Smiles - Miles Davis Quintet196784.5771008079.792.48082.4
530Born Under a Bad Sign - Albert King196784.175.210080.47792.47984.6
788The Real McCoy - McCoy Tyner19678378.28581.880.1918085
830Something Else by The Kinks - The Kinks196782.976.89878.373.890.68181.8
901Strange Days - The Doors196782.778.87783.383.489.88284.4
925Days of Future Passed - The Moody Blues196782.676.48383.285.2858085.4
1292Disraeli Gears - Cream196781.773.89078.377.988.68083
1393Younger Than Yesterday - The Byrds196781.574.810076.77386.27881.6
1400Safe as Milk - Captain Beefheart and His Magic Band196781.476.89078.774.688.67982.4
1520Buffalo Springfield Again - Buffalo Springfield196781.273.49676.577.987.47978
1623The Piper at the Gates of Dawn - Pink Floyd196781759375.572.489.88180
1767John Wesley Harding - Bob Dylan196780.774.69578.575.585.27878
1989Surrealistic Pillow - Jefferson Airplane196780.375.27978.976.388.28183.2
2028The Who Sell Out - The Who196780.272.69577.470.787.68078
2182Sorcerer - Miles Davis196779.973.29076.377.8907676
2436Goodbye and Hello - Tim Buckley196779.474.88378.674.986.87880
2451Song Cycle - Van Dyke Parks196779.470.69076.283.385.87674
2621The Parable of Arable Land - The Red Crayola with The Familiar Ugly196779.173.28778.575.187.67478
3033Moby Grape - Moby Grape196778.369.810071.26585.27780
3145Procol Harum - Procol Harum196778.171.88075.878.484.67878
3213Chelsea Girl - Nico196777.973807977.3877772
3501Flowers - The Rolling Stones196777.3787378.976.485.67574
3638After Bathing at Baxter's - Jefferson Airplane196776.972.47576.176.783.47778
3731Between the Buttons - The Rolling Stones196776.770.88374.173.184.87774
4122Mr. Fantasy - Traffic196775.671.87574.271.785.67774
4299Bee Gees' 1st - Bee Gees196775.170.47771.874.282.27476
4303Smiley Smile - The Beach Boys196775.172.27075.472.785.27674
4675Their Satanic Majesties Request - The Rolling Stones196773.669.67573.96984.87370
5107The Grateful Dead - The Grateful Dead196770.666.26066.969.485.47472
5498David Bowie - David Bowie196752.645.64039.64786.26050

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz