BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

2,969 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
6Kind of Blue - Miles Davis195991.684.810090.490.2958991.8
8A Love Supreme - John Coltrane1965918610089.988.7948791.6
9Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder19769186.410093.991.990.28589.8
11Illmatic - Nas199490.885.49592.690.8948691.8
12The Black Saint and the Sinner Lady - Mingus196390.786.69691.489.393.88691.8
15good kid, m.A.A.d city - Kendrick Lamar201290.486.69093.791.694.28888.4
17Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) - Wu-Tang Clan199390.184.49891.388.4938491.8
19In a Silent Way - Miles Davis19699084.610088.988.293.88688.6
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
24What's Going On - Marvin Gaye197189.684.29791.889.893.48586.2
26Chronicle: The 20 Greatest Hits - Creedence Clearwater Revival197689.685.810087.991.489.88488
28Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys196689.58410087.185.792.68889.4
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
30The Smile Sessions - The Beach Boys201189.585968889.4938590
31Blood on the Tracks - Bob Dylan197589.483.210088.686.991.28789
32A Charlie Brown Christmas - Vince Guaraldi196589.482.41008991.9948187.6
34Blonde on Blonde - Bob Dylan196689.482.810088.586.391.88888.2
35Bitches Brew - Miles Davis197089.383.610089.486.692.48489.4
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
38Are You Experienced - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196789.281.810086.986.292.28790.4
41MTV Unplugged in New York - Nirvana199489.183.4929190.592.88688
43The Doors - The Doors19678981.810086.786.891.68789.4
44Marquee Moon - Television19778982.810088.484.5938688.2
49Innervisions - Stevie Wonder197388.9839989.687.6908588.2
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
54Grace - Jeff Buckley199488.882.69091.591.892.88488.8
55The Low End Theory - A Tribe Called Quest199188.783.49390.387.593.68588.2
59Master of Puppets - Metallica198688.680.610088.985.293.28389
60At Folsom Prison - Johnny Cash196888.582.4988887.690.68390
61Doolittle - Pixies198988.581.610084.48492.88888.6
62Blue Train - John Coltrane195888.580.610086.786948488
63Waltz for Debby - Bill Evans196288.5811008688.3958188
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
78Symbolic - Death199588838989.688.5948191
79Mingus Ah Um - Charles Mingus19598881.810085.684.592.88487.4
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
84The Immaculate Collection - Madonna199087.980.610089.688.2908186
85Soundtracks for the Blind - Swans199687.9839388.786.1938388.4
86Music for 18 Musicians - Steve Reich and Musicians197887.982.210086.884.693.88186.8
88Ride the Lightning - Metallica198487.881.69288.687938488.6
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
90Endtroducing..... - DJ Shadow199687.882.69288.184.793.28489.8
91Giant Steps - John Coltrane196087.882.49586.386.593.28388
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
95The Infamous - Mobb Deep199587.782.49190.486.3958089
97Liquid Swords - Genius/GZA199587.7828789.186.8948491
99Art Blakey and the Jazz Messengers [Moanin'] - Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers195987.781.410085.686.593.48384
101Aquemini - OutKast199887.682.69089.986.992.68388.4
102Live at the Harlem Square Club, 1963 - Sam Cooke198587.682.210085.583.190.68290
105Complete Discography - Minor Threat198987.681.210084.286.192.68188
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
108Karma - Pharoah Sanders196987.583.69389.186.292.88285.8
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
112Let My Children Hear Music - Charles Mingus197287.581.610087.587.287.28286.8
114Rain Dogs - Tom Waits198587.480.89985.28391.28488.8
117Ready to Die - The Notorious B.I.G.199487.480.69288.68693.28289.4
119My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - Kanye West201087.381.69189.389.7908584.6
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
126Nevermind - Nirvana199187.2819189.587.492.88781.6
127Siamese Dream - Smashing Pumpkins199387.280.48987.986.493.28588.2
128Jack Johnson (Original Soundtrack Recording) - Miles Davis197187.280.89884.385.692.88286.6
135Elv1s: 30 #1 Hits - Elvis Presley20028780.29684.389.589.88188
137Blonde - Frank Ocean201686.981.88789.490.9968380.4
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
141My Favorite Things - John Coltrane196186.982.69586.585.393.48184.4
142Off the Wall - Michael Jackson197986.979.29989.688.191.27982
143Greatest Hits - Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers199386.981.49783.886.691.28286
147Hot Rats - Frank Zappa196986.881.69087.485.5928388.2
148ATLiens - OutKast199686.881.29287.684.9938287
150The Lonesome Crowded West - Modest Mouse199786.8828887.885.9928487.8
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
153In the Aeroplane Over the Sea - Neutral Milk Hotel199886.881.68787.784.291.88788
155Let's Get It On - Marvin Gaye197386.77910088.287918082
158Superfly - Curtis Mayfield197286.781.69885.782.490.88187.4
161The Sound of Perseverance - Death199886.779.89088.888.7937987.4
162The Köln Concert - Keith Jarrett197586.680.8938587.291.48188
163Dirt - Alice in Chains199286.680.48787.687.393.28288.8
165Greatest Hits - Al Green197586.683.29983.785.3917886
168Otis Blue: Otis Redding Sings Soul - Otis Redding196586.67910083.382.892.28385.8
169Fun House - The Stooges197086.681.29783.179.893.28388.6
171The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill - Lauryn Hill199886.5818890.990.7927885.2
173Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen197586.5799785.284.888.48388.2
177In Utero - Nirvana199386.581.4908985.890.88583.2
179Through Silver in Blood - Neurosis199686.478.41008584.791.47788.6
183Black Messiah - D'Angelo and The Vanguard201486.480.49287.986.392.68184.6
184Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... - Raekwon199586.478.89187.785.793.88087.8
185Visions of the Country - Robbie Basho197886.479.68685.196.794.47885
187Voodoo - D'Angelo200086.481.48689.586.494.48087
189Axis: Bold as Love - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196786.4799485.684.391.68387
191The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan196386.478.49883.984.290.48485.6
192Superunknown - Soundgarden199486.4789786.484.790.68186.8
194Midnight Marauders - A Tribe Called Quest199386.382.68388.986.193.28387.6
195Forever Changes - Love196786.3791008279.492.68586.4
196Bridge over Troubled Water - Simon and Garfunkel197086.379.49885.586.185.28486.2

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz