BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

30 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
8A Love Supreme - John Coltrane1965918610089.988.7948791.6
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
32A Charlie Brown Christmas - Vince Guaraldi196589.482.41008991.9948187.6
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
168Otis Blue: Otis Redding Sings Soul - Otis Redding196586.67910083.382.892.28385.8
262Idle Moments - Grant Green196585.77810082.382.193.48084.4
319Pastel Blues - Nina Simone196585.380.88286.786.292.88286.4
421Jackson C. Frank - Jackson C. Frank196584.678.29083.283.892.28184
569Maiden Voyage - Herbie Hancock196583.977.69381.281.892.47982.4
620Juju - Wayne Shorter196583.7789081.682.7927982.6
643Point of Departure - Andrew Hill196583.67710078.476.9927883.2
734Live at the Regal - B.B. King196583.27510079.677.989.27982
1053I Put a Spell on You - Nina Simone196582.276.67782.884.891.68082.8
1435Help! - The Beatles196581.472.49577.878.588.88176
1944The Astrud Gilberto Album - Astrud Gilberto196580.372.69079.582.188.27476
1962Spiritual Unity - Albert Ayler Trio196580.375.89876.76591.67580
2029The Beach Boys Today! - The Beach Boys196580.273.29477.675.383.27880
2162Mr. Tambourine Man - The Byrds196579.972.810075.870.184.87878
2184My Generation - The Who196579.970.410074.771.888.47876
2585Here Are The Sonics!!! - The Sonics196579.173.690756990.47878
2933Turn! Turn! Turn! - The Byrds196578.570.29575.57583.87674
4361Begin Here - The Zombies196574.967.87072.975.289.27574
4462Out of Our Heads - The Rolling Stones196574.568.87871.571.2867670
4632The Kink Kontroversy - The Kinks196573.869.27073.968.485.47674
4729December's Children (And Everybody's) - The Rolling Stones196573.3698070.268.283.87468
4746Summer Days (And Summer Nights!!) - The Beach Boys196573.268.67370.670.781.67474
5153The Rolling Stones, Now! - The Rolling Stones19657064.67464.463.785.47266
5202Kinda Kinks - The Kinks196569.264.4636867.483.67266
5274The Rolling Stones No. 2 - The Rolling Stones19656862.47064.262.385.47062

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz